Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoard book. Zustand: Brand New. Dean Gray (illustrator). 32 pages. 7.00x5.60x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Gray's Sporting Journal Company, 1976
Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USA
Journal. Zustand: Very Good. Sporting Journal in Very Good Condition. Cover painting: "Slim Chance" by Chet Reneson. Inside cover painting: "The Duck Blind" by Lassell Ripley. Clean white heavy card cover with slight wear to some corners. Tiny brownish spot on upper edge. Beautifully illustrated with color photography, fine artists prints. Pages very clean and free of any markings, no creasing. Articles about Water Fowl by 13 authors. 95 pages. 8.5 x 11.4 inches. Publisher: Gray's Sporting Journal Company, Brookline, MA 1976.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoard book. Zustand: Brand New. Dean Gray (illustrator). 32 pages. 7.00x5.60x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Picture Magazine, Inc., Los Angeles, 1980
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, crisp stapled softcover periodical in very good condition; several creases at spine.
Verlag: HERITAGE Presents., Georgia, USA., 1971
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. Gary Morrow. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Comics Adaption Thus. 16 pages including covers; B&W illustrated Comics Graphic Novel. CONTENTS = ! - Introducing. Amora; 2 - Hi Jinx; (170 grams) >> Slight bend to upper left corner of magazine; Minor creasing at staples. Size: 15 " x 8-1/2". Book.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoard book. Zustand: New. Dean Gray (illustrator). New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Verlag: J. Spencer Gray, White Plains, New York, 1949
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Copyright 1949. iv,164 pages. 7.5 x 5", cloth, no dj. Debut issue. VG/none.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AD. DONKER Publisher, * * * * *, 1976
ISBN 10: 0949937258 ISBN 13: 9780949937254
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. AD. DONKER Publisher 1976. B00K: Very Good/Almost Near Fine/, (illustrator). 1st Edition. B00K: Very Good/Almost Near Fine/, $34.85 0949937258 a WORLD of THEIR OWN: SOUTHERN AFRICAN POETS of the SEVENTIES * GRAY, Stephen; BRINK, Andre P. AD. DONKER Publisher 1976 JOHANNESBURG 1sT Edition S/c. Blue Spine With Title In 0ff~White Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Very Good/Almost Near Fine/, 174 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/As New/ Condition, That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Appear To Be UnOpened And UnRead. Prior Owner's Name Written In Front, `Leslie Sacks`. D/j: None. = No Stains, No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library. = = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoard book. Zustand: Brand New. Dean Gray (illustrator). 32 pages. 7.00x5.60x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: HERITAGE Presents., Georgia, USA., 1971
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: FINE+, Near New. Gary Morrow. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Comics Adaption Thus. 16 pages including covers; B&W illustrated Comics Graphic Novel. CONTENTS = ! - Introducing. Amora; 2 - Hi Jinx; (170 grams) >> Nice Un-read copy. Size: 15 " x 8-1/2". Book.
Verlag: HERITAGE Presents., Georgia, USA., 1971
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: FINE+, Near New. Gary Morrow. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Comics Adaption Thus. 16 pages including covers; B&W illustrated Comics Graphic Novel. CONTENTS = ! - Introducing. Amora; 2 - Hi Jinx; (170 grams) >> Nice Un-read copy. Size: 15 " x 8-1/2". Book.
Verlag: HERITAGE Presents., Georgia, USA., 1971
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: FINE+, Near New. Gary Morrow. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Comics Adaption Thus. 16 pages including covers; B&W illustrated Comics Graphic Novel. CONTENTS = ! - Introducing. Amora; 2 - Hi Jinx; (170 grams) >> Nice Un-read copy. Size: 15 " x 8-1/2". Book.
Verlag: Pink Magazine, Chicago, 2006
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. 108p., 8.5x11 inches, news, reviews, opinion, fashion, entertainment, photos, very good LGBTQ magazine in pictorial wraps. Gay Games in Chicago.
Verlag: Pink Magazine, Chicago, 2007
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. 104p., 8.5x11 inches, news, reviews, opinion, fashion, entertainment, photos, very good LGBTQ magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Napa Valley fashion, wine and glamour.
Verlag: LFP, Inc., Beverly Hills, CA, 1997
Anbieter: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Pictorial Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Gray Morrow, et Al (illustrator). 1st Edition. Magazine appears lightly read with scant wear at edges and extremities. Contents include material by Gray Morrow, Link Yaco, and much more!80 full color pages + covers!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Gray Gardner, Los Angeles, 1979
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, crisp stapled softcover periodical in very good condition; light shelf wear and rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Gray Gardner, Los Angeles, 1979
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, crisp stapled softcover periodical in very good condition; light shelf wear and rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Gray Gardner, Los Angeles, 1979
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, crisp stapled softcover periodical in very good condition; light shelf wear and rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Picture Magazine, Inc., Los Angeles, 1980
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, crisp stapled softcover periodical in very good condition; light shelf wear and rubbing.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley, Calif., London: Lowie Museum of Anthropology ; Scolar Press, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0859676773 ISBN 13: 9780859676779
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Original wraps and dust-jacket. Dust-jacket spine faded, else fine. xv, 175 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 21.5 x 35 cm.OCLC Number9111296.Written and published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Lowie Museum of Anthropology, University of California, Berkeley, October 30, 1982 through December 31, 1983. Essays: The anthropology of world's fairs / Burton BenedictA twenty-five-million-dollar mirage / Marjorie M. DobkinSailing to Byzantium / Gray BrechinHercules and the muses / Elizabeth N. ArmstrongTruth unveiled / George Starr.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120560160 ISBN 13: 9781120560162
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Reprint. Reprint. Book is in as new condition. Cover may have some minor wear from storage. Text appears to be clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 1120560160. ISBN/EAN: 9781120560162. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561041647.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palmer Publications, Inc., Evanston, IL, 1958
Anbieter: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. Evanston, IL: Palmer Publications, Inc., 1958. First edition of the February, 1958 issue, issue #28. Cover is a still from the movie "Riders to the Stars". Octavo, 98 pp., wraps. At least a Very Good Plus by pulp grading standards. Small chip bottom rear panel, tiny chip right side of cover. Outstanding spine, as these spines go. See scans. Contents fine, with the usual pulp toning. For the specific articles of this issue, see cover and contents scans. By 1958, some UFO specialists - like Ray Palmer - were starting to publish more elaborate and wider-circulation products, like this UFO-investigation vehicle, than the smaller, cheaply reproduced efforts of the first pioneers. This is an example - a scarce one. L61.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120744768 ISBN 13: 9781120744760
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Verlag: Saucerian Publications, Clarksburg, West Virginia, 1965
Anbieter: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. No date; circa 1965. Original oversize softcover design. Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages fine. Includes 9 page glossary of space terminology. 79 pages. Small address stamp to cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Robin Garton, London, 1981
Anbieter: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Robin Tanner (illustrator). 1st Edition. 4pp Prospectus with three engravings by Robin Tanner. Enclosed is an unused Order Form. Published by Robin Garton, Fine Art Dealer of New Bond Street, London. Small dirt mark to lower margin of rear cover. Otherwise in VG+ condition. Will adjust overseas shipping costs to reflect weight and size of this Prospectus.