Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Arnold Ltd., London, 1964
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: VG. This is an excellent reference for geographers.
Verlag: Edward Arnold
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, Ldn, 1966
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 152 pp.+ 4 Photo Plts, Grn Hardback, DJ clipped, inked name bottom edgepapers else VG.
Verlag: Edward Arnold (Publishers), Ltd., London, 1966
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, 1958
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 191 pages, a very good plus large format hardback, publisher's original red cloth binding with bright gilt lettering to the spine against a black label, minimal evidence that it is from a uk university.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, Ldn, 1966
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 152 pp.+ 4 Photo Plts, Grn Hardback, DJ clipped on flyleaf else VG.
EUR 20,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, 1958
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Ex Library with stamps/labels, etc, 191pp with B&W illustrations.
Verlag: Otago Centennial, 1948
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1948. No Edition Stated. 82 pages. Tan dust jacket over green cloth and black lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages & plates are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedowns. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable rubbing to surfaces.Mild crushing to spine ends causing cloth to fray. Unclipped jacket. Jacket has moderate edge-wear with chips, tears, and creasing. Moderate tanning to jacket spine and edges. Water staining to front panel.
Verlag: New Zealand Geographical Society, Christchurch, New Zealand, 1945
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, age-darkened pages. Wraps have overall handling wear, stamp from Woman's College, University of North Carolina (but no evidence of accession marks or circulation). ; Contents: Jobberns, "Geography and National Development." Pascoe, "Canterbury High Country: The Sheep and Sheepmen of the Mountains." Cotton, "Geomorphic Provinces in New Zealand." Munro, "The Canberra Pact and hte Political Geography of the Pacific." Sears, "The Regional Variety of Pasture Growth in New Zealand." Garnier, "The Basic Geographic Knowledge of Young New Zealanders." New Zealand Geographical Society: Branch Affairs. In Our Contemporaries. Reviews. ; 9.75" tall; 98 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Otago Centennial Historical Publications, Dunedin, 1948
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cup ring on front board and no jacket. A good reference/reading copy.
Verlag: Otago Centenial Historical Publications, 1948
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Hardback. Zustand: Good. No DJ. End papers tanned; frontespiece is a fold-out map.
Verlag: Otago Centennial Historical Publications 1948, 1948
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
LACKS D/W, octavo, hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at east reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: Otago Centennial Historical Publications 1948, 1948
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
First edition, octavo, blue cloth boards with darker blue lettering to spine & front board, fold-out frontispiece map, v + 82pp, illus, VG+ (tanning to eps, tape residue stain to fep upper edge) in d/w, VG (browning to interior, tanning to spine & edges).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitcombe & Toms, Christchurch, 1950
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
154 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340 Groß 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Ecken leicht bestoßen, Name auf Vortitel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Arnold, London, 1958
Anbieter: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good With A Faded Spine Pp 191 Index Illustrations Charts And Diagrams.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, 1958
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Historia y Vida., 1979
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Historia y Vida. Madrid. 1979. 22 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3416631=) HF49.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, New Zealand, 1958
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 191 pages. tidy ex library.
Verlag: OCHP, 1948
Anbieter: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. (frontis map) (5p) 82p D-J (marks) Blue-grey cloth binding, black titles Short inscription FEP Thin strip browning EPs With maps, figures and illustrations, the Centennial Series general introduction to the Otago area, its physical environment, and a century of land use.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, 1958
Anbieter: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 191p D-J (browning spine, small piece missing top spine, chips fore-corners, in protective plastic) Signature front paste-down, owner's small stamp base With maps, illustrations and figures, a study of the weather and climate of New Zealand, and the climatic regions, with a useful bibliography (till the date of publication).
Verlag: Maison de la Culture de Grenoble sd, Grenoble
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :208 pp. Couverture abîmée. Tranche salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104139901 ISBN 13: 9781104139902
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Verlag: Bs.As., Igon, 1887., 1887
Anbieter: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentinien
Verbandsmitglied: ALADA
224 páginas. 8vo., media tela. Lomo con faltantes.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1960
Anbieter: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italien
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Mär 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104139901 ISBN 13: 9781104139902
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Verlag: Publie avec le concours du C.N.R.S., Caen, 1979
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Paperback. 174,ii pp.; plans, tables.; 24x15.5 cm. "Cahier des Annales de Normandie, 11". Text in French / Français. - (sl. worn, sl. browned, name on endpaper) Although very good, see picture. 240g.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: CENTRE DE RECHERCHE D' HISTOIRE QUANTITATIVE, CAEN, 2003
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY, LE PUY EN VELAY, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Un fort volume grand in-8 broché de 704 pages , couverture en couleurs à peine défraîchie , illustrations , bon exemplaire . PORT POUR LA FRANCE 8,50 ?.
Verlag: Paris, Imprimerie et Fonderie de Rignoux et Cie, 1837,, 1837
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
gr. in-8vo, 23 p., rousseurs éparse, brochure sans couverture. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Annales de Normandie, 1979
Anbieter: Aberbroc, Plonévez du Faou, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Description : Sommaire : Préface par Pierre Chaunu. / Etude structurelle des fluctuations courtes des rendements céréaliers dans l'Europe du Nord-Ouest (XIVe-XVIe siècles) par Hugues Neveux et M.-J. Tits-Dieuaide. / Valeur de la terre, production agricole et marché urbain au milieu du XVIIIe siècle - L'exemple de la Normandie entre la baie de Seine et la baie des Veys par Hugues Neveux et Bernard Garnier. / Structure et conjoncture de la rente foncière dans le Haut-Maine aux XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles par Bernard Garnier. / Conception populaire de la tenure à Verraques au milieu du XVIIIe siècle par Hugues Neveux. / Propriétaires et propriété dans le bocage normand au XIXe siècle par Gabriel Désert. .