Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 1401283446 ISBN 13: 9781401283445
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kubert, Andy (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kubert, Andy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kubert, Andy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kubert, Andy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kubert, Andy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Kubert, Andy (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kubert, Andy (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ & London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813514665 ISBN 13: 9780813514666
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Illustrated by Strohl-Palmer, Ruth (illustrator). Dust jacket has a bit of soiling along upper, back edge. Some foxing and soiling on book cover. Foxing also on top of book. Note written in ink on front endpage.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Goode, Kendall (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Clifton Gillespie (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Kubert, Andy (illustrator). The New Challengers are a team of misfits, put together and tasked by the mysterious Professor with exploring the most unknown parts of the universe and finding a powerful set of artefacts. If they fail, a god from the Dark Multiverse could rip apart reality. Contains issues 1-6.
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey, 1989
Anbieter: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Ruth Strohl-Palmer (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition. Clean copy. Fine/Fine. Slight sunning on back panel of jacket. Brodart jacket cover. Thank you for your patronage. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Zustand: New. Kubert, Andy (illustrator).
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clifton Gillespie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, 1989, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813514665 ISBN 13: 9780813514666
Zustand: as new. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: as new. hbk 219pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new.
EUR 14,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Kubert, Andy (illustrator).