Gowans gray (18 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (18)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334040303 / 9781334040306

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334040303 / 9781334040306

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,89

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0484917099 / 9780484917094

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Gowans and Gray 1902

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 19,49

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. 1902. Limited edition. 587 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Signed by the author. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Flat signed by author on edition page. Copy 148 of 230. Pages with some foxin

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0484917099 / 9780484917094

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,26

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gowans & Gray Ltd. 1913

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Vereinigtes KönigreichSummerfield Books BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,82

    EUR 16,23 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Colour wraps browned as usual, tanning to the textual leaves, but all else remain very crisp, clean and bright. 59 black and white photographic plates. An attractive copy worthy of any collection.

  • Verlag: Gowans & Gray Ltd., 1911, 1911

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. paperback, 12mo, 70pp including adverts and 59 b/w plates. foxing on endpapers, contents otherwise clean and sound, patterned card covers, browned and edges rubbed, Good condition.

  • Verlag: Gowans & Gray Ltd., 1911, 1911

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. paperback, 12mo, 72pp including adverts and 59 b/w plates. edges browning, foxing on endpapers, contents otherwise clean and sound, card covers with pictorial front panel, worn, torn at spine ends, Good condition.

  • Verlag: Gowans & Gray Ltd., 1913, 1913

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. paperback, 12mo, 72pp including adverts and 59 b/w plates. edges browning, contents otherwise clean and sound, card covers with pictorial front panel, rubbed, a label mark on front cover; Good condition.

  • Verlag: Gowans & Gray Ltd., 1908, 1908

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. paperback, 12mo, 70pp including adverts and 59 b/w plates. foxing on adverts, contents otherwise clean and sound, patterned card covers, heavily browned and edges scuffed, Fair condition.

  • Verlag: London-Glasgow 1910. 1910

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalienLibreria Gullà

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 27,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    In-24° gr. pp. 66 con 60 tav. Bross. edit. ill. a colori.

  • Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, USARare Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,65

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1030411 1906 FIRST EDITION UNDER 50PP. ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT SOFT COVER COVER INPOORCONDITION OTHERWISE IN GOOD CONDITION TU 109.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334040303 / 9781334040306

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. Immerse yourself in this captivating collection of sixty beautiful and accurately reproduced masterpieces from the greatest Renaissance painters. The book offers a comprehensive overview of the artistic styles and characteristics of these legendary artists, encompassing the works of Rube

  • Verlag: Gowans & Gray Ltd. 1909

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,66

    EUR 25,44 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paper covers, dust jacket. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Ink stamp indicating that the printed prices have increased. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Verlag: Gowans & Gray -1918 1905

    Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, Vereinigtes KönigreichMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 53,73

    EUR 18,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    9 volumes. foxing to preliminary and end pages in some volumes, otherwise internally clean. the original decorative parchment covers generally in good condition, a bit browned or spotted, but no damage. owner's name and / or initials to top of front covers. [Please see our storefront page for shipping information].

  • Verlag: London ; Glasgow : Gowans and Gray 1908

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 119,93

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, illustrated cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly rubbed as with age, corners slightly bumped. Hinges starting, foxing to prelims. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; internally bright and clean. Physical description; 190 pages : chlefly illustrations (bl

  • Verlag: London ; Glasgow : Gowans and Gray 1908

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 120,00

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, illustrated cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly rubbed as with age, corners slightly bumped. Hinges starting, foxing to prelims. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; internally bright and clean. Physical description; 190 pages : chlefly illustrations (bl

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 62,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len