Verlag: Lafayette College, 1986
Anbieter: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light wear to dj, with couple of small closed tears to bottom edge. Contents clean and tight. 698 pages, index, b&w photos.
Verlag: Lafayette College, 1986
Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; some creases/small chips/small closed tears at edges; price tag marks on flap. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 698 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lafayette College, Easton PA, 1986
ISBN 10: 9996482324 ISBN 13: 9789996482328
Anbieter: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and pristine with no inscriptions, markings or signs of prior use. The jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Fast shipping, careful packing, with tracking number provided. ; 9.0 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches.
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good condition. No dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Verlag: LaFAYETTE COLLEGE, Easton, PA, 1986
Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. This is a near fine hardcover first edition copy red cloth binding in a mylar protected DJ that has some closed nips. Grayish spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.
Verlag: Lafayette College, Easton, 1986
Anbieter: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Briefly inscribed (Best Regards) and SIGNED by the author on the half title page. Fine in a fine dustjacket. (box 131). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Lafayette College
Anbieter: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lafayette College. Hardcover. Very Good.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Lafayette College, Easton, PA, 1986
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Presumed First Edition/First Printing. 24 cm, 698 pages. Illus., index, DJ somewhat worn, soiled, sm tears, & creases, gift note from college official laid in. Signed by the author. Continues: The biography of a college / David Bishop Skillman, 1932. Includes index. Gift note from college official laid in. PResumed first edition/first printing.
Verlag: Lafayette College, Easton, PA, 1986
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 698, illus., appendices, index, small tears/chips to DJ edges. Inscribed by the author (Gendebien). Continues: The biography of a college / David Bishop Skillman, 1932.