Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
2004, 217pp. Paperback. In zeer goede staat.
Verlag: Buren, 1991
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Ingenaaid. Zustand: Goed. 80 pp. Z/w foto's.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, nette staat, 176 pagina's.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xliv, 803 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Kampen, Uitgeversmaatschappij J.H. Kok 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 9024241480 ISBN 13: 9789024241484
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 176pp., 22 illustrations, sources, bibliography. Very fine copy. Volume: Reformatie-Reeks.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Deventer, Uitgeverij Kluwer bv 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 9013023479 ISBN 13: 9789013023473
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's red paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, 5th printing, large 8vo: xx, 466pp. Very fine copy - as new.,
Verlag: Utrecht, 1982, 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Utrecht, 1982. Omslag. 344 pp. (dissertatie).
Anbieter: Inheritance Publications, County of Barrhead, AB, Kanada
Hard Cover Cloth. Zustand: As New. First Edition. 196 pages, colour photographs. A Falling Horizon, by Heidi de Gier, text in Dutch and English by Tracy Metz. De Sophiapolder: een afscheid in 5 aktes. Size: 208 x 171 Mm. Book.
Verlag: Tilburg, Henri Bergmans 1941, 1941
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
152pp., 25cm., Dissertation académique a l'Université pontifical Gregoriana, rousseurs (surtout aux tranches), brochure originale, 2 cachets, sinon en bon état, R81816.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 128,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 856 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | MATRIX is Australiäs international and residential mathematical research institute. It facilitates new collaborations and mathematical advances through intensive residential research programs, each 1-4 weeks in duration. This book is a scientific record of the ten programs held at MATRIX in 2019 and the two programs held in January 2020: · Topology of Manifolds: Interactions Between High and Low Dimensions · Australian-German Workshop on Differential Geometry in the Large · Aperiodic Order meets Number Theory · Ergodic Theory, Diophantine Approximation and Related Topics · Influencing Public Health Policy with Data-informed Mathematical Models of Infectious Diseases · International Workshop on Spatial Statistics · Mathematics of Physiological Rhythms · Conservation Laws, Interfaces and Mixing · Structural Graph Theory Downunder · Tropical Geometry and Mirror Symmetry · Early Career Researchers Workshop on Geometric Analysis and PDEs · Harmonic Analysis and Dispersive PDEs: Problems and Progress The articles are grouped into peer-reviewed contributions and other contributions. The peer-reviewed articles present original results or reviews on a topic related to the MATRIX program; the remaining contributions are predominantly lecture notes or short articles based on talks or activities at MATRIX.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 120,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 138,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 140,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 140,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 140,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. 2018 MATRIX Annals | David R. Wood (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxxii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030382322 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 183,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 460 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 303038232X ISBN 13: 9783030382322
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - MATRIX is Australia's international and residential mathematical research institute. It facilitates new collaborations and mathematical advances through intensive residential research programs, each 1-4 weeks in duration. This book is a scientific record of the eight programs held at MATRIX in 2018:- Non-Equilibrium Systems and Special Functions- Algebraic Geometry, Approximation and Optimisation- On the Frontiers of High Dimensional Computation- Month of Mathematical Biology- Dynamics, Foliations, and Geometry In Dimension 3- Recent Trends on Nonlinear PDEs of Elliptic and Parabolic Type- Functional Data Analysis and Beyond- Geometric and Categorical Representation TheoryThe articles are grouped into peer-reviewed contributions and other contributions.The peer-reviewed articles present original results or reviews on a topic related to the MATRIX program; the remaining contributions are predominantly lecture notes or short articles based on talks or activities at MATRIX.