Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 3RD. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heide
ISBN 10: 3540587462 ISBN 13: 9783540587460
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Rev&Ex. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1997
ISBN 10: 3540617930 ISBN 13: 9783540617938
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1997
ISBN 10: 3540617930 ISBN 13: 9783540617938
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong ; Barcelona ; Budapest : Springer, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540573291 ISBN 13: 9783540573296
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 268 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 3540617930 ISBN 13: 9783540617938
Anbieter: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Third Expanded and Revised. Third Expanded and Revised 1997. 408 pages. CLEAN Near fine soft cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Basel ; Boston ; Berlin : Birkhäuser, 1986
ISBN 10: 3764318023 ISBN 13: 9783764318024
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 277 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG
ISBN 10: 3540587462 ISBN 13: 9783540587460
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG
ISBN 10: 3540587462 ISBN 13: 9783540587460
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, Paperback Used - Good 2015 1st ed. 2015 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Used. 1st Edition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Verlag: Springer, Berlin etc.,, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Deutschland
broschiert/Taschenbuch. XIII, 268 S. (23,5 cm) OBrosch. 1. Aufl. Innendeckel braunrandig, innen rauchrüchig (stammt aus Raucherbibliothek); N.i.Dk.; sonst ordentlich. Auflage: 1 ISBN 3540573291. Sprache / Language: Englisch.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG
ISBN 10: 3540587462 ISBN 13: 9783540587460
Anbieter: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, Frankreich
Apr 01, 1995. Zustand: Used: Very Good. Solving Problems in Scientific Computing Using Maple and Matlab | Walter Gander - Jiri Hrebicek | Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg, 1995, in-8 broché de 315 pages. Ouvrage en bel état général. Intérieur frais, exempt d'annotations et de soulignages. Exemplaire de bibliothèque: code barre en pied de la première de couv., cotation au dos et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage.[Ba33].
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Bien. 3ª Edición. Rústica. Contiene 161 figuras y 12 tablas. 9783540617938. Springer. Alemania. 1997. 24x16 centímetros. 408 páginas. Tapa blanda. Estado=Bien. Inglés.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 504 4th Expanded & Revised Edition.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.