Froud brian illustrator (31 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Brian Froud (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USACheryl's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Brian Froud (illustrator).

Jim Henson's The Dark Crystal: Creation Myths Vol. 3 (3)
Smith, Matthew Dow; Henson, Jim [Creator]; Froud, Brian [Creator]; Sheikman, Alex [Illustrator];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archaia 2016
Serie: Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths, Buch 5 von 14. Buch 5 von 14 - Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths
- Softcover
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USASatelliteBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,01
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Softcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire. Sheikman, Alex; John, Lizzy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USALexington Books Inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,63
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Brian Froud (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archaia Entertainment Llc 2016
Serie: Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths, Buch 4 von 14. Buch 4 von 14 - Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,10
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.25x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock. Sheikman, Alex; John, Lizzy (illustrator).

The Dark Crystal 3: Creation Myths
Smith, Matthew Dow/ Sheikman, Alex (Illustrator)/ Henson, Jim (Creator)/ Froud, Brian (Creator)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archaia Entertainment Llc 2016
Serie: Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths, Buch 5 von 14. Buch 5 von 14 - Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,10
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 96 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock. Sheikman, Alex; John, Lizzy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Brian Froud (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,78
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. As New. Brian Froud (illustrator).

Jim Henson's the Dark Crystal: Creation Myths 1
Henson, Jim/ Holguin, Brian/ Sheikman, Adam (Illustrator)/ Froud, Brian (Creator)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archaia Entertainment Llc 2015
Serie: Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths, Buch 1 von 14. Buch 1 von 14 - Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,70
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 7.50x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. Sheikman, Alex; John, Lizzy (illustrator).

Jim Henson's the Dark Crystal - Creation Myths 3
Henson, Jim/ Froud, Brian (Creator)/ Smith, Matthew Dow/ Sheikman, Alan (Illustrator)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archaia Entertainment Llc 2015
Serie: Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths, Buch 5 von 14. Buch 5 von 14 - Jim Henson's Dark Crystal: Creation Myths
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,67
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 11.75x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. Sheikman, Alex; John, Lizzy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, KanadaThe Book Scouts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 29,36
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, first printing. No jacket as issued. Covers are Near Fine. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases…. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookScene, Hull, MA, USABookScene
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,57
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. 1st Printing. 1996. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 126 pages. 0402. Froud, Brian (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,55
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Near Fine. Book has slightly loose signatures, faint aging to intreriors, faint bumps to outer bottom corners. otherwise in great condition, glossy covers, strong binding with no missing pages, clean and unmarked interiors; some signs of aging but an overall sturdy, well-kept copy. Dust jacket is i…n excellent condition, now in archival cover. Brian Froud (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Various (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, USAPaisleyhaze Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Harper & Row hardcover in dust jacket, 1979-1st U.S. edition (stated), jacket price $7.89; clean/tight, No marks/tears or signs of use, slight surface wear to jacket only; Fine/Near Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confir…mation/tracking. Brian Froud (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,84
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 12.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Poortvliet, Rien (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,75
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 59 pages. 11.25x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,62
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 12.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Poortvliet, Rien (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,62
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 12.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Poortvliet, Rien (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, USAShasta Library Foundation
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 60,07
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket Issued. Illustrated boards with see-throught window. Illustrations throughout. 80 p. 8.5 x 9.75 x 0.75 inches. 1.57 lb. Froud, Brian, Illustrator (illustrator).

Lady Cottington's Pressed Fairy Book
Terry Jones; Wherefore Art? [Designer]; Ruth Rowland [Drawings]; Brian Froud [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichStrawberry Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 59,09
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. pp Unpaginated, complete. 1st printing. An unread book in virtually As New condition. Brian Froud (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,33
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers: San Diego, CA. 1975
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, USATsunami Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,19
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. ISBN: 0156078880 Paperback, signed and dated with drawing by Froud on half title page, 123 pages. Clean and square copy, text unmarked. Crease to bottom corner of back cover, small surface tears to the inside of back cover. 0.0 0.0 0.0. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,54
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. Sealed. Various (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,66
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. pop edition. 80 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. Froud, Brian (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USAAladdin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 111,23
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Signed by illustrator BRIAN FROUD on half-title page with a "goofy" style doodle sketch. Fine copy. Nice copy suitable for gift giving. No other markings. Not issued in jacket. Padded pictorial covers. Brian Froud (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 128,85
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Brian Froud (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 127,91
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. deluxe edition. 240 pages. 12.13x8.58x1.10 inches. In Stock. Poortvliet, Rien (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,04
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 192 pages. 12.00x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Lee, Alan (illustrator).
Weitere BilderPleasure - A Cosmic Current of Spirit (Paperback)
Billy Scudder. Illustrator: Brian Froud , Jen Delyth , Helena Nelson-Reed , Linda Ravenscroft
Verlag: Ion Drive Publishing 2012
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichBooklover Oxford
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,80
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Almost new condition 2012 First Edition Paperback. Title and cover as shown. Intact clean condition cover and spine with slight signs of handling. 75 clean inside pages of English text with some colour photos & illustrations. Black ink gift inscription by author on first inside page,…no other inscriptions. Approx dims: 210mm h x 140mm w x 8mm d. Inscribed by Author(s).