Goran schildt (256 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, USAPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 8vo. 299 ages. Soft cover bound in black and blue wrappers. The binding shows edge wear and rubbing but is sound. There is some browning on the copyright page and Table of Contents page from newspaper clippings (now removed). The text itself is sound and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, New York, N. Y. 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USABygone Pages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This is a copy of a nonfiction Finnish art book called Modern Finnish Sculpture, copyright 1970, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Goran Schildt. The book has usual library markings, first end page missing, otherwise book in good condition with dust jacket in a protectiv…e mylar wrap, tight binding, nice illustrations and 64 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,11
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Staples P 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,21
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Praeger
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, USADan A. Domike
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,01
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Edge wear to the covers. Finland embossed in ink on the front cover. Otherwise a clean text.
Verlag: Praeger, New York 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USAArtis Books & Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 64pp + 64 color and black & white photo plates. Biographical notes. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, USASilent Way Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,98
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very solid overall, pages tight and unmarked.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,66
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd Mead & Company 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, USAEatons Books and Crafts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good condition, previous owners name inside the cover, there are no other marks or writing, straight spine without creases, good binding, clean unmarked pages, covers look nice, Apollo Editions.
Verlag: Praeger, New York 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USAArtis Books & Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Dust Jacket. 64pp + 64 color and black & white photo plates. Biographical notes. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, USACottage Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1991. Rizzoli. 4to. Hardcover. Fine in fine DJ.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, New York and Washington, D.C. 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 64 pp., illus. w/ 64 color, b&w plates. Light shelf/edge wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,67
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Fischer Bücherei, Frankfurt/M 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, DeutschlandAntiquariat am Soonwald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
251 S 18x10,7cm, Taschenbuch, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, USAStorm Mountain Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Collectible; Very Good. HARDBACK in price-clipped dust jacket. Very good condition, No underlining, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (shelf2).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,01
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. Previous owner's name inside. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,47
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

Verlag: Staples Press 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,53
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1954. First Edition Thus. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing t…o spine ends. Gilt lettering has become dull. Sunning to spine. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains.
Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1970 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Light edgewear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, USASilent Way Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversized Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1984
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RIzzoli International Publications, New York 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, USAChris Duggan, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition.

Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1970. No Edition Stated. 63 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light mar…king and tanning.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USAJoe Maynard
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Quarto, 282pp, line and photographic illustrations, publisher's white cloth stamped in black (some soiling to edges, mild toning to pages, minor bumps to lower corners, else very good). Pictorial dust jacket (moderate toning and rubbing, else very good). I.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1953
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, USATurn-The-Page Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,47
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Square and unmarked in full cloth binding. 299pp. Photos. Translated from the Swedish by Alan blair. Unclipped jacket is shelf rubbed, chipped at spine ends and scuffed along spine. In a protective mylar cover. -- A sunlit voyage through the magic i…sles of the Aegean. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Verlag: Brockhaus, Wiesbaden 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandWeathered Stone Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No d/w. Fourth Edition. 334pp; With 33 illustrations; Slight staining to covers and yellowing to edges else a very bright and sound copy; In German (auf deutsch); Size: 8vo. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leineneinband. Zustand: Gut. Leinencover mit Schutzumschlag, 23,5x15,5 cm, 301 Seiten. Papier ein wenig nachgedunkelt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. 600 gr.
Verlag: Staples 1957 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. No dustwrapper. Very good. First.