Verlag: Firenze, "La Nuova Italia", 1941
Anbieter: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italien
In 16°, bross., pp. XII+ 84 + 2 n.n. Educatori antichi e moderni.
Verlag: FELICE LE MONNIER, FIRENZE, 1957
Anbieter: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italien
N.PAG.97 BROSSURA - OTTIMO - PAGINE INTONSE.
Verlag: Barbera G., Firenze, 1877
Anbieter: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, Italien
ril. coeva in mezza tela. pp. (8)-504 16°.
Verlag: Torino, Einaudi, Torino, 1942
Anbieter: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italien
Zustand: Buono (Good). ST300Brossura editoriale senza sovracopertavolume in buone condizioni, ingiallito213 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.
Verlag: Firenze, Giuntina per Cassa di Risp. di Firenze, 1976
Anbieter: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italien
In 8°, bross., pp. VII+242 con tav. in nero fuori testo. Intonso.
Verlag: Bologna, Zanichelli, Bologna
Anbieter: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italien
paperback. Zustand: Mediocre (Poor). CH42Brossura editoriale,volume in discrete condizioni, segni da scaffalatura agli angoli della copertina e lievi fioriture, pagine leggermente ingiallite e sfalzate412 pagine circaCopertina come da foto.
Verlag: Salani, 1911
Anbieter: L'angolo del vecchietto, Firenze, FI, Italien
Brossura. Zustand: mediocre. Volume un po' provato dall'età e dall'uso, brossura, formato cm 13,0 x 19,0, pagg XXIX + 489, con comodissimo indice alfabetico dei tantissimi proverbi contenuti composto con le prime lettere dell'incipit. Molto piacevole. La legatura non è stabile ed i proverbi più interessanti sono stati contrassegnati con segni. Il prezzo del libro è comprensivo delle spese di confezionamento e spedizione mediante raccomandata tracciabile.
Verlag: Zanichelli, 1914
Anbieter: Books di Andrea Mancini, Milano, MI, Italien
Pagine: 795 Peso: 500 Misure: 19x12,5cm Opera ben conservata, normali tracce d'uso sul dorso. In ultima di brossura è stato applicato il bollo "Aumento sul prezzo di copertina 1940-XVIII". Buona copia.
Verlag: Vieusseux, Firenze, 1859
Anbieter: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, Italien
bross. edit. pp. 322 8° buono stato. Coll. "Giornale storico degli archivi toscani". Anno III dispensa IV.
Verlag: Vieusseux, Firenze, 1860
Anbieter: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, Italien
bross. edit. pp. 176 8° buono stato. Coll. "Giornale storico degli archivi toscani". Anno IV dispensa II.
Verlag: VERONELLI, 1956
Anbieter: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, Italien
In 8 gr. di pag. 483, leg. edit. piena tela.
LEGATURA EDITORIALE. Zustand: NUOVO. Il presente volume vive dei contenuti scientifici dei protagonisti di un esemplare intervento conservativo su una cavità naturale illuminata da uno splendido corredo iconografico altomedievale. È l'articolata traduzione di un lavoro di alta professionalità compiuto in un cantiere interdisciplinare proponente un codice di pratica per future iniziative di tutela e restauro del patrimonio rupestre meridionale. Pagg. 192, brossura.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40257155: 1880. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 489 pages. Plats de l'ouvrage broché conservés. Titre doré sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.
Firenze, 1846, in-8, br. edit., pp. [2], da 177 a 345, [1]. Fu pubblicato solo il primo volume diviso i due parti: manca, quindi, la prima parte. Invio autografo del curatore sulla copertina anteriore.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: EDIZIONI LIBRERIA PROGETTO, 1989
Anbieter: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, Italien
Erstausgabe
Brossura. Zustand: ottimo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: ottimo. prima edizione. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: Restauro: la ricerca progettuale Autori Vari: Giovanna Alessandrini, Pietro Bagli Pennacchiotti, Romeo Ballardini, Laura Baratin, Maurizio Barba, Guido Batocchioni, Amedeo Bellini, Donatella Berardone, Luigia Binda, Maurizio Boriani, Salvatore Boscarino, Andrea Bruno, Maurizio Caperna, Giuseppe Capponi, Giovanni Carbonara, Stella Casiello, Roberto Colleoni, Cesare Augusto Corradini, Giuseppe Cristinelli, Giuseppe Cruciani Fabozzi, S. Crusi, A. Grillo Somes, M. Dalla Costa, R. Dalla Negra, R. Daminato, R. Danzi, A. Del Panta, G. De Marco, M. Dezzi Bardeschi, F. Doglioni, P. Fancelli, G. Fiengo, S. Filippi, L. Giorgi, P. Grifoni, A. Grimoldi, Tatiana Kirova, M.I. Labella, F. La Regina, V. Locatelli, R. Losito, D. Lugato, T. Mannoni, D. Maran, P. Marconi, A. Marotta Carboni, L. Marino, S. Massa. G. Miarelli Mariani, F. Napolitano, E. Pallottino, A. Pasanisi, M. Perico, G. Pertot, G. Petrini, R. Picone, L. Romagnoli, S. Romano, M. Rosì, M. Ruol, M. Salvatori, O. Sangiovanni, G. Spagnesi, D. Teti, P. Torsello, L. Tucci Curatore: Eugenio Vassallo, Roberto Cecchi, Carolina Di Biase, Maria Piera Sette Presentazione di Guido Biscontin Editore: Padova: edizioni Libreria Progetto, 1989 Lunghezza: 444 pagine; 24 cm; illustrato Soggetti: Restauro scientifico Architettura Manuali Studi architettonici Restauro Urbanistica Progettazione Edilizia Scienze delle costruzioni Bibliografia Riferimento Consultazione Opere Scienza Beni culturali Monumenti Strade Città Chiese Manutenzione Riparazione Verde urbano Ecologia Rischio archeologico Recupero Edifici storici Dati Calcolo Analisi ambientale Conservazione Seminari Convegni Progetti Lavori Cantiere Tutela Ricostruzione Ambientalismo Ecologia Restauri Confronti Analisi Didattica Rilievi Curricula Specializzazione Materiali Posa Roma Lazio Tuscia Formazione professionale Monumenti Metodologia Ricerca Critica Conservazione Costruito Carta italiana Leggi Tecniche Termografia Ultrasuoni Pulitura Consolidamento Liberazione Integrazione Protezione Reintegrazione Riparazione Arsenale Venezia Bucintoro Manufatti Pavaglioncino Siena Toscana Firenze Bargello Arte Chiese Degrado Libreria Sansovino Codice grafico Arco Cappella Immagini Illustrazioni Ammonio Carbonato Bifora Perizia Cattedrale Santa Maria del fiore Signoria Stuccatura Resina Deperimento Duomo Prato Portali Architrave Prospettiva Muratura Marmo Gesso Cornicione Telamone Balconata Statue Barocco Leccese Stili Santa Croce Musso Cava Lapide Frattura Superficie Corrosione Cristallo Capitelli politecnico Studenti laureandi Dati Software Interventi Milano Torre Napo Torriani Anni Settanta Anni Ottanta Anni Novanta Ripristino Villa Crivelli Dipartimenti Restauratore Terremoti Terreni Conoscenza Pratica Scavi Datazione Castello Baia Corso Laurea Sculture Dipinti Archeologia Amendolea Antichi Medievale Subacquea Atti Bologna Bressanone Cambridge Campionamento Caneva Collaudo Computo metrico estimativo Consolidamento Controllo Cultura D'Agostino Indagine Italia Edificio Diagnostica Driussi Francovich Gestione Giacomo Boni Grotte di Castellana Hodder Icomos Iconoclasm Internazionale Paesaggio Landscape Lapidei Luigi Marino Manutenzione Metodo Mietto Murarie Murature Napoli Oxford Padova Paestum Paris Parigi Procedure Progetto Protezione Patrimonio Quadri fessurativi Rischio sismico Siti archeologici Storia strutturale Survey Sviluppo Tavole tematiche Tecnologia Torino Unesco Urbana Valutazione Collezionismo Rarità Accelerometri Calcestruzzo Campioni Caratteristiche Carico Carotaggi Complesso Comportamento Compressione Deformazioni degrado dendrocronologica diagnostica Dimensioni Distribuzione Duomo di Monza Edilizio Elastico Elementi Enrico Papa Fessure Frequenza Funzione Geometria Giulia Baronio Lignee Luigia Binda Malta Martinetti Piatti Masonry Mattoni Meccaniche Monitoraggio Pannelli Parametri Pareti Piano Problema Prove Realizzazione Registri Resistenza Resistività elettrica Rigidezza Rinforzo Risultati Solaio Sonic.
Verlag: Weigel, Leipzig, 1876
Anbieter: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Deutschland
Halbleinen. X,463; IV, 444 S. Hln.d.Zt. mit goldgepr. Rückentitel. Gutes Exemplar des seltenen Werkes. (Florenz, Renaissance). Buch.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 382 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 382 Language: English.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1877 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 521 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 521.
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1832 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 602 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 602 Language: Italian.
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1826 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 571 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 571 Language: Italian.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1821. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Pages: - 568, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 568 568.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1821. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Pages: - 600, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 600 600.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1875 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 1209 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1209.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1875 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 1203 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1203 Language: Italian.