Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gerald Augustus Van Slyke, 2020
ISBN 10: 0978568915 ISBN 13: 9780978568917
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine condition soft cover book. Minimal shelf wear to covers. Minimal smudging to page edges. Each book individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically stated as such.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with light toning and price clipped.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by CPT Press, 2013. Octavo. Book is like new with very light toning to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. very good trade paperback. 2013.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lincoln : History of Lincolnshir, 1975
ISBN 10: 0902668056 ISBN 13: 9780902668058
Anbieter: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Dust jacket included. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Dust jacket has mylar cover. Names of previous owners inscribed on front free page and on top of page edges. Map attached to back of book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gerald Augustus Van Slyke, 2020
ISBN 10: 0978568915 ISBN 13: 9780978568917
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 253 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornmarket Reprints, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 071911487X ISBN 13: 9780719114878
Anbieter: Books & Bygones, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Facsimile. Introduction by Delia Smith. Medieval recipes and remedies from Samuel Pepys's library. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lincoln : History of Lincolnshire Committee, 1975
ISBN 10: 0902668056 ISBN 13: 9780902668058
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: History of Lincolnshire ; 6. Physical description: xvii, 212 pages, 2 leaves of plates (1 folded), [16] pages of plates : illustrations, maps, portraits (1 colour) ; 24cm. Subjects: Lincolnshire (England) -- History. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mary Martin Books, Adelaide, 1972
ISBN 10: 071911487X ISBN 13: 9780719114878
Anbieter: Books & Bygones, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Introduction by Delia Smith. Medieval recipes and remedies from Samuel Pepys's library. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lincoln : History of Lincolnshire Committee, 1975
ISBN 10: 0902668056 ISBN 13: 9780902668058
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: History of Lincolnshire ; 6. Physical description: xvii, 212 pages, 2 leaves of plates (1 folded), [16] pages of plates : illustrations, maps, portraits (1 colour) ; 24cm. Subjects: Lincolnshire (England) -- History. 1 Kg.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. null (308(4)"0476/1492"), null (338(4)"0476/1492"), null (308(4)"476/1492"), null (338(4)"476/1492") Alianza Editorial. Madrid. 1979. 18 cm. 246 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Alianza Universidad', numero coleccion(90). Versión. del inglés de Javier Faci Lacasta. Europa. Situación social. S. V-XV. Situación económica. del inglés de Javier Fací Lacasta . Cubierta deslucida. ISBN: 8420620904, 9788420620909 (=3713315=) LI169.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Sociografía. Estudios descriptivos (308(4)"0476/1492"), Política económica. Organización, planificación y producción. Geografía económica (338(4)"0476/1492") Alianza Editorial. Madrid. 1979. 18 cm. 246 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Alianza Universidad', numero coleccion(90). Versión. del inglés de Javier Faci Lacasta. Situación social. Europa. Situación económica. S. V-XV . ISBN: 8420620904 (=3692661=) LF280.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: History of Lincolnshire Committee, Lincoln, UK, 1975
ISBN 10: 0902668056 ISBN 13: 9780902668058
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in green cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 212pp. Colour frontispiece, b/w photographs throughout, fold-out map to rear. Not library copy, no inscriptions, few marks to ffep, rubbing to dustjacket edges. (66/1).
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A very useful guide. Fifth ed. pp.ix.178. Numerous drawings. Owner's mark.
Verlag: Methuen, London, 1972
Anbieter: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. sound clean copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 18,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, Spanien
Zustand: Good. Alianza Editorial. Encuadernación en tapa blanda. Hodgett, Gerald Augustus John; Faci Lacasta, Javier Historia social y económica de la Europa medieval Tapa deslucida. Tapa ilustrada. Pags.246. Volúmenes.1.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Alianza Editorial, Madrid, 1981
ISBN 10: 8420620904 ISBN 13: 9788420620909
Anbieter: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, Spanien
Novela(82-31) Alianza Editorial. Encuadernación en tapa Blanda. Hodgett, Gerald Augustus John. 20 cm. Historia social y económica de la Europa medievalTapa deslucida.Tapa ilustrada. Pags.246.Volúmenes. Libro usado.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Alianza Editorial, Madrid, 1981
ISBN 10: 8420620904 ISBN 13: 9788420620909
Anbieter: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, Spanien
#308(4) 0476/1492 #338(4) 0476/1492 () Alianza Editorial. Encuadernación en tapa Blanda. Hodgett, Gerald Augustus John. 20 cm. Historia social y económica de la Europa medievalTapa deslucida.Tapa ilustrada. Pags.246.Volúmenes. Libro usado.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp Sep 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935931369 ISBN 13: 9781935931362
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 1954
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Plates catalogue. Medium size 4to in illustrated stiff card covers, 2pp title-page and very brief text, 62pp full page b/w plates. There was a separate catalogue with introductory text and listing the exhibits. . [CONDITION: Covers a little tanned and very slightly dusty else FINE, a well preserved clean and tight unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Anbieter: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Signed by author on title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #44. Signed by Author(s).