George blecher (38 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,75
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, USADavid's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,75
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,04
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USAGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,69
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,55
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,41
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USALexington Books Inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Contents are tight and clean.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, USAmountain
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,89
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. exlibrary hardcover book with dust jacket, usual library markings, has some light wear throughout.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USAMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,53
EUR 5,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Swedish Folktales and Legends is a diverse and representative collection of stories from Sweden's centuries-old folklore tradition. Ranging from the ribald to the romantic, from the rustic to the mythical, these are lively translations of 150 tales drawn from unique sources including the Swedish Natio…nal Folklore Archives and numerous private collections, while the humorous and dramatic illustrations are gathered from classic volumes of Swedish folktales. Lone Thygesen Blecher's engaging introduction details the purpose and background of folktales and legends as well as the history of their collection. This distinctive selection presents the storytelling artistry of Sweden's lush folkloric tradition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, USAKaren Wickliff - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 183pp. Blue hardback with DJ, VG, Second Printing, translated from the Swedish, text in English, paper has turned light brown, "In a parable about class struggle, all the youngsters on Roland's street engage in a modern-day jousting game in which the rich ar…e knights and the poor serve as the horses who bear them".

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, USAHilltop Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Cover will have minor edge wear. Previous owner's bookplate inside. No other markings. Pages in great condition. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN 2004
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USADearly Departed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,97
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: VG+. 1st Printing. First printing of this edition. 9" x 5 3/4" paperback bound in wrapper s. VG+ condition The book has a spine slant. Tanning to its spine and some dust soiling to the wrappers.

The Battle Horse
Kullman, Harry; Translated from the Swedish By Blecher, George and Thygesen-Blecher, Lone
Verlag: Bradbury Press, Scarsdale, NY 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Typical library marks. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sceptre, London 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustralienKlanhorn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: VG++, Sl Wear, Soiling. NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Thriller. Cover photo by Peter Sherrard. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,29
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,87
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. reprint. These are translations of 150 tales drawn from unique sources including the Swedish National Folklore Archives and numerous private collections. These tales and legends are diverse and represent a collection of stories from Sweden's centuries-old folklore tradition. ; 6 x 9"; 379 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,51
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,87
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. A unique collection of Sweden's most charming folktalesSwedish Folktales and Legends is a diverse and representative collection of stories from Sweden's centuries-old folklore tradition. Ranging from the ribald to the romantic, from the rustic to the mythical, these are lively translations of 150 tales d…rawn from unique sources including the Swedish National Folklore Archives and numerous private collections, while the humorous and dramatic illustrations are gathered from classic volumes of Swedish folktales. Lone Thygesen Blecher's engaging introduction details the purpose and background of folktales and legends as well as the history of their collection. This distinctive selection presents the storytelling artistry of Sweden's lush folkloric tradition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Later printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Foxing on edges of text block. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Text is unmarked. Price clipped dj shelf worn, soiled & foxed in a mylar cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,88
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly bent corners, otherwise crisp and tight.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, USAJake's Place Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 24,48
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Like new condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,08
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 381 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,35
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Swedish Folktales and Legends
Blecher George Blecher Lone Thygesen Blecher George Blecher Lone Thygesen
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,84
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xxvii + 383 Illus.

Swedish Folktales and Legends
George Blecher Lone Thygesen Blecher George Blecher Lone Thygesen Blecher
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,59
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xxvii + 383.
Moscow Women: Thirteen Interviews
HANSSON, CAROLA & LIDEN, KARIN & LAPIDUS, GAIL WARSHOFSKY (Intro) & BOTHMER, GERRY (Trans) & BLECHER, GEORGE and LONE (Trans)
Verlag: Allison & Busby 1984 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,19
EUR 23,06 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo softcover (VG-) some cracking to gutters; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.