Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galerie De L'Uqam, Montreal, 2006
ISBN 10: 2920325388 ISBN 13: 9782920325388
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing of first edition. Book is in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Illustrated throughout. Published to accompany an exhibit of Christof Migone's work at the Galerie De L'uqam in Montreal in 2006. Text is in English and French. 8vo. 187 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leonard & Bina Ellen Art Gallery, 2006
ISBN 10: 2920394711 ISBN 13: 9782920394711
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 96 pages; in English and French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 120 pages. Illustrated glazed boards. Complete with DVD containing five works. In Near Fine to Fine condition. Pages clean and bright with no writing or markings. Text in English and French. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Galeria de l'UQUAm October 20th to November 25, 2006. Includes bibliographical references. Paypal always welcome. We pack and ship all our books with care in cardboard boxes. Additional photos emailed upon request. Overseas shipping is $32.
Verlag: Musee D'art De Joliette, Joliette, PQ, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 2921801213 ISBN 13: 9782921801218
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Text in English and in French. Paperback. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home.
Anbieter: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bonne Condition. Couverture légerement usée. Intérieur frais. 154 p. Envoi soigné.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galerie De L'uqam, Canada, 2006
ISBN 10: 2920325388 ISBN 13: 9782920325388
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover With Glossy Pictorial Boards. Copiously Illustrated With Colour And B/W Photographs. Text In English And French. Includes C D. Small 4to.
Verlag: Musee D'art De Joliette, Joliette, PQ, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 2921801213 ISBN 13: 9782921801218
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Verlag: OBORO, Montreal, 1996
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Quality Paperback. Zustand: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Verlag: Editions Nicole Gingras, 1998
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Quality Paperback. Zustand: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Verlag: OBORO, Montreal, 1996
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Quality Paperback. Zustand: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Quality Paperback. Zustand: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Verlag: Musee d'Art de Joliette, Joliette, PQ, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 2921801051 ISBN 13: 9782921801058
Anbieter: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. This book is in good condition, although spine has been bumped and there is a slight rip at the back cover at spine.Small inscription on the first inside page. All other pages are clean and the binding is tight.
Softcover, 74 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 96 pages. Text in English, French, and Japanese. Crease and slight edge wear to cover.
EUR 28,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Western Front Archives, Vancouver, 2003
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight unmarked book in crisp card covers; Japanese/English/French text. ; 96 pages.
Verlag: Centre d'Art Contemporain de Basse-Normandie, 1997
ISBN 10: 290912715X ISBN 13: 9782909127156
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 46 pages; in English and French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. (Blank black spine). Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Art Galler of Windsor, 1993
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: ex library-good. 85, [2] p. 28 cm. Mainly b&w photos with a few in colour. Ex library with labels on front cover, inside front and inside rear. Ink stamps on top edge and title. Some disolouration to exterior. Text in English and French. Label on front cover says it came with a CD, not included.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Musee National des Beaux-Arts du Quebec, Quebec, 2015
ISBN 10: 255125633X ISBN 13: 9782551256334
Paperback. Zustand: New, still in shrinkwrap. Color-illustrated wraps with silver and green lettering. 101 pp. Illustrations. Text in French and English. Includes bibliographical references.
Verlag: Editions Nicole Gingras, 2007
ISBN 10: 2980501956 ISBN 13: 9782980501951
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 138 pages, in French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Centre d'Art Contemporain de Basse-Normandie, 1997
ISBN 10: 290912715X ISBN 13: 9782909127156
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. 46 p. 24 cm. Colour illustrations. Black cloth. Slight discolouration to front. French and English text.
Verlag: Dazibao, Montreal, 1997
Anbieter: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Soft cover edition in near fine condition. Pages and text crisp and clean, binding secure. A nice copy. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Leonard & Bina Ellen Art Gallery, 2011
ISBN 10: 292039486X ISBN 13: 9782920394865
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 196 pages, in English and French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Art Gallery of Windsor, Windsor, Ontario, 1993
ISBN 10: 0919837417 ISBN 13: 9780919837416
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Paperback. 85p., wraps, 8.75x11 inches, profusly illus., very good condition. Text in English and French. Catalogue for an exhibition of works by the multimedia artist.
Verlag: Art Gallery of Windsor, 1993
Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine first edition paperback copy, brown spine.
Verlag: Galerie Sequence, 2004
ISBN 10: 2980315192 ISBN 13: 9782980315190
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 70 pages, in French; very good condition except small indent to cover and first few pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Centre d'Art Contemporain de Basse-Normandie, 1997
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. 46 p. 24 cm. Colour illustrations. Black hardcover. Light marks to front cover. Text in French and English. English language news clipping tucked in at rear from London Free Press March 31, 2018. London, Ontario artist.
Verlag: Musee d'art de Joliette, 1997
ISBN 10: 2921801051 ISBN 13: 9782921801058
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Small softcover exhibition catalog, 168 pages, text in French and English, as new condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks.