Goeldner paul (18 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Utah Heritage Foundation, Salt Lake City, UT 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, USABack of Beyond Books WH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good condition soft cover. Ex-libris with the usual markings. Soft cover is creased and rubbed. 1" corner piece is missing off the back. Interior is clean and tight. Great early photos of some famous Utah buildings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USABlue Awning Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 247 pp. 6 x 9. Beige wraps. age-darkened. No markings noted.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,66
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Trinity University Press San Antonio, TX 1974 8vo. 247 pages. soiling to wraps. binding tight. pages bright.
Verlag: Office of Archeology and Historic Preservation, National Park Service 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, USARW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Verlag: Utah Heritage Foundation, Salt Lake City, UT 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, USARW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Minus. Very Good minus with moderate sun fading on back cover, otherwise Very Good condition. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong. Index, descriptive catalog, photos, architectural drawings.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, USAOld Bookie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: NF. No Jacket. vi, 247 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. ; wraps. Spine and front wrap somewhat sun-darkened. A list of measured drawings, photographs and written documentation in the survey.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, USAErika Wallington
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. With a color frontis, black & white plans and elevations, and two advertising pages in color. Folio. Trade paperback. Light wear to cover; fine inside. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, USAVintage Books and Fine Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,35 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback. Square Tight Binding. Clean interior, save for p/o signature to front end paper. Mild rubbing and edge wear to wraps. A superior edition.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frundsberg Verlag, Berlin 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, DeutschlandAntiquariat Seibold
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. OHLn., 8°, 121 (7) S., mit zahlreichen Abb. auf Tafeln, 35.-45. Tausend, Einband angestaubt und leicht bestoßen.

Bicknell's Village Builder. A Victorian Architectural Guidebook
A.J. Bicknell & Co.; Paul Goeldner Bicknell (introduction & commentary)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: the American Life Foundation & Study Group, Watkins Glen, NY 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, USAPlain Tales Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. A beautifully done facsimile of the 1872 Revised Edition. 55 plates drawn to scale of elevations and plans. Clean and unmarked.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American Life Foundation & Study Institute, Watkins Glen, NY 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USAMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,95
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Folio. Brown cloth with ornate gilt lettering, pictorial dust jacket. (Ca. 200pp). Color frontispiece, numerous illustrations, line drawings, floor plans, advertisements (some color, decorative endpapers). Near fine/very good. Jacket faintly edgeworn; ownership initials to inner flyleaf. Quite handsome facsimile repri…nt of A.J. Bicknell's famed 1872 architectural guide.

Verlag: Frundsberg-Verlag 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R300288880: 1939. In-8. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 121 pages - nombreuses planches photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Livre en allemand. Caractères gothiques. Tampon en page de titre. Etiquette collée sur le dos. Légères traces de salissures sur…les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Frundsberg, 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Libreria Lozana, Brandenburg an der Havel, , DeutschlandLibreria Lozana
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,00
EUR 55,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
117 S., 8°, OHLwd. Einband minimal berieben und am Rand leicht stockfleckig, Papier etwas gebräunt, sonst tadellos, nicht gelockert, keine losen oder gar fehlenden Seiten.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin Frundsberg-Verlag 1939
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gablitzer Antiquariat, Gablitz, , ÖsterreichGablitzer Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 62,10 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 121 S., mit zlr. Photogr. Abb., Karten, 8°, illustr. Br., Einband leicht berieben.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,69
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 148. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1969 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 148.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Erschienen in Berlin bei: Frundsberg-Verlag. im Jahre 1939. 1939
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Galerie Antiquariat Schlegl, Weiden i. d. OPf., , DeutschlandGalerie Antiquariat Schlegl
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,80
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Erstausgabe, 1.-25. Tausend. Insgesamt 121 Seiten [20] Blatt, Abbildungen auf Tafeln, Karten- Skizzen. . Zustand: Einband leicht gebräunt; Ecken und Kanten kaum bestoßen: Innen: Buchschnitt etwas gebräunt, sonst sauber und recht ordentlich erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 8°(Oktav- Format bis 22,5 cm.) Original-… Silber- grauer Original- Ganzleineneinband mit goldgeprägter Rückenbeschriftung und goldgeprägter Vorderdeckel- Illustration.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Frundsberg Verlag 1939
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 38,50
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. 8°, 121 (6) Seiten mit zahlr. Abb., farbig illustr. OKart. - sehr guter Zustand - 1939. c111937 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,51
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flai…r. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1969. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 84, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 84 84.