Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good. Thomson, Joanne (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0631192115 ISBN 13: 9780631192114
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Life and Death Matters (edition 2nd ed.), 2020
ISBN 10: 1926923162 ISBN 13: 9781926923161
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Thomson, Joanne (illustrator). 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Thomson, Joanne (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0631192115 ISBN 13: 9780631192114
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Thomson, Joanne (illustrator). This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Thomson, Joanne (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Thomson, Joanne (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Verlag: Blackwell, 1996
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pencil markings throughout. Normal shelf wear with minor bumps to corners but otherwise sharp and attractive copy. Binding is solid.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0472035169 ISBN 13: 9780472035168
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 11.65x8.27x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing Division 2015-04-01, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,95
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Academy; Humphrey Millford, Amen House, London, 1957
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. b/w photo (illustrator). stapled printed wraps; pp.245-272 clean, unmarked pages; From the proceedings of the British Academy, Volume XLIII.
Anbieter: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Anbieter: Lazycat Books, Bishop Auckland, DURHA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New A new, unread, unused book in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. See the seller's listing for full details.
Anbieter: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good lightly rubbed and edgeworn trade paperback. "Withdrawn From" stamp inside but no library markings or pockets.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Signiert
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. p/b 96 pages condition is very good. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Thomson, Joanne (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Life and Death Matters 9/7/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1926923138 ISBN 13: 9781926923130
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Thomson, Joanne (illustrator). Essentials in Hospice and Palliative Care: A Practical Resource for Every Nurse. Learning Activities. Book.
Verlag: Routledge, Warne, and Routledge, 1853
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USA
Leather. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Decorative green leather w/gilt lettering and page ends, blue ribbon bookmark; FFEP has been cut out, little bit of foxing and light toning, little bit of pencil markings, rubbing to edges of covers, front cover has slight warp; Routledge's British Poets.