mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0439084083 ISBN 13: 9780439084086
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The front cover has a corner fold mark. A few pages have their corners folded. A useful paperback edition. Clean Text! Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. PRESENTABLE!
Zustand: Good. McDonald, Jill (illustrator). BRDBK. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. McDonald, Jill (illustrator). BRDBK. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Ships from FL, USA with Tracking. Inspected, Complete and Guaranteed. Light wear to cover; No missing or torn pages; Binding solid. 30-Day Satisfaction Guarantee.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. McDonald, Jill (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Haynes Manuals, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 1563925982 ISBN 13: 9781563925986
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Bueno. McDonald, Jill (illustrator). : Este encantador libro de cartón presenta la clásica rima infantil 'Hey Diddle Diddle' en un formato único con apliques en la portada y coloridas cintas que los bebés y niños pequeños adorarán tocar. Perfecto para la hora de acostarse, este libro presenta ilustraciones suaves y está diseñado para ser interactivo y atractivo para los niños pequeños. EAN: 9780439681162 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Hey Diddle Diddle Autor: Geo Ham| Will Grace Editorial: Scholastic Idioma: en Páginas: 10 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS, 1934
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgien
Erstausgabe
BROCHE. Zustand: Bon. HAM GEO (illustrator). Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 699, SERIE ROMAN N° 329 du 17/11/1934, illustrations de GEO HAM, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection).
Verlag: Paris, rédaction,, 1941
Anbieter: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, Frankreich
in-folio, XXVIII (pages publicitaires), 61 pp., texte sur 2 colonnes, illustrations de Géo Ham, Dutriac, Pierre Rousseau ; Reliure: br., couverture illustrée par Géo Ham.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Colbert, Paris, 1942
Anbieter: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Frankreich
Demi Toile. Zustand: Assez bon. GEO HAM (illustrator). Marcel MIGEO BATAILLES DANS LE CIEL 1942, Paris, Edition Colbert, collection l'histoire et l'épopée Format : In-12 (18 x 212 cm), relié, 236 pages Reliure demi-toile, dos à nerfs titré sur pièce, couverture illustrée par GEO HAM conservée Etat : mince trace de mouillures sur la couverture, papier bruni, livre solide poids : 380g.
Verlag: 1934., 1934
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Article (2 pages, 6 dessins) paru dans la revue L'Illustration. Dessins de Géo Ham. Numéro complet.
Verlag: 1936., 1936
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Article (1 page, 1 croquis, 3 dessins) paru dans la revue l'Illustration. Numéro complet.
Verlag: 1940., 1940
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Article (1 page, 6 dessins en noir) paru dans la revue L'Illustration. Numéro complet. 28x38cm.
Verlag: 1935., 1935
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Article (2 pages, 11 dessins de Géo Ham) paru dans la revue l'Illustration. Numéro complet.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1938
Anbieter: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, Frankreich
EUR 15,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCouverture souple. Zustand: Bon. In-folio broché(très grand format),couverture illustrée par Geo Ham,Editions l'Illustration,charmantes publicités,nombreux documents et photographies noir/couleurs,environ 120 pages.quelques légers manques au dos,sinon bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1938
Anbieter: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, Frankreich
EUR 15,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCouverture souple. Zustand: Bon. In-folio broché(très grand format),couverture illustrée par Geo Ham,Editions l'Illustration,8 octobre 1939,charmantes publicités,nombreux documents et photographies noir/couleurs,environ 120 pages.quelques légers manques au dos,sinon bon état.
Verlag: L'automobile 1950-1951, Paris, 1950
Anbieter: Librairie Aubry, Cormeray, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Couvertures illustrées en couleur par Géo Ham. Petits défauts en bords de couverture du n°46. Bon état. Réf 24744. 2 volumes, 24 x 32,5cm, agrafé.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Codes Rousseau, Paris, 1952
Anbieter: Bibliothèque d'un amateur, HALLOY, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Bon. Ham (Géo) (illustrator). 3ème Édition. Code de la Route 1952 - Guide-Conseil de l'Automobiliste par les Codes Rousseau - Pratique & Technique - 3e Edition - Comment Acheter, Conduire, Entretenir, Dépanner une Automobile - In-12 (17x11 cm), broché, couverture illustrée par Géo Ham, 102 pages. - L'ouvrage est orné de nombreuses illustrations. - Malgré quelques tâches au bas de la couverture, l'ouvrage est en bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: PLON, 1938
Anbieter: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Frankreich
Aucune reliure:broché. Zustand: Satisfaisant. HAM GEO (illustrator). ROUSSEURS SUR COUVERTURE .PREFACE DE J .KESSEL.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: L'Illustration, Paris, 1935
Anbieter: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Géo Ham (illustrator). In-folio ; broché de l'éditeur. Riche illustration en noir et couleurs.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: FLAMMARION, 1947
Anbieter: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Satisfaisant. GEO HAM (illustrator). LES HEROS DE L AIR EN IMAGES. PAPIER JAUNI.ETAT D USAGE .ROUSSEURS . DEDICACE DE L'AUTEUR .
Verlag: Flammarion, 1947
Anbieter: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Frankreich
Zustand: BE. Paris, broché, couverture illustr; grand in-8.
Verlag: L'Illustration, 1934
Anbieter: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Frankreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Couverture souple. Compositions de Géo Ham. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique en français. Traduit de l'anglais par Louis Labat. Compositions de Géo Ham. Roman N° 329. Brochure de 40 pages. 20 x 30 cm. Aviation. Magazine / Périodique.
Verlag: Paris, Flammarion, coll. « Les Héros de l'air en images, 2 », Paris, 1947
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. In-4 25 x 18,5 cm. Broché, dos muet, couverture illustrée avec report du titre en bleu sur le premier plat, 55 pp., dessins et illustrations dans le texte, certains en couleurs, 5 planches en couleurs hors-texte. Couverture poussiéreuse.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: MARCUS., 1949
Anbieter: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Satisfaisant. HAM GEO . (illustrator). COUVERTURE JAUNIE . JAQUETTE USEE ET REPAREE . UN NUMERO EST INSCRIT SUR PAGE DE GARDE . COLLECTION COEURS DE FRANCE .
Verlag: B. Sirven, Paris, 1943
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Geo Ham (illustrator). This lovely hardback 1943 edition of Mon Tour du Monde en Avion by Louis Castex has a vivid pictorial board illustrated by Geo Ham featuring an aeroplane flying over the world illustrated by Geo Ham Inside one finds 122 pages of text peppered with further charming black ink and full colour illustrations and text in French detailing Louis Castexs experiences throughout his travels around the world This copy is in good conditon though the boards are slightly bowed and there is some bumping and wearing to their edges the interior remains remarkably clean bright and readable apart from a few pages near the beginning which have previously been used to press flowers Mon Tour du Monde en Avion is looking for a new home and would make for the perfect gift for any lover of beautiful aviation illustrationsnbsp. book.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Paris . Editions Colbert . 1943 . Un cartonnage percaline éditeur illustré , 18 x 23 cm , de 205 pages + planches couleurs . Défaut aux coiffes .
Verlag: Paris, Flammarion, Les héros de l'air en images, 1947, in-4 broché, 55 pp. Illustrations de Géo Ham., 1947
Anbieter: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, Frankreich
Couverture en bon état (petits défauts), intérieur en BE avec des rousseurs.