Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Diputació Provincial, 2005
Anbieter: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Excelente. 8º. Portada, 258 págs. profusamente ilustradas. Contenido: Descubrimiento. - Fuentes Clásicas. - La arqueología. - El marco geográfico. - Origen y desarrollo político. - etc. etc. .SEAV. Serie Popular. nº-5.47-3.
Verlag: Pretoria, De Bussy 1933 mit baie prente, 1933
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Niederlande
1e dr. - 179 pag.- (De Bussy se historiese Leesboeke ; IX). - Linnen.
Verlag: JH de Bussy, Pretoria, 1933
Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards mildly shelfrubbed and the upper board is ever so slightly bent at the outer margin. Patterned endpapers with two names to the ffep and a rubber stamp. Name to back pastedown. Top outer corner of textblock sl. bumped. 179pp. unmarked and undiscoloured "met baie prente".
Verlag: J H de Bussy; H A U M, Pretoria/Kaapstad, 1933
Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. De Bussy se Historiese Leesboeke IX. "Met 'n Inleideing van Prof. S P Engelbrecht" en "Met baie prente". Bright deep blue publisher's boards with a bit of rubbing to spine ends. Corners rubbed. Boards ever so slightly cocked. Decorative endpapers with prev owner's name stamped to ffep. 179pp. unmarked and undiscoloured. Overall a very nice copy. Very scarce.
Verlag: HAUM, Kaapstad, 1933
Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. De Bussy se Historiese Leesboeke IX. "Met 'n Inleideing van Prof. S P Engelbrecht" en "Met baie prente". Bright deep blue publisher's boards clean and undamaged. Decorative endpapers. 179pp. illus. unmarked and undiscoloured. Lovely copy.
Verlag: Firma J.H. De Bussy, 1933
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. Die Bussy se Historiese Leesboeke. Met 'n Inleiding van Professor S.P Engelrecht/ MET BAIE PRENTE. Signed by previous owner. Publication of 179. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is strong. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Afrikaans
Verlag: De Bussy / H.A.U.M / Jacques Dusseau & Co., 1933
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. Publication of 179 pages. Frontispiece. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1933
Anbieter: Quagga Books ABA ; ILAB, Cape Town, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Text: Afrikaans. "Opgeteken uit die mond van 'n dorslandtrekker." Bookplate to fixed endpaper. Light toning with a small tear to half title page. A number of b&w photographs. Some light scattered pencil marginalia. 179 Pages. First Edition. Condition: Good. Dust jacket: Fair. 8cm tear to rear cover. Wear to head and foot of spine. A number of small open tears to the folds. Light edge-wear to extremities. Binding: Hardcover. Purple boards with black lettering. Mild edge-wear.