Gary avey editor (20 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Arizona Department of Transportation 1981

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USAH&G Antiquarian Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 5,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Magazine, binding tight and square, text clean and unmarked.

  • Verlag: Arizona Department of Transportation January 1982 1982

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,78

    EUR 5,30 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. Cover has some shelf wear.

  • Verlag: Media Concepts Group, Inc. 1990

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, USABack of Beyond Books WH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Glossy magazine wrapper. Interior is clean and sharp. Full-color photos and articles.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Media Concepts Group 1992

    • Softcover
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, USAWhitledge Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. NATIVE PEOPLES, THE ARTS AND LIFEWAYS MAGAZINE, Fall 1992 (Vol. 6, No. 1), edited by Gary Avey, richly illustrated. ITEM CONDITION: near fine. The text block and illustrations are in near fine condition with no tears, dog-ears, or marks. There is no bookplate or signature of a prior own

  • Verlag: Media Concepts Group, Inc., Phoenix, AZ 1994

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Special Edition - The National Museum of the American Indian Opens in N. Y.

  • Verlag: ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

    Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USARichard's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,86 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. COVER HAS SHELF WEAR WITH SOME CREASING. 48 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. TRAVEL. 9'' X 12''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gary Avery, Phoenix, AZ 1989

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,68

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover/Magazine. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. Volume 2, No 2, Winter 1989. BRAND NEW Copy. Quaterly publication dedicated to the arts and daily life of indigenous peoples of North America. Feature articles in this issue are: 1, Crownpoint Auction; 2, Music from Canyons to Cities; 3, Hunt for the

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gary Avery, Phoenix, AZ 1989

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,68

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover/Magazine. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. Volume 3, No 1. BRAND NEW Copy. Quaterly publication dedicated to the arts and daily life of indigenous peoples of North America. Feature articles in this issue: 1, Dogsled Dipolomacy; 2, Rebirth ; 3, Lakota Wuillwork; 4, Coyote Goes Hollywood, Part

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gary Avery, Phoenix, AZ 1989

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,68

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover/Magazine. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. Volume 6, No 3, Spring 1993. BRAND NEW Copy. Quaterly publication dedicated to the arts and daily life of indigenous peoples of North America. Feature articles in this issue are: 1, Drawing the Line; 2, Language of the Robe; 3, Our Land: Anishinabe;

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, USABlue Leaf Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback Good October 1981 single issue Cover shows minor edgewear Pages clean Generally very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arizona Dept of Transportation, Phoenix, AZ 1981

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,57

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover/Magazine. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. Volume 57, No 10, October 1981. Text/NEW & Bright. Vintage 1981 Arizona H'Ways, Vol. 57, No. 10. COVER ART: "Betatakin ruin, Navajp Nat'l Monument", photo, David Muench. DJ/NF; trace rubs to edge & faint creasing to upper front corner tip. This Oct 1

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arizona Dept of Transportation, Phoenix, AZ 1981

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,57

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover/Magazine. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. Volume 57, No 10, October 1981. BRAND NEW Copy w/trace rubs to spine. Oct 1981 Issue. COVER ART: "Betatakin ruin, Navajp Nat'l Monument", photo, David Muench. This Oct 1981 issue examines the past (300 BC to AD 1450) of the Hohokam, Mogollon, and the

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, USABlue Leaf Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Paperback Fine Single issue for December 1982 Cover and pages clean and bright.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, USABlue Leaf Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback Very Good Single issue for April 1982 Cover and pages look almost new.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arizona Dept of Transportation, Phoenix, AZ 1982

    • Softcover
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,58

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover/Magazine. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. Volume 58, No 4, April 1982. Text/BRAND NEW. Vintage 1982 Edition, Vol 58, No. 4. Stapled softcover/NF w/trace shelfwear. COVER ART: "Lake Powell", photo, Jerry Jacka. This April 1982 issue is the story of Lake Powell --- 2nd largest (behind Lake Mea

  • Verlag: Arizona Highways Deartment, Phoenix, AZ, USA 1982

    • Softcover
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, KanadaBay Used Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,37

    EUR 15,18 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

  • Verlag: Arizona Dept of Transportation

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,99

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 57. (Arizona, Roads, Travel, Periodicals) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Verlag: Arizona Dept of Transportation

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 56 (Arizona, History, Periodical) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Verlag: Arizona Dept of Transportation

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 58 (Arizona, History, Periodical) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Verlag: Arizona Dept of Transportation

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 57. All 12 issues of 1981 bound in one volume. (arizona, roads, periodicals, description and travel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE