Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776774452. 4/21/2026 12:27:32 PM.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing 08/12/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957372299 ISBN 13: 9780957372290
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing Ltd, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 0957372256 ISBN 13: 9780957372252
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,49
Anzahl: 17 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Written for all dog owners looking for hassle-free walks to enjoy with their dogs, this guidebook is beautifully designed and packed with stunning photography - giving dog owners access to 20 of the finest walks in the northern region of the Peak District National Park, the Dark Peak. Areas covered include: Dovestone Reservoir, Lyme Park, Castleton, Hathersage, Stanage Edge, Burbage Rock and Ladybower Reservoir. With clear information, an introduction for each walk, and simple, easy-to-read maps, this beautiful book will appeal to all who want to venture out into the countryside with their dogs. The walks cater for all levels of fitness and ability - having no stiles the routes ensure hassle-free walks for both dog and owner. Both authors are experienced walkers, qualified in mountain leadership and countryside management. This is another book in a series of Countryside Dog Walking books.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1781261552. 6/12/2026 10:52:32 AM.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing Ltd, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 0957372264 ISBN 13: 9780957372269
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,41
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Written for all dog owners looking for hassle-free walks to enjoy with their dogs, this guidebook is beautifully designed and packed with stunning photography - giving dog owners access to 20 of the finest walks in the southern region of the Peak District National Park, the White Peak. Areas covered include: Padley Gorge, Chatsworth, Froggatt Edge, The Roaches, Miller's Dale, Dove Dale and Illam. With clear information, an introduction for each walk, and simple, easy-to-read maps, this beautiful book will appeal to all who want to venture out into the countryside with their dogs. The walks cater for all levels of fitness and ability - having no stiles the routes ensure hassle-free walks for both dog and owner. Both authors are experienced walkers, qualified in mountain leadership and countryside management. This is another book in a series of Countryside Dog Walking books.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing Ltd, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 0957372256 ISBN 13: 9780957372252
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Written for all dog owners looking for hassle-free walks to enjoy with their dogs, this guidebook is beautifully designed and packed with stunning photography - giving dog owners access to 20 of the finest walks in the northern region of the Peak District National Park, the Dark Peak. Areas covered include: Dovestone Reservoir, Lyme Park, Castleton, Hathersage, Stanage Edge, Burbage Rock and Ladybower Reservoir. With clear information, an introduction for each walk, and simple, easy-to-read maps, this beautiful book will appeal to all who want to venture out into the countryside with their dogs. The walks cater for all levels of fitness and ability - having no stiles the routes ensure hassle-free walks for both dog and owner. Both authors are experienced walkers, qualified in mountain leadership and countryside management. This is another book in a series of Countryside Dog Walking books.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing Ltd, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957372280 ISBN 13: 9780957372283
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,60
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This book is the first in a series of three books covering the South Downs National Park. The attractive and cleverly structured guidebook gives dog walkers access to 20 of the finest walks in the eastern region (East Sussex) of the National Park. With clear information, an introduction for each walk and simple, easy-to-read maps, this beautiful book will appeal to all who want to venture out into the countryside with their dogs. The walks are for all levels of fitness and abilities. Having no stiles ensures a hassle free walk for both dog and owner. Areas included are: Beachy Head, Seaford, Brighton Edge, Ditchling Beacon and the Devil's Dyke.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing Ltd, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957372272 ISBN 13: 9780957372276
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,70
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This attractive and cleverly structured guidebook gives dog walkers access to 15 pubs and 20 great walks in the region of the Lake District. With clear information, humour, an introduction for each walk, and simple, easy-to-read maps, this beautiful book will appeal to all who want to venture out into the countryside with their dogs. The walks have no stiles ensuring a hassle free walk for both dog and owner. Both authors are experienced walkers, qualified in mountain leadership and countryside management. This is another book in a series of Countryside Dog Walking books currently being developed throughout the UK.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing Ltd, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 0957372264 ISBN 13: 9780957372269
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Written for all dog owners looking for hassle-free walks to enjoy with their dogs, this guidebook is beautifully designed and packed with stunning photography - giving dog owners access to 20 of the finest walks in the southern region of the Peak District National Park, the White Peak. Areas covered include: Padley Gorge, Chatsworth, Froggatt Edge, The Roaches, Miller's Dale, Dove Dale and Illam. With clear information, an introduction for each walk, and simple, easy-to-read maps, this beautiful book will appeal to all who want to venture out into the countryside with their dogs. The walks cater for all levels of fitness and ability - having no stiles the routes ensure hassle-free walks for both dog and owner. Both authors are experienced walkers, qualified in mountain leadership and countryside management. This is another book in a series of Countryside Dog Walking books.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing Ltd, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 0957372221 ISBN 13: 9780957372221
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Written for all dog owners looking for hassle-free walks to enjoy with their dogs, this guidebook is beautifully designed and packed with stunning photography - giving dog owners access to 20 of the finest walks in Snowdonia. Areas include: Betws y Coed, Capel Curig, Conwy, Snowdon, Dolgellau and Coed y Brenin. With clear information, an introduction for each walk and simple, easy-to-read maps, this beautiful book will appeal to anyone who wants to venture out into the countryside with their dogs. The walks in the book cater for all levels of fitness and ability - from short walks along lakeshores to the more challenging hill walks. Having no stiles, the routes ensure hassle-free walks for both dog and owner. The simplicity of the guides and maps will appeal to anyone living in, or intending to visit, Snowdonia National Park. Due to its outstanding high quality and professional standard this book is real value for money and complements the Countryside Dog Walks - North East Wales book (9780957372207). Both authors are experienced walkers, qualified in mountain leadership and countryside management.This is another book in a series of Countryside Dog Walking books currently being developed throughout the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing 12/04/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957372272 ISBN 13: 9780957372276
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing 07/12/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0957372264 ISBN 13: 9780957372269
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wet Nose Publishing 12/04/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957372272 ISBN 13: 9780957372276
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. cover dameged **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,56
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.