Goodwin t g (55 Ergebnisse)

In Our Own Words : Extraordinary Speeches of the American Century
Torricelli, Robert G. (EDT); Carroll, Andrew (EDT); Goodwin, Doris Kearns (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,03
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Physics Today - November 1994, Volume 47, Number 11: "Human Impacts On The Nitrogen Cycle", et al.
Charles Harris (Publisher); Gloria B. Lubkin (Editorial Director); Stephen G. Benka (Editor); Denis F. Cioffi, Graham P. Collins, Irwin Goodwin, et al. (Editors); Robert H. Socolow, Ann P. Binzig, Jeffrey T. Kiehl, et al. (Contributors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Physics, Woodbury, NY 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,85
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. November 1994, Volume 47, No. 11. 144 pp. November 1994, Vol. 47, Number 11 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound…, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,17
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,45
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

In Our Own Words : Extraordinary Speeches of the American Century
Torricelli, Robert G. (EDT); Carroll, Andrew (EDT); Goodwin, Doris Kearns (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

In Our Own Words : Extraordinary Speeches of the American Century
Torricelli, Robert G. (EDT); Carroll, Andrew (EDT); Goodwin, Doris Kearns (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,20
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780826121431.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,98
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,29
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

In Our Own Words : Extraordinary Speeches of the American Century
Torricelli, Robert G. (EDT); Carroll, Andrew (EDT); Goodwin, Doris Kearns (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,50
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

In Our Own Words : Extraordinary Speeches of the American Century
Torricelli, Robert G. (EDT); Carroll, Andrew (EDT); Goodwin, Doris Kearns (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,44
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

In Our Own Words : Extraordinary Speeches of the American Century
Torricelli, Robert G. (EDT); Carroll, Andrew (EDT); Goodwin, Doris Kearns (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,38
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
UK Emissions of Air Pollutants 1970-1994
A.G. Salway, H.S. Eggleston, J.W.L. Goodwin and T.P Murrells
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AEA Technology Plc, Oxfordshire 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Card. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AN…D FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Colour Graphs and Maps (illustrator). EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Verlag: Winsor & Newton,, London:
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, USANelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Hardcover 8th edition, no date but circa 1862. Embossed brown cloth covers clean, with moderate wear, scuffing; front and rear hinges cracked but holding; tape and tape residue on front and rear pastedowns. Previous owner's name and date on front endpaper. Illustrated in black and white. ..
Medical War Manual Volumes 1 through 6
Edward B. Vedder, T.H. Goodwin, Allen Greenwood, G.E. de Schwinitz, Walter Parker, John R. McDill
Verlag: Lea and Febiger, 1917-1918 1918
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. All six volumes Very good in brown flexible buckram . Vol.1 Sanitation for Medical Officers. Vol.2 Notes for Army Medical Officers. Vo.3 Military Opthalmic Surgery. Vol.4 Military Orthopaedic Surgery. Vol.5 Lessons From the Enemy. Vol.6 Laboratory Methods of the United State…s Army. All booklets approx. 100pp 16mo's. LB IB.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell & Co., UK 1909
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHedgerow Books est.1989
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,52
EUR 37,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Reprint. Undated. Gift inscription on a sheet of paper fixed to flyleaf, dated 1909. The first edition of 1902 had 48 plates. This edition, with the original blue illustrated boards, has 25 tipped colour plates, The frontis colour plate is not tipped in. 44pp of text. Sports include…rugby, hunting, golf, polo, deer stalking. Browning to endpapers. Corners at bottom are bumped and rubbed. Some soiling to boards and shelfwear to all edges. Further images available on request. T. Blinks, J. M. Brown, P. Tarrant, A. Thorburn, G. Goodwin Etc (illustrator).
Weitere BilderA MANUAL OF ILLUMINATION ON PAPER AND VELLUM
J.W.BRADLEY AND T G GOODWIN (J J LAING - REVISED AND ENLARGED BY)
Verlag: WINSOR AND NEWTON, LONDON 1909
- Softcover
Anbieter: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Vereinigtes Königreichbooksonlinebrighton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Blue printed card covers (Sewn Paperback) 180 x 120 mm approx. [vi] + 100 + 64 page publishers illustrated catalogue dated July 1909. Frontis + many unspecified line illustrations in text. Thirty First Edition of No 15 in series. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further det…ails and condition. Fair (Covers rubbed, mild creases and shelf soiled with a little loss to head and tail of spine. End papers browned. No previous owner name insc. nor annotations).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,91
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book on the art of illumination, the practice of decorating manuscripts, provides a practical guide tracing the progression of this art form from its medieval origins to its revival in the present day. The author traces the evolution of this art through distinct historical periods,…detailing the shifts in styles and techniques and exploring how these changes reflected the broader social, cultural, and religious contexts of the time. Moreover, through illustrative examples ranging from the Anglo-Celtic to the Renaissance, the book elucidates the wealth of design possibilities inherent in this art form. Beyond its historical scope, this book also delves into the materials and techniques of illumination, offering clear instructions and guidance on everything from mixing colors to burnishing gold, making this book an invaluable resource for aspiring artists and illuminators alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 86,02
EUR 36,37 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:008026…2244.

