Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macaulay, 1934
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Shelf 1113 Paper tanning; both hinges cracked and both boards loose and separating; name on FFEP; a bit of light foxing; covers have general wear; spine strip sunned with fraying at head and foot and vertical wrinkle; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garden City Publishing, NY, 1940
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Very good in a very good minus dj - no markings. Vintage and quaint looking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garden City Publishing, New York, NY, USA, 1940
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. red boards, clean and tight and square, corners and edges are bumped and rubbed, spine and a portion of the front cover is faded, inside is clean and unmarked, pages and inside cover have yellowed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macaulay, 1934
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Held, John (illustrator). 1st Edition. In purple cloth. Wear to cloth at spine ends.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1591020204 ISBN 13: 9781591020202
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. VG+ in near fine dust jacket. Lower edges of cloth slightly worn, otherwise a tight and clean copy. NO jacket tears or chips. Book.
Verlag: Garden City Pub., 1940
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Macaulay Co., 1934
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.
Verlag: Macaulay Co., 1934
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Damage to the hinges with the cover starting to deatch from the pages at the spine. Although the pages are otherwise in very good condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (theater, united states, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: The Macaulay Company, New York:, 1931
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. New York:: The Macaulay Company, 1931. 7.5" wide by 9.5" tall. A clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. Inner hinges are perfect. Minor browning to endpapers (probably offset from binder's glue). No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bound in the original tan cloth. Contains the words, music, and stories behind 55 America songs that were popular in the 1870s, 1880s, 1890s, and at the turn of the 20th century. Includes: A Hot Time in the Old Town; Wait 'Til The Sun Shines, Nelly; In the Good Old Summertime; Bill Bailey, Won't You Please Come Home; I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now; Sweet Adeline; Casey Jones; Meet Me in St. Louis, Louis; etc. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good condition./No Dust Jacket. viii, 248pp.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Macaulay Company, New York, 1931
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Small quarto. 248pp. Hinges cracked, cloth soiled and foxed, edges worn and frayed, thus a good only copy lacking the dust jacket.
Verlag: The Macaulay Co., New York, 1934
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Held, Jr. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Magenta cloth, lettered/illus. in gilt. Covers show partial fading apparently dye lightening from moisture contact, with mild spotting. Text block edges somewhat soiled. Rubbed lower front joint. Former owner's signature inked on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Firm binding. 1st ptg. xii,13-219 pp., illus. by John Held, Jr. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Maroon cloth over boards with gold decorations, corners bumped and worn, lower edge of front is scuffed, inside is clean, illustrations are crisp ; 9.30 X 6.30 X 1.20 inches; 219 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macauly Company, 1934
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. John Held, Jr. (illustrator). 1st Edition. the book and contents are very clean and tight, there are full-page b/w illustrations, the dust jacket has some corner wear, a 2.5" x 1" chip at top of front cover, the spine has a 1" chip on top of spine and 3.5" on the lower.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geller Center for Spiritual Development, 2008
ISBN 10: 0615248292 ISBN 13: 9780615248295
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine trade paperback. Signed by Geller with generic inscription on tp. No other names or markings to text. 8vo. 163pp. Photos. Religion. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: The Macaulay Company, 1934
Anbieter: San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ has several tears; protected in Brodart cover. Price-clipped. Small area of doodling inside front cover. Light foxing to end pages and few tan spots and light foxing scattered throughout pages. Text block is tanned from age and shelf-wear. Binding is good. Ask for pictures.Hardcover. book.
Verlag: Macaulay Company, New York, 1931
Anbieter: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. viii, 248p. A near fine copy, in a very good d.j. which has slight wear at the front flap fold and slight wear along the edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1957
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. Manly Geller - GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. #394 - LADY DOCTOR by Peggy Gaddis (aka; GAIL JORDAN, CAROLINA LEE, James Clafford, Peggy Dern, E. Pearl Gaddis Dern, Perry Lindsay, JOAN SHERMAN, EVANS WALL, Georgia Craig); (Romance); (July/1957 Harlequin edition; ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) > Cover scuffing & creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Muhlenberg College,, 1963
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, USA
paperback, Zustand: Very Good, Muhlenberg College, Allentown Pa. 6 x9-1/2 wraps, 53pp., soiled covers, ow VG $.
Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). New York, NY: Macauley Company. Good plus condition: spine faded/No Dustjacket. (1934). 8vo., 219 pp. . Good plus condition: spine faded/No Dustjacket.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.