Fuller claude (63 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,11
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,55
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,99
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Encounter July 1979. Monthly Magazine. Number 310 / David Marquand on the 1979 British General Election, Philip Larkin on Literary Manuscripts, and Roy Fuller on William Empson. Claude Lévi-Strauss interviewd by Jean-Marie Benoist.
Melvin J Lasky and Anthony Thwaite (Editors) / David Marquand on the 1979 British General Election, Philip Larkin on Literary Manuscripts, and Roy Fuller on William Empson. Claude Lévi-Strauss interviewd by Jean-Marie Benoist.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Encounter, London 1979
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 97 pages. David Marquand on the 1979 British General Election, Philip Larkin on Literary Manuscripts, and Roy Fuller on William Empson. Claude Lévi-Strauss interviewd by Jean-Marie Benoist.

Your Private Sky: R. Buckminster Fuller
Krausse, Joachim; Lichtenstein, Claude (R. Buckminster Fuller)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, USAOuter Print
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine hardcover in black boards. No dust jacket. Overall a clean and bright copy. Illustrated. 528 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,62
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firearms Classic Library 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, USADennis McCarty Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. (Confederacy) FIREARMS OF THE CONFEDERACY. By Claude e. Fuller and Richar D. Steuart. This an unspecified limited edition published by The Firearms Classics Library, 1996. 8vo size book bound in gold stamped brown leather, in very fine condition. 333-pages of text fine & illustrated; all edges gold, pal…e peach moire linen endpapers; owner's bookplate inside front cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,52
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,66
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,99
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Odysseus Editions, Inc., Fairfax, VA 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, USABrillig's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,40
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No DJ. Reprint Edition. Pp: VI + 333. Gilt titles: sp. Illust. w/ b/w portraits, drawings, tables, diagrams & facsimile docs. (listed). Brown leather bds. w/ gilt design. A.e.g. Ribbon marker. Silk eps. Special edition for the members of the Firearms Classics Library of the National Rifle Association.…Reprint of the 1944 edition. Includes notes & index. A clean unmarked copy. A fully documented account of the firearms used by the Confederate Forces during the late unpleasantness.
Verlag: Odysseus 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leather bound. Zustand: Fine. Red leather with gold text block. Book is as new. Unread. A very nice copy.

Verlag: Flushing, NY: The Paris Review 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USAPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 304pp, printed wrappers. This thick issue includes a feature on James Merrill, a cover by Ed Ruscha, interviews with Yehuda Amichai and Claude Simon, other significant writing. Remainder line to top edge, else a clean and un…marked copy with vertical crease to front cover. Not Signed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for The National Rifle Association by Odysseus Editions, Inc. 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USAShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Special Edition by Publisher. Firearms of the Confederacy: The Shoulder Arms, Pistols and Revolvers of the Confederate Soldier, including the Regular United States Models, the Imported Arms and Those Manufactured within the Confederacy. This special edition was privately printed for the members of T…he Firearms Classics Library. Film was prepared from an original 1944 edition published by Standard Printing & Publishing Co. of Huntington, West Virginia. The book was printed and bound by Quebecor Printing / Sherwood. The text paper was specially made for this edition by P. H. Glatfelter Company. The binding is of genuine pigskin in a burgundy-ish brown, furnished by the Cromwell Leather Company. Endleaves are 300-denier silk moire. Edges are gilded and hubbed spine is brass-die stamped in 22-karat gold. Off-white silk ribbon bookmark. Cover stampings and design of the edition by Selma Ordewer. Illustrated throughout with photographs and drawings in black and white. Indexed. vi, 333 pp.A beautiful, like-new copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Weitere BilderVerlag: the NRA + Odysseus 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pilesofbooks, atlanta, GA, USAPilesofbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Firearms of the Confederacy by Claude Fuller from the NRA + Odysseus 1996. Many illustrations/photos. Silk end pages leather covers Pages are tight and clean Covers good fancy leather Dustjacket none SHIPPING OUTSIDE THE US WILL BE EXTRA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: N. Flayderman & Co. 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, USAThe Last Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book was definitely used. This first edition book does not have its jacket, and the covers are a bit soiled. The binding a bit loose. This is a book someone loved.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,19
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Parthenon Press 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USAAdkins Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards soiled. Text free of markings. Author and wife's name highlighted in forward.
Verlag: Odysseus Editions 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tattered Pages, Reading, PA, USATattered Pages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenHardcover. Zustand: New. Never opened. In original shipping box. Full leather with all edges in gilt. Silk ribbon laid in.

Verlag: Odysseus Editions 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USAColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leather bound. Zustand: As new. The Firearms Classics Library. Odysseus Editions, 1996. 333pp., index, black and white illustrations. 8vo. Full leather with gold titles on front cover and spine, silk moire endpages, all edges gilt, ribbon marker. As new unread leatherbound hardcover.

Verlag: FLAYDERMAN 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDBACK YELLOW. Zustand: VG. JACKET: VG. Foxed DJ interior and cover, agetoned edges and spine, lightly foxed endpapers DATE PUBLISHED: 1965 EDITION: 381.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, USAFeldman's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Firsr Edition.
Verlag: The National Rifle Association 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Verlag: Odysseus Editions, Fairfax, Virginia 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pacific Coast Books, ABAA,ILAB, Gleneden Beach, OR, USAPacific Coast Books, ABAA,ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Beautiful book, comprehensive look at firearms of the confederacy, 333 pages, facsimile copy of the 1944 edition, many black and white illustrations, tables and information, one of the firearms classic series, Book is Fine, full brown leather with fancy gilt ornamentation on both boards and o…n spine, No previous owner bookplate or writing, all edges gilt, stunning book with full silk end papers and ribbon marker. A very clean and most presentable as new copy. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Arms Reference Club of America, Topeka, KS 1933
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, USARivertown Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,85
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pub by The Arms Reference Club of America, Topeka, Kansas, 1933, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. Volume I, Arca Limited Edition. SIGNED & dated by compiler, Claude, E. Fuller, on otherwise blank Presentation Page, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. VG+ or better cond. hardcover, no dj…. Brown textured, leather-covered bds w/ muted dec & lettering (embossed) on cover & spine. Brown eps. Extensively illustrated in b&w. 381pp. Square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall VG+ or better cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Signed by Author(s).

Le Maître de la Désolation 35 ans aux îles Kerguelen (1860 - 1895)
FULLER Joseph J., (introduction et commentaires par Jean-Claude Bousquet)
Verlag: Ed. Ginkgo - 2009 2009
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ed. Ginkgo - 2009, in-_, broché, 414 pages Etat neuf - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Progress In Drug Research, Volume 45
Singh, Vijendra K.; Gnegy, Margaret E.; Gupta, S. P.; Leurs, R.; Vollinga, R. C.; Timmerman, H.; Fuller, Ray W.; Cohen, Nissim Claude; Tschinke, Vincenzo; Benaksas, Elaine J.; Murray, E. David; Wechter, William J.; Dwivedy, Indra; Ray, Suprabhat
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,84
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,11
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.