Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Center for the Study of the American South, 2021
ISBN 10: 0807852988 ISBN 13: 9780807852989
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Volume 27, Number 3 Fall 2021 ] Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Pub Date: 1/1/2021 Binding: Paperback Pages: 142 Volume 27, Number 3 Fall 2021.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393028518 ISBN 13: 9780393028515
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393028518 ISBN 13: 9780393028515
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393028518 ISBN 13: 9780393028515
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881515109 ISBN 13: 9781881515104
Anbieter: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Garrett, Tom (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Garrett, Tom (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Garrett, Tom (illustrator). When a rumor appears on the Internet that a giant asteroid is about to destroy Earth, Legs Hanover scrambles to meet the boy of her dreams, elusive Andros Bliss. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina at, 2021
ISBN 10: 0807852988 ISBN 13: 9780807852989
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Hard cover. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. book and jacket are near fine. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dalton, Pamela (illustrator). Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenleaf Publishing Company, Evanston, 1957
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Singleissuemagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Cover art by Malcolm Smith (illustrator). First Edition. Evanston: Greenleaf Publishing Company. 1957 First edition. Magazine. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.25"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Battle Out of Time" by Dwight V. Swain, "The Hostile Survivors" by A. Bertram Chandler, "Skid Row Pilot" by Randall Garrett, "Reality Unlimited" by Robert Silverberg, etc. Very good copy with shallow tearing/minute chip to the spine heel, light front cover creasing, text paper tanned. whbx 18.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393028518 ISBN 13: 9780393028515
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Garrett, Tony (illustrator). First Edition. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj.
EUR 7,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Center for the Study of the American South, 2021
ISBN 10: 0807852988 ISBN 13: 9780807852989
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0807852988 ISBN 13: 9780807852989
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Guest edited by T. Dionne Bailey and Garrett Felber, this issue of Southern Cultures makes visible a radical US South which has long envisioned a world without policing, prisons, or other forms of punishment. A region so often exceptionalized for its brutality and white supremacy is also the seedbed of freedom dreams and radical movement traditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Center for the Study of the American South, 2021
ISBN 10: 0807852988 ISBN 13: 9780807852989
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, 1979
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, 1979
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Officer: Eleven Science Fiction Short Stories: 2 (Scifi Anthologies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .