Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Summertime Publishing (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1904881718 ISBN 13: 9781904881711
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0895202050 ISBN 13: 9780895202055
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has some crinkling and staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0295957948 ISBN 13: 9780295957944
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0295957948 ISBN 13: 9780295957944
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0295957948 ISBN 13: 9780295957944
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Petroleum Engineers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1555630200 ISBN 13: 9781555630201
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.