EUR 9,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Card wraps, illustrated dust jacket very slightly bumped at top edge, one corner very lightly bent, no ownership name and internally unmarked, binding tight.; Semina; 7.72 X 5.12 X 0.47 inches; 128 pages.
Anbieter: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Trade paperback. Still in original shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo <9 3/4". 170 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm, spine cocked with slight bump to top. Edges slightly marked. Covers slightly creased. Associated magazine snippet loosely inserted. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics & Government; Modern; Art & Design. ISBN: 1870699939. ISBN/EAN: 9781870699938. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 49110.
Anbieter: JuddSt.Pancras, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
softcover. Zustand: very good. no jacket. Corners slightly scuffed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book Works ; Project Arts Centre, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1870699939 ISBN 13: 9781870699938
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. "Communism is routinely defined as defeated and its conquest the subject of regular celebration. Caught in the disappointment and negative connotations of the past, it has become all but unthinkable. Make Everything New seeks to rescue the idea of Communism from this trap. Collaborating with artists, writers and collectives, this project has commissioned and collected counter-narratives, abstract and unrealistic ideas, engaged political commentary and satirical work, that presents neither an historical or comprehensive overview nor a requiem for the past. It is a collection of partial and subjective accounts of various creative practices, an experimental platform for ideas and an attempt to see in what ways the communist imagination can be materialised as art" -- Book Works website. 169 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 24 cm. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
EUR 41,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Maxi Kim's first novel was chosen by Book Works' new Semina series because of its refusal to recognize the differences between fiction and non-fiction, high-brow and low-brow, and art and life. One Break, A Thousand Blows! appears to be a novel about Japan, but the protagonist is a metaphor, aiming to negate Japan by writing falsely about it, and using it as a screen for the author's innermost hopesand desires. The author cannibalizes every book he references, as he subjects his characters to the occult use of books for divination.
Anbieter: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. No damage, internally clean. Very good + condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bookworks/ Project Arts Centre,, London/ Dublin,, 2006
ISBN 10: 1870699939 ISBN 13: 9781870699938
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Colour illustrated wraps/ paperback. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Contributors include Wu Ming, Sarah Pierce, Michael Blum, CK Rajan. ISBN: 1870699939 Pages: 170 Fine.
paperback. Zustand: Gut. 104 Seiten; 9781906012342.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback, 117 pages. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition. Like new. Very minor scuffing to dust jacket. Binding is tight.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.29x6.69x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second Edition / First Print (first published in 2010). Paperback copy in light grey card wraps with black lettering to front and spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 117pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (34/4).
EUR 89,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. 2010 Book Works paperback edition. Light reading wear, some annotation to text else good condition.
EUR 107,46
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is in very good condition with 119pp.
EUR 239,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gently used with handling wear to covers. No markings, binding is tight.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1.060,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1.060,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Paperback. Zustand: New.