Anbieter: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York, 1989
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and five short stories. Featured are A World Waiting by Sheila Finch (novelet), Ribbon of Darkness, Over Me by Stephen Gallagher (novelet), Irresistible by George Alec Effinger (novelet) The Damnation of A---K--- by Joyce Carol Oates (short story), Espree by Renato Pestriniero (short story), Chump Change by Ray Aldridge (short story), The Artist of the Future by Robert Onopa (short story) and Lost in Cleveland by Vance Aandahl (short story). Slight edgewear. Light age toning to cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Publishing, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0440223180 ISBN 13: 9780440223184
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Dell paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 15 original stories. Featured authors include Elizabeth George, Dennis Lehane, Elmore Leonard, Anne Perry and more. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Verlag: Doubleday
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books ( 1988 ), New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0140107614 ISBN 13: 9780140107616
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First American Edition. Octavo, 445 pages, printed wrappers James Laughlin's interview includes comments about Thomas Merton, Ezra Pound, Kenneth Patchen, T. S. Eliot, etc. See also Joseph Brodsky, Elie Wiesel, James Laughlin, Robert Fitzgerald, Anita Brookner, Leon Edel, Robert Stone, John Hersey, John Irving, E. B. White, Cynthia Ozick, Derek Walcott, E. L. Doctorow.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618329668 ISBN 13: 9780618329663
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of mystery short stories by various authors. Each story was published earlier in separate magazines or collections. Light sun fading to the spine. In fine / near fine condition.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, 1995
Anbieter: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, USA
Paper wrappers. Zustand: A fine copy. First printing. Trade format. Interview with Robert Stone, articles by George Steiner and Roger Shattuck, poem by Michael Ondaatje, and a story by Joyce Carol Oates.
Verlag: Doubleday
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, 2013
Anbieter: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original wrappers. Short essays.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Penguin BooKs . B00K: Fine/ 1988 (illustrator). 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/ $70.72, Reduced from. WRITERS at WORK: the PARIS REVIEW INTERVIEWS, EIGHTH SERIES PLIMPTON, George; OATES, Joyce Carol; BRODSKY; WIESEL; LAUGHLIN; FITZGERALD; BROOKNER; EDEL; STONE; HERSEY; IRVING; OZICK; WHITE; WALCOTT; DOCTOROW Penguin BooKs 1988 1sT Edition, 2nD Printing Maroon Spine With Title Light Yellow And Off White Letters, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/, Almost As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 445 Numbered Pages That Have Been Lightly Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. One Nick Into The Bottom Of The Long Side Of The Pages. Printed On Tan Paper. Description Applies To This BooK, Only. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping Available.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good+; in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Brief note penned to jacket at front panel. Publisher price is crossed out. Text is clean and unmarked. Stated First Edition. Several color illustrations. ; Writers on Art; 8.30 X 5.40 X 0.60 inches; 69 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evanston, 1971
Anbieter: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with light wear.
Verlag: University of Georgia Press 2007:Spring, Athens, GA, 2007
Anbieter: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback Periodical. Zustand: Very Good +. First edition thus. A unique item, an issue of the Georgia Review, featuring a selection of correpondence between the Review and many literary figures and artists. Of special note is a facsimile letter of Eudora Welty and a multi-page fold out facsimile letter of Gendron Jensen. Slight edgewear to cover, else a clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 25,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241522162 ISBN 13: 9781241522162
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,16
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Shenval Press Ltd, 1961
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 128 pages. George Whalley "Portrait Of A Bibliophile VII:Samuel Taylor Coleridge, 1772-1834" / J C T Oates "An Old Boot At Cambridge" / Boies Penrose "Contemporary Collectors XXVIII - The Library At Barbados Hill, Devon, Pennsylvania" / P H Muir "Further Reminiscences XIV" /Howard M Nixon "English Bookbindings XXXVIII".
Verlag: Hopewell: Ecco Press (1995)., 1995
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. x + 67 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. A volume in Ecco's "Writers on Art" series.