Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bob Kiley (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Main Street Books (edition First Edition), 1986
ISBN 10: 0385236654 ISBN 13: 9780385236652
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bob Kiley (illustrator). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bob Kiley (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Main Street Book from Doubleday division of Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc./New York,, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385425465 ISBN 13: 9780385425469
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
soft cover, fine book condition, 110 pages, 5 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches, new book, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator). wear along creases on spine.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Photo Friends Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 0997825154 ISBN 13: 9780997825152
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0836249534 ISBN 13: 9780836249538
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0836249534 ISBN 13: 9780836249538
Anbieter: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Wraps rubbed and tanning on edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Illustrations By Bob Jones (illustrator). First Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. First Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 110 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator).
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Main Street Books August 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385236654 ISBN 13: 9780385236652
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Support Small Business by buying this book! 1st Edition Stated No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read. Publisher's remainder mark on upper page edges. Previous owner's name is on the inside cover, along with a green mark.
paperback. Zustand: Fine. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Paperback in like new condition. Only thumbed through the book. Minor shelf wear to the spine and cover.
Zustand: good. Dixon, Debra Spina; Corvino, Lucy (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Night Shade, San Francisco, 2006
ISBN 10: 1597800635 ISBN 13: 9781597800631
Anbieter: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Cover By Bob Eggleton (illustrator). First Edition. first printing. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Night Shade Books, San Francisco, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 1597800635 ISBN 13: 9781597800631
Anbieter: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Illustrated by Bob Eggleton (illustrator). 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Dolphin Book/Dolphin Books/Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0385192401 ISBN 13: 9780385192408
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bob Kiley (Illustrations) (illustrator). Copyright © 1985. 144 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Smooth covers. Mildly shelf worn. Synopsis: For those of you who have lived it and those who wondered, here is an affectionate, satirical look into the glorious mysteries of the faith. Key Words: Humor, Roman Catholicism, Nuns, Roman Catholics, Satire, Religion, Jane Cavolina Meara, Religion, Jeffrey Allen Joseph Stone, Maureen Anne Teresa Kelly, Richard Glen Michael Davis, Bob Kiley, Christianity, Parocial School, Priests.
Anbieter: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0385236654 ISBN 13: 9780385236652
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Bob Kiley (illustrator). Very nice with dustjacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages.