Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: New.
EUR 9,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 9,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Barker, London, 1958
Anbieter: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. First Edition. Light foxing, VG+ in a VG/VG+ Dust Jacket. Author's only 100% mystery, although he wrote two other titles with some criminous content. No U.S. edition.
Verlag: Arthur Barker, 1957
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards have minor edge wear with small blemishes and toning around edges. Book has clean and bright contents. Small ex-libris stamp to ffep.
EUR 22,39
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First British Edition. O2 - A first British edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, tiny tear on the front left side, some scattered rubbing, chipping, scuffing, and light wrinkling, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some wrinkling on the spine edges, light tanning and shelf wear. Although not marked in any way, this copy comes from the personal collection of Otto Penzler, legendary editor and founder of the Mysterious Press, an award-winning icon in the genre. 7.5"x5", 192 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Arthur Barker, 1956
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1956. First Edition. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Verlag: Arthur Barker, UK, 1958
Anbieter: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good +++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good ++. First Edition. A UK first edition, first impression. THE WRAPPER : The wrapper on this copy is bright and complete. It is unclipped, showing the price 12s 6d on the inside flap. The front panel is bright and unfaded, showing a hint of rubbing to the edges and a touch of scuffing to the leading edge corners. The spine is bright and unfaded. It shows gentle rubbing at the ends. The back panel is bright, showing a hint of soiling at the edges and a single closed tear ( 1cm ) running down from the top edge. Looks sharp. THE BOOK : The book is square and very tight. The boards are very clean and are unfaded. The upper corners and the spine ends are gently bruised. The pages are clean. No foxing. There is a trace of tape residue on the front and back endpapers. The closed page edges are sound - the top edge is slightly dusty. There are no loose or dog-eared pages. The binding is solid and without cracked hinges. There are no previous ownership inscriptions. A nice copy in a protected wrapper. Paypal accepted.
Verlag: Painted Bride Quarterly, Philadelphia, 1977
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Neff, Elizabeth (illustrator). From the collection of New York poet Tom Savage and may contain minor markings from the poet. We may ask for additional charges for international shipping, based on actual costs. ISSN 0362-7969.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Torch Runner Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1946369152 ISBN 13: 9781946369154
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London : Neville Spearman in association with Anthony F. Clarke, 1967
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 446p, map; ilus. 21cm. Notes: Originally published by Humphrey Milford, 1928 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,79
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 26,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Torch Runner Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1946369152 ISBN 13: 9781946369154
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPrinted Access Code. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 352 pages. 10.79x8.58x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London : Neville Spearman in association with Anthony F. Clarke, 1967
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Second Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 446p, map; ilus. 21cm. Notes: Originally published by Humphrey Milford, 1928 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,35
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Verlag: Arthur Barker, London, 1958
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Jacket bears only mild wear, PP very clean and tidy Size: 8vo 0.0.
EUR 39,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
EUR 40,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arthur Barker, UK, 1957
Anbieter: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 77,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine +. 1st Edition. A UK first edition, first impression. THE WRAPPER : The evocative wrapper on this copy is bright, clean, unfaded and complete. It has been clipped and shows inconsequential loss to the upper leading edge corner of the front panel. Looks very sharp. THE BOOK : The book is square and very tight. The boards are sharp and clean. The spine ends are very slightly bruised. The pages are clean - there is ghosting to the endpapers. The closed page edges are sound - they are a little dusty and show the occasional light spot. No dog-eared pages. The binding is solid - no cracked hinges. There are no previous ownership inscriptions. An attractive copy in a protected wrapper. Paypal accepted.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Deutschland GmbH|Pearson International, 2019
ISBN 10: 0435182587 ISBN 13: 9780435182588
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 61,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. These new resources have been written for the new 9-1 grading scale, with progression, international relevance and support at their core.These new resources have been written for the new 9-1 grading scale, with progression, international relevance an.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.