Fryer brian (18 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Rob Sperry
- Softcover
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USAAcademic Book Solutions
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 27,63
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fine.

100 Years of Archaeology at the University of Michigan : Essays on the Past, Present and Future of the Discipline
Stewart, Brian A. (EDT); Beck, Robin A. (EDT); Fryer, Tiffany C. (EDT); Galaty, Michael L. (EDT); Garvey, Raven (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,80
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

100 Years of Archaeology at the University of Michigan: Essays on the Past, Present, and Future of the Discipline (Volume 101) (Anthropological Papers Series)
Stewart, Brian A (Editor), and Beck, Robin A (Editor), and Fryer, Tiffany C (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olympia Books, Dowagiac, MI, USAOlympia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,59
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Anthropological Papers. Audience: General/trade.

Verlag: World Distributors, UK 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, NeuseelandMad Hatter Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Copyright. Ills in b/w + one added colour by JOHN LEEDER, DAVID BRIAN, DAVID FRYER and STEPHEN LIVESEY. Hardback: laminated colour pictorial boards, pages are clean, vg. 4to, 125pp. First story: A story of courage by Stephen Andrews. Contains many stories, picture stories, sports and hobbies, pop a…nd people, the world around us. John Leeder, David Brian, David Fryer, Stephen Livesey (illustrator).

100 Years of Archaeology at the University of Michigan : Essays on the Past, Present and Future of the Discipline
Stewart, Brian A. (EDT); Beck, Robin A. (EDT); Fryer, Tiffany C. (EDT); Galaty, Michael L. (EDT); Garvey, Raven (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 48,63
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,54
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,09
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,95
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,12
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

100 Years of Archaeology at the University of Michigan : Essays on the Past, Present and Future of the Discipline
Stewart, Brian A. (EDT); Beck, Robin A. (EDT); Fryer, Tiffany C. (EDT); Galaty, Michael L. (EDT); Garvey, Raven (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,53
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,28
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 512 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Published by Hulton Press Ltd., London First Edition . London 1953. 1953
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original monochrome photographic paper covered boards, deep maroon cloth spine. Quarto 10'' x 7¼''. Contains 128 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Corners rubbed and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of…the P.B.F.A. ANNUALS & YEARBOOKS.

Verlag: Published by Hulton Press Ltd., London First Edition . London 1953. 1953
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,16
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original monochrome photographic paper covered boards, deep maroon cloth spine. Quarto 10'' x 7¼''. Contains 128 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Corners rubbed, protected in brown paper which has now been removed and lef…t brown glue patches inside the front and rear covers, ink message inside and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ANNUALS & YEARBOOKS.

100 Years of Archaeology at the University of Michigan : Essays on the Past, Present and Future of the Discipline
Stewart, Brian A. (EDT); Beck, Robin A. (EDT); Fryer, Tiffany C. (EDT); Galaty, Michael L. (EDT); Garvey, Raven (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 49,07
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,22
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,82
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Juarez (Original photograph from the set of the 1939 film)
William Dieterle (director); Bertita Harding (novel); Franz Werfel (play); Elmer Fryer (photographer); John Huston, Aeneas MacKenzie, Wolfgnag Reinhardt (screenwriter); Paul Muni, Bette Davis, Brian Aherne, Claude Rains (starring)
Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1939
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 133,48
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage reference photograph showing Claude Rains, Gale Sondergaard, Montagu Love, and director William Dieterle on the set of the 1939 film. Mimeo snipe on verso. Based upon the 1939 biography of Emperor Maximilan of Mexico and his wife Charlotte, "Phantom Crown" by Bertita Loenarz and the 1925 play "Juarez and Maximilian" by F…ranz Werfel. Democratic-leaning Mexico President Benito Juarez (Paul Muni) threatens France's rule and battles with Napolean III's (Claude Rains) newly installed Emperor Maximilian (Brian Aherne). Nominated for two Academy Awards for Best Supporting Actor and Best Cinematography. 10 x 8.25 inches. Light edgewear, else Near Fine.