Reading Darwin in Imperial Russia : Literature and Ideas
Drozd, Andrew M. (EDT); Mooney, Brendan G. (EDT); Woodburn, Stephen M. (EDT); Goodwin, James (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 126,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Reading Darwin in Imperial Russia : Literature and Ideas
Drozd, Andrew M. (EDT); Mooney, Brendan G. (EDT); Woodburn, Stephen M. (EDT); Goodwin, James (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 134,22
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Reading Darwin in Imperial Russia : Literature and Ideas
Drozd, Andrew M. (EDT); Mooney, Brendan G. (EDT); Woodburn, Stephen M. (EDT); Goodwin, James (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 121,70
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Reading Darwin in Imperial Russia : Literature and Ideas
Drozd, Andrew M. (EDT); Mooney, Brendan G. (EDT); Woodburn, Stephen M. (EDT); Goodwin, James (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 135,40
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Adaptive Control, Filtering, and Signal Processing
Astrom, Karl J. (EDT); Goodwin, G. C. (EDT); Kumar, P. R. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 177,42
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Adaptive Control, Filtering, and Signal Processing
Astrom, Karl J. (EDT); Goodwin, G. C. (EDT); Kumar, P. R. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,45
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Adaptive Control, Filtering, and Signal Processing
Astrom, Karl J. (EDT); Goodwin, G. C. (EDT); Kumar, P. R. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 181,83
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Adaptive Control, Filtering, and Signal Processing
Astrom, Karl J. (EDT); Goodwin, G. C. (EDT); Kumar, P. R. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 181,72
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Spin Crossover In Transition Metal Compound II
Gutlich, Philipp (EDT); Goodwin, Harold A. (EDT); Boillot, M. L. (CON); Boukheddaden, K. (CON); Bravic, G. (CON); Chasseau, D. (CON); Codjovi, E. (CON); Enachescu, C. (CON); Garcia, Y. (CON); Goodwin, Harold A. (CON); Guionneau, P. (CON); Gutlich, Philipp (CON); Hauser, A. (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 309,69
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Spin Crossover In Transition Metal Compound II
Gutlich, Philipp (EDT); Goodwin, Harold A. (EDT); Boillot, M. L. (CON); Boukheddaden, K. (CON); Bravic, G. (CON); Chasseau, D. (CON); Codjovi, E. (CON); Enachescu, C. (CON); Garcia, Y. (CON); Goodwin, Harold A. (CON); Guionneau, P. (CON); Gutlich, Philipp (CON); Hauser, A. (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 332,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Spin Crossover In Transition Metal Compound II
Gutlich, Philipp (EDT); Goodwin, Harold A. (EDT); Boillot, M. L. (CON); Boukheddaden, K. (CON); Bravic, G. (CON); Chasseau, D. (CON); Codjovi, E. (CON); Enachescu, C. (CON); Garcia, Y. (CON); Goodwin, Harold A. (CON); Guionneau, P. (CON); Gutlich, Philipp (CON); Hauser, A. (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 343,69
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.