Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1984
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, a novelette and short stories. Featured are A Traveler's Tale by Lucius Shepard (novella), A Star is Born by Michael Cassutt (novelette), The Road to Mandalay by Martin Gardner (short story), Writing Time by Isaac Asimov (short story), The Bride of Bigfoot by Kit Reed (short story), Heart's Desire by Warren Wagar (short story), The Random Man by Marc Laidlaw (short story) and The Assemblage of Kristin by James Morrow (short story). In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1984
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 7 pieces of writing including novelettes and short stories. Featured are As Time Goes By by Warren Salomon (novelette), The Leopard's Daughter by Lee Killough (novelette), The Rim of the Wheel by Lillian Stewart Carl (novelette), What Seen but the Wolf by Gregg Keizer (novelette), Precognition and the Mystic 7 by Martin Gardner (short story), A Matter of Principle by Isaac Asimov (short story) and Post Haste by Sharon Farber, James P Killus, Susanna Jacobson and Dave Stout (short story). In Fine Condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very light shelf rubbing, minor crease in the middle of the front cover, little wear overall. Quite clean. pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Stamp on front endpaper. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1982
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Oct, 1982 issue --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Martin Gardner --- Isaac Asimov --- George Florance-Guthridge & Steve Perry --- Peter Payack --- Jack C. Haldeman II --- John Brizzolara --- Sharon Webb --- Robert F. Young --- William Webb --- Warren Salomon.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1984
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jul, 1984 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- Lucius Shephard --- Michael Cassutt --- Martin Gardner --- Isaac Asimov --- Kit Reed --- Warren Wagar --- Marc Laidlaw --- James Morrow. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Erscheinungsdatum: 1981
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- May 11, 1981 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- J. P. Boyd --- Martin Gardner --- Robert Silverberg --- Grendel Briarton --- Scott Elliot Marbach --- Simon LaBelle --- Sharon Webb --- Mack Reynolds --- F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre --- Warren Salomon. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY, 1984
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 8, No. 7 (Whole No. 80). Edited by Shawna McCarthy. Cover art by Steven Hunt for "A Traveler's Tale" (novella) by Lucius Shepard. Includes "A Star is Born" (novelette) by Michael Cassutt; "The Road to Mandalay" by Martin Gardner; "Writing Time" by Isaac Asimov; "The Bride of Bigfoot" by Kit Reed; "Heart's Desire" by Warren Wagar; "The Random Man" by Marc Laidlaw; "The Assemblage of Kristin" by James Morrow. Departments: "Editorial: Bypass" by Issac Asimov; "Letters"; "Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "Mooney's Module" by Gerry Mooney; "Viewpoint: Perchance to Dream, Revisited" by Norman Spinrad; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Illustrated by Gary Freeman, Hank Jankus, Doug Beekman, Arthur George, Nicholas Jainschigg, Robert McMahon, Walters, and Broeck Steadman. Tanning; creasing; minor spots. No label, never was. Book.
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY, 1984
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 8, No. 7 (Whole No. 80). Edited by Shawna McCarthy. Cover art by Steven Hunt for "A Traveler's Tale" (novella) by Lucius Shepard. Includes "A Star is Born" (novelette) by Michael Cassutt; "The Road to Mandalay" by Martin Gardner; "Writing Time" by Isaac Asimov; "The Bride of Bigfoot" by Kit Reed; "Heart's Desire" by Warren Wagar; "The Random Man" by Marc Laidlaw; "The Assemblage of Kristin" by James Morrow. Departments: "Editorial: Bypass" by Issac Asimov; "Letters"; "Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "Mooney's Module" by Gerry Mooney; "Viewpoint: Perchance to Dream, Revisited" by Norman Spinrad; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Illustrated by Gary Freeman, Hank Jankus, Doug Beekman, Arthur George, Nicholas Jainschigg, Robert McMahon, Walters, and Broeck Steadman. Minor creasing. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adelson Galleries, 2010
Anbieter: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Hardcover in as new condition. Exhibition price list laid in.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora el concepto de inteligencia desde múltiples perspectivas, ofreciendo una visión amplia y profunda del tema. Analiza diferentes teorías y enfoques sobre la inteligencia, proporcionando al lector una comprensión completa de sus diversas dimensiones y manifestaciones. Ideal para estudiantes, profesionales de la psicología y cualquier persona interesada en comprender mejor la complejidad de la inteligencia humana. EAN: 9789507016356 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Inteligencia : multiples perspectivas Autor: Howard Gardner| Warren K. Wake| Mindy L. Kornhaber Idioma: es-ES.
