Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1963
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 186 pages. Foxing to edges. Some pencil markings in text. Light edgewear, soiling to cover. Chipping to dust jacket. Else a tight copy. Record # 851823.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Novoe literaturnoe obozrenie, 2012
ISBN 10: 5867939588 ISBN 13: 9785867939588
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finnland
Zustand: new. Pages: 256 Language: Russian. Kulturnyj opyt uchenogo interesen ne tem, chto uchenyj v chem-to luchshe osvedomlen, a tem, chto on iznachalno smotrit na mir kriticheski. Etot opyt kriticheskogo vzgljada nelzja peredat, poka on ne zafiksirovan v tekstakh. Stimulom dlja napisanija sobrannykh v etoj knige esse i statej izvestnogo lingvista i psikhologa P.M.Frumkinoj sluzhili preimuschestvenno knigi. Avtor stremilsja vvesti zhizneopisanija svoikh geroev i problematiku ikh trudov v kulturnyj kontekst sovremennosti, vysvetiv "krupnym planom" inogda samikh geroev, inogda - vremja, kogda oni zhili. Teksty, v pererabotannom vide sobrannye v etoj knige, ranee pechatalis v zhurnalakh "Znamja", "Novyj mir", "Novoe literaturnoe obozrenie", "Teorija mody" i v setevykh izdanijakh. P.M.Frumkina - avtor bolee 300 nauchnykh rabot, v "Novom literaturnom obozrenii" izdavalas ee kniga memuarov i esse "Vnutri istorii". 9785867939588.
Verlag: UCP 1963, 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen, 186 Seiten, dies ist ein ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist akzeptabel erhalten - Linen, 186 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, the book is in an acceptable condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Novoe literaturnoe Obozrenie, Moscow, Russia, 2012
ISBN 10: 5867939588 ISBN 13: 9785867939588
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Text in Russian language. Hardcover with lightly bumped head of spine nad lower leading corner of front board. Pages are clean and tight throughout. No dust jacket. T. Used.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the use of exact methods in linguistic research, examining both the benefits and challenges of applying mathematical and statistical approaches to the study of language. The author presents a thorough examination of past and present attempts to bridge these fields, engaging with the theories of notable linguists and statisticians to illustrate the evolution of the discipline. This work provides a comprehensive overview of computational and statistical linguistics, offering insights into the potential and limitations of these methods in advancing our understanding of language and its multifaceted nature. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 908,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Verlag: Soyuz Russkikh Evreev (Union of Russian Jews) NY 1968, 1968
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo 467pp., index,
Verlag: Moscow, 1979
Anbieter: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. In Russian. Frumkina, Anna Samoylovna. Pushkinskie evenings. Moscow: Soviet Russia, 1977-1979 All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7588487.
Verlag: Moscow, 1977
Anbieter: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. In Russian. Frumkina, Anna Solomonovna. Pushkinskie evenings. Moscow: Soviet Russia, 1977-. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6802762.