Friedmann marion (54 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Light normal wear; a nice copy. 205 pages. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arthur Barker Limited, London, United Kingdom 1963
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,53
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. 126 #ed pages. Upper right corners of cover slightly bumped. Signed and inscribed by editor on ffep. Signed by Editors.
ENVIRONMENT: A NEW FOCUS FOR LAND-USE PLANNING (RANN-RESEARCH APPLIED TO NATIONAL NEEDS)
MC ALLISTER, DONALD M. ED; PERLOFF, HARVEY, S. FOREWORD; INCLUDES CRAWFORD, MARION; FRIEDMANN, JOHN; RODWIN, LLOYD; CROKE, EDWARD; DUBBINK, DAVID; COMMITTEE(S). STOLLMAN, ISRAEL INTRODUCTION (mcallister)
Verlag: National Science Foundation.;.USGPO 528-812 1973,OCTOBER 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex LIBRARY copy. GOOD CONDITION ,sturdy bound, has appropriate markings from ex library use. some spine slant.; Black spine & cover titles on white paper covers. ; 328pg pages; VARIOUS ARTICLES BY NAMED AUTHORS.WITH DISCUSSIONS AT CONFERENCES FOR THOSE ISSUES; HISTORICAL OVERVIEW FROM COLONIAL PERIOD. N…ORTHWEST ORDINANCES; FEDERAL LAND; NEW DEAL, RIVER BASIN PLANNING; MUCH MORE.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Barker 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, USABucks County Bookshop IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Edited by Marion Friedmann. -- This book of articles also includes: "Farm jails" by Lewis Nkosi and "An outlaw" by Nelson Mandela and "Great problems in the street" by Nadine Gordimer. -- Hardcover. Condition: very good, in very-good-minus dust jacket (bright, but with light edge-wear & soil).
Verlag: Quadrangle Books, Chicago 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, USAParker's Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Red cloth, 8vo., 126pp. Clean book in dust jacket that shows chipping, crude tape repair of rear tear. Not price-clipped. Book condition VG in Good DJ. Binding: HB.
Verlag: Quadrangle Books, Chicago 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good. very good(-). Illustrated in black and white. 126 pages. Thin 8vo, red cloth, d.w. (dampstained). Chicago: Quadrangle Books, 1963. Spotting at outer esge of text block but internally clean and tight. Very good in a very good(-) dust wrapper. Introduction by Dan Jacobsen.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, USAA Few Books More. . .
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8 vo, 205 pp. iridescent pink with black spine. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket rubbed along edges. light wear to edges. Price not clipped ($8.95). Highly touted by Alan Paton in his review.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Quadrangle Books Chicago, IL 1963 red cloth boards. previous owner bookplate to ffep. rubbing to dust jacket.
I WILL STILL BE MOVED. Reports from South Africa. Edited by Marion Friedmann. Introduction by Dan Jacobson.
Friedmann, Marion; Dan Jacobson; Nadine Gordimer; Albert Luthuli; Patrick Duncan
Verlag: Quadrangle Books 1963
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,84
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 1st edition, 126 pp., hardcover, very good in rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional du…ties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Quadrangle Books
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (South Africa, Race Relations, Politics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 222 pages (complete). Wraps shelf rubbed and marked. Tanning, foxing, markings. However, it is still in good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Quadrangle Books, Chicago 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Slim octavo. Board edges darkened, topedge and endleaves foxed, a bit of light internal foxing, very good in price-clipped and foxed, about very good dust jacket with a couple of tiny tears.
Verlag: Barker 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,35
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin Darmstadt Wien : Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,99
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Halbleder. Zustand: Sehr gut. 307 (1) Seiten Kanten ganz leicht bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . HAA-52491 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 392.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin Darmstadt u.a. : Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,99
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Halbleder. Zustand: Gut. 307 (1) Seiten Einband und Schnitt etwas angegraut, Deckel etwas verzogen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-18294 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 384.
Verlag: Quadrangle Books,, Chicago: 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Includes a contribution by Nadine Gordimer. First edition. Very good in a very good (chipped at the spine ends, age toning), price clipped dust jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, Johannesburg 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichYour Book Soon
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,44
EUR 21,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 69 pp , card covers tanned, and a little edge worn, neat name to half title, sound copy.

Verlag: The London Magazine: A Monthly Review of Literature, London 1980
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 10 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: London Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of c…ustomers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Barker
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,34
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean copy in good dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Verlag: London, A. Barker 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 126 pages; Description: 126 p. Illus. , ports. 22 cm. Subjects: South Africa --Race relations. South Africa --Politics an…d government --1948-. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Barker 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean copy in good dustwrapper. . . . .

Verlag: LONGMANS.UK 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Vereinigtes KönigreichS.Carter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EITION.1ST.PRINTING.VG HARDBACK IN A VG DUSTWRAPPER A REALLY NICE COPY THAT APPEARS UNREAD. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Quadrangle Books, Chicago 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,04
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ is glued to inside of front cover. Edge wear on book, minor wear, rub marks, and markings to DJ inside plastic sleeve. 126 pages, illustrated collection of "twelve outcries by South Africans, Negro and white, protests and documents from frightening clarity the apart…heid policies of the Government of South Africa". Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft, 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , DeutschlandClerc Fremin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,15 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Hardcover, Buchzustand: Sehr gut, Kein Schutzumschlag.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft Berlin Darmstadt Wien, 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , DeutschlandClerc Fremin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,00
EUR 22,15 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , DeutschlandClerc Fremin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,00
EUR 22,15 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft, 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , DeutschlandClerc Fremin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,00
EUR 22,15 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , DeutschlandClerc Fremin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,00
EUR 22,15 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

Verlag: London : Arthur Barker Limited (1963) 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages; Physical desc. : 126 p. Illus. , ports ; 22 cm. Subjects: South Africa - Race relati…ons. 3 Kg.

Verlag: Witwatersrand Uni Press 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. pgs:68. 1954 Witwatersrand Uni Press, 68pp clean tight copy.