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 5, No. 3 (Whole no. 37). Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe for "Through All Your Houses Wandering" by Ted Reynolds. Includes "Editorial: Science Fiction Poetry" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "I Have a Winter Reason" by Melisa Michaels; "Chess by Ray and Smull" by Martin Gardner; "On Near-Future SF Films" by Bill Warren; "New People" by R. A. Lafferty; "Artist Profile: Wayne Barlowe" by Shawna McCarthy; "Bluewater Dreams" by Sydney J. Van Scyoc; "Sand" by Sharon Webb; "The Wind from the Seven Suns" by Jack Gaughan; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss; "On Science Fiction Writing Workshops" by Darrell Schweitzer. Illustrated by Kark B. Kofoed, Schirin, Stephen Fabian, Wayne D. Barlowe, Frank Borth, Tim Kirk, and Jack Gaughan. Tanning; lightly tanned strip down front foredge. Book.
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1984
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Steven Hunt; Gerry Mooney; Gary Freeman; Hank Jankus; Doug Beekman; Arthur George; Nicholas Jainschigg; Robert McMahon; Broeck Steadman; (illustrator). First Edition. 178 pp. Digest format. Volume 8, number 7. Some creasing on the upper right of the front cover and on the spine. Cover art by Steven Hunt; interiors by: Gerry Mooney; Gary Freeman; Hank Jankus; Doug Beekman; Arthur George; Nicholas Jainschigg; Robert McMahon; and Broeck Steadman. This issue contains: A Traveler's Tale, a novella by Lucius Shepard; A Star is Born, a novelette by Michael Cassutt; The Road to Mandalay by Martin Gardner; Writing Time by Isaac Asimov; The Bride of Bigfoot by Kit Reed; Heart's Desire by Warren Wagar; The Random Man by Marc Laidlaw and The Assemblage of Kristin by James Morrow; along with the usual features, including Bypass, Asimov's editorial. Size: 12mo. Book.
Verlag: Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield IL, 1971
Anbieter: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 241 pages Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Charles C. Thomas, 1971
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardback in very good + condition in very good dust jacket. Highlighting.
Verlag: Adelson Galleries, 2010
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. approx. 80 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: The Interstate, Danville, IL, 1958
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 29pp.
Verlag: The Interstate, Danville, IL, 1966
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 101pp.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0030726298 ISBN 13: 9780030726293
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No jacket. Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1996. Paperback, 8vo, xiii,351pp, illust. Owner name, edges slightly rubbed. A good copy. 0030726298/0.6us . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Charting the origins of the Dark Knight, the tale of Batman recounts the early battles between the Caped Crusader and The Joker--who is plotting the destruction of Gotham City.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Adelson Galleries, 2010
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2010. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Adelson Galleries. Hardcover in pictorial cloth without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, not paginated, illustrated throughout. ASIN ? : ? B004BVBQSO.
Verlag: White Mountains Region of New Hampshire, 1938
Pamphlet. Zustand: Used - Very Good. No date, ca 1938? (40) pages, mailback cards. Photos of Franconia Notch, Cannon Mountain, hunting, fishing, tennis, golf, camping, covered bridges, towns, paper mill, camps, Mount Washington, cog railway, horseback, skiing, snowshoeing. 9.5 x 7", printed wrapper. VG.
Verlag: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, 1971
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sound book with clean pages. Some discolourations on the page block, library label on the spine and left over sticker marks on FEP, BEP. Ex-Library.