Fukuda m (72 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 8,71
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780199638062.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,89
EUR 20,99 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. The introduction of ultrasound has radically altered the clinical approach to patients with digestive diseases as it is now possible to observe the abdominal organs rapidly and noninvasively. This publication thoroughly covers the…main applications of ultrasound in gastroenterology, with particular reference to the most recent progress in the field. The articles, contributed by leading international experts, are organized into three sections. The first section of the book focuses on the applications of transabdominal and intraoperative ultrasound in the diagnosis of diseases of the liver and pancreas. A further section deals with interventional ultrasound where the treatment of hepatocellular carcinoma by alcoholization or laser is one of the topics of interest. Recent applications of ultrasound are discussed in the final section: the study of the abdominal vessels with duplex and color Doppler receives extensive coverage and other contributions consider new developments in endoscopic ultrasound and contrast agents. Attention is also given to the use of ultrasound in patients with HIV and AIDS. Given ultrasound's importance today, this book is essential reading for radiologists, gastroenterologists, internists and surgeons.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,69
EUR 20,99 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Originalverpackt; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. The introduction of ultrasound has radically altered the clinical approach to patients with digestive diseases as it is now possible to observe the abdominal organs rapidly and noninvasively. This publication thoroughly covers the main a…pplications of ultrasound in gastroenterology, with particular reference to the most recent progress in the field. The articles, contributed by leading international experts, are organized into three sections. The first section of the book focuses on the applications of transabdominal and intraoperative ultrasound in the diagnosis of diseases of the liver and pancreas. A further section deals with interventional ultrasound where the treatment of hepatocellular carcinoma by alcoholization or laser is one of the topics of interest. Recent applications of ultrasound are discussed in the final section: the study of the abdominal vessels with duplex and color Doppler receives extensive coverage and other contributions consider new developments in endoscopic ultrasound and contrast agents. Attention is also given to the use of ultrasound in patients with HIV and AIDS. Given ultrasound's importance today, this book is essential reading for radiologists, gastroenterologists, internists and surgeons.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,06
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 478. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780123810014.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,00
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Minor shelfwear; spine a little cocked. Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Used.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,00
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 479. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780123809971.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,08
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 125.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,42
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 480. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780123809995.
Verlag: J. Histochem Cytochem., 31, 831-836(1983), 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr, 4?, 4s., in gutem Zustand, [WES130] Deu 300g.
Verlag: J. Neurosci. 13, 2105-2117 (1993), 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., 4?, 12s., in gutem Zustand, [WES129], Deu 300g.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,66
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 125.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,28
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 417. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:978…0121828226.
New Areas and Topics in Hyperfine Interactions Detected By Nuclear Radiations: Yamada Conference XXXIV August 17-21, 1992
Minamisono, T.; Nojiri, Y.; Akai, H. And M. Fukuda - Editors
Verlag: Yamada Science Foundation, Japan 1993
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USAKarl Theis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,66
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. A LIKE NEW UNMARKED COPY. 571 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,09
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; Volume 3 only; proceedings of the 4th International Conference on Longmuir-Blodgett Films, Tsukuba, Japan, April 24-29, 1989; reprinted from the journal Thin Solid Films, Vol. 180, Nos. 1-2; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; in very go…od condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,09
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; Volume 2 only; proceedings of the 4th International Conference on Langmir-Blodgett Films, Tsukuba, Japan, April 24-29, 1989; reprinted from the journal Thin Solid Films, Volume 179, Nos. 1-2; light fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; light edge bumps; former owner's stamping… on front endpaper and copyright pages; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

Demography of Remarriage in Japan
Raymo, James M.; Teramoto, Erika; Yoda, Shohei; Iwasawa, Miho; Fukuda, Setsuya
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,78
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

The Demography of Remarriage in Japan
Raymo, James M.; Teramoto, Erika; Yoda, Shohei; Iwasawa, Miho; Fukuda, Setsuya
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,52
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780198525387.

The Demography of Remarriage in Japan
Raymo, James M.; Teramoto, Erika; Yoda, Shohei; Iwasawa, Miho; Fukuda, Setsuya
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,04
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Demography of Remarriage in Japan
Raymo, James M.; Teramoto, Erika; Yoda, Shohei; Iwasawa, Miho; Fukuda, Setsuya
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 51,54
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
24 cm. or softcover. xxii,290 pp. ills. "Frontiers in molecular biology". 777g.

The Demography of Remarriage in Japan
James M. Raymo, Erika Teramoto, Shohei Yoda, Miho Iwasawa, Setsuya Fukuda
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,68
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 2024 ed. This book provides the first comprehensive demographic overview of remarriage in Japan. Despite the fact that nearly one in five marriages in Japan now involves at least one formerly married spouse, very little is known about the nature of remarriages and how they differ from first marriages. On…e important focus of this book is to examine fertility intentions and outcomes in remarriages and to compare them with marriages in which both partners are in their first marriage. It is well known that low rates of first marriage contribute to Japan's very low total fertility rate (TFR), but there is currently no theoretical or empirical basis for understanding how levels and patterns of remarriage are related to the TFR.To understand trends and patterns of remarriage in Japan, the book begins with an overview of the voluminous research literature on remarriage in the USA and other Western countries. This overview consists of a summary of trends and theoretical frameworks for understanding remarriage and is followed by a summary of existing research on correlates of remarriage and outcomes associated with higher-order marriages. Of particular importance is the attention paid to stepfamily fertility and the extent to which remarriage is associated with overall levels of fertility.An important contribution of this book is its presentation of basic descriptive information about levels and correlates of remarriage in Japan. These descriptive analyses are based on published data in the vital statistics reports and individual-level data from the National Fertility Surveys conducted by the National Institute of Population and Social Security Research and the National Survey of Households with Children conducted by the Japan Institute for Labour Policy and Training.

The Demography of Remarriage in Japan
Raymo, James M./ Teramoto, Erika/ Yoda, Shohei/ Iwasawa, Miho/ Fukuda, Setsuya
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,72
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 80 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gelasinospora reticulispora (S. A. Bot. Mag. Tokyo 84) 1971. S. 339 - 348. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gelasinospora reticulispora (S. A. Bot. Mag. Tokyo 84) 1971. S. 339 - 348. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gelasinospora reticulispora (S. A. Bot. May. Tokyo 84) 1971. S. 339 - 348. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,81
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 125.

The Demography of Remarriage in Japan (SpringerBriefs in Population Studies)
Raymo, James M.; Teramoto, Erika; Yoda, Shohei; Iwasawa, Miho; Fukuda, Setsuya
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,00
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Demography of Remarriage in Japan (SpringerBriefs in Population Studies)
Raymo, James M. James M. Raymo, Erika Teramoto, Shohei Yoda, Miho Iwasawa, Setsuya Fukuda,
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,65
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.