Fulton richard (328 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Missouri (edition First Edition) 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author James Rada on title page. Signed by author Richard Fulton on title page.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USAOne Planet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. Ships same or next business day.� UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USABookmonger.Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,97
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover*AUTOGRAPHED COPY.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,49
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,85
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have…minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, USALiberty Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. As new, no DJ as issued. ; Kennikat Press National University Publications : Series in American Studies; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USAJohn M. Gram
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy, published without dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, USAThe Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Description: BINDING/CONDITION: dark blue cloth with red and white text; two pages have highlighting, otherwise a Very Good+ book, no dust jacket. notes. 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall). 247 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USAMERS Goodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,84
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable…. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USAAvenue Victor Hugo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,44
EUR 3,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Without dust jacket (if issue. First Edition. This is an ex-college library copy which appears to be seldom used; with markings to the front endpaper. bOctavo, 8 3/4" tall, xvi + 386 pages, green cloth. A very good, generally clean, neat hard cover with minor shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream…white.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, USAMarbus Farm Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,43
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Inscribed by one author. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 178 pages, notes, b&w photos and illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, USACycle Books LA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,90
EUR 2,58 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: like_new.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USABookMarx Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,75
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! No marks noted in text. Binding is tight and square. Light wear on cover. . . . . . . . TABLE OF CONTENTS: 1.) October 1978: Called from a faraway nation -- 2.) November 1978: Cyclone Wojtyla -- 3.) December 1978: These fundamental values -- 4.) Jan…uary 1979: The cradle of Catholicism -- 5.) February 1979: Go simply to the people -- 6.) March 1979: Redeemer of man -- 7.) April 1979: For the sake of the kingdom -- 8.) May 1979: We yearn for this hour -- 9.) June 1979: The homecoming -- 10.) July 1979: The Church and the state -- 11.) August 1979: Memories of the pope who smiled -- 12.) September 1979: The emerald isle -- 13.) October 1979: The Pope goes west -- 14.) October 1: a pilgrim in Boston -- 15.) October 2: The United Nations -- 16.) October 2 & 3: Gateway to freedom -- 17.) October 3 & 4: The city of brotherly love -- 18.) October 4: A journey to the heartland -- 19.) October 4,5 & 6: The windy city -- 20.) October 6: A Pope at the White House -- 21.) October 7: The Mass on the Mall -- 22.) Epilogue October 16: Quo vadis, domine.
Verlag: UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA, Tucson, AZ 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, USASabino Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. pages 41-60. illus. notes removed from ARIZONA AND THE WEST Has some highlighting.
Arizona and the West, a Quarterly Journal of History, Volume 9 Number 1, Spring 1967
Howard P. Hinton, Editor; Articles by Clifford L. Lord, Sidney B. Brinckerhoff, Simon F. Kropp, Richard W. Fulton, Conrad J. Bahre
Verlag: The University of Arizona Press 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USAThe Old Sage Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Softcover journal in very good plus condition. Article topics include: dedication to Reuben Gold Thwaites; the last years of Spanish Arizona 1786-1821; Hiram Hadley and the founding of New Mexico State University; Charleston, Arizona: a documentary reconstruction; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ -…9¾" tall. Journal.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USAInquiring Minds
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,44
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,45
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ISBN 0824097963; 1980; no dust jacket; green cloth-covered boards with gold text along spine; boards in excellent condition with little or no wear; foxing along edges; tight binding; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 386 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, USARoyal Oak Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. White pictorial hardcover, 188 pages, illustrated, very good condition except a small sticker scar on lower rear cover.Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975.