Grabbe eugene m (25 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,87
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cover and edges shows light shelf wear. Former owner's name inside front cover. Pages are clean and intact.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1967. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des o ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Ve…ry good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1967. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Handbook of Automaton Computation, and Control, Volume 2: Computers and Data Processing
Grabbe, Eugene M.; Ramo, Simon; Woolridge, Dean E. (editors)
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.: New York, New York. First printing. 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, USATsunami Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. Very good Hardcover, full grey cloth over boards. Clean, square copy; text unmarked. Previous owner's name to front free endpaper.
Handbook of Automation, Computation, and Control, Volume 3: Systems and Components
Grabbe, Eugene M., Simon Ramo, and Dean E. Wooldridge, editors
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,83
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover; Volume 3 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,83
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover, Volume 2 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Verlag: Wiley 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,83
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover, Volume 1 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Verlag: Wiley 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. hardback in very good condition. volume 1`.

Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,87
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1961. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Grey cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Vol.3. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear wi…th bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley 1957
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,99
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 609 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in G…ramm: 1025.
HANDBOOK OF AUTOMATION, COMPUTATION, AND CONTROL. Volume I: Control Fundamentals.
Grabbe, Eugene M., Simon Ramo and Dean E. Woolridge (Edited by).
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.: 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, USAPASCALE'S BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket Present. Volume I covers, control fundamentals: aspects of mathematics not usually available in engineering handbooks; a compilation of numerical analysis methods; presents self-contained treatments on feedback control theory and operations research and essen…tial material on information theory and transmission." FINE- HARDCOVER, there are a few pages that have been underlined neatly in red pen. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, NY 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,70
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Variously paged (2 Inches thick), Illus, Grey Hardback, White Title, light foxing T edgepapers else Near Fine, no DJ.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Handbook of automation, computation, and control. Volume 1 : Control fundamentals
Grabbe Eugène M., Ramo Simon and Woolbridge Dean E. and a staff of specialists
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New York 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgienL'ivre d'Histoires
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 37,70 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Non paginé suivi de 20 pages d'index, petit cachet de propriétaire en page de garde.
Verlag: New York, Wilet & son 1957. 1957
Anbieter: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalienLibreria Gullà
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In-8° pp. XIX-609, leg. edit. priva della sovrac. Timbri all'interno.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,65
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 127,15
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 158,64
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xiv + 210.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Urticaria | Clinical, Diagnostic and Therapeutic Aspects | Beate M. Henz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642852695 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Lauinger, Sonia, Sonia Lauinger, Lauinger Verlag, Heinrich-Köhler-Platz 8, 76187 Karlsruhe, m…ail[at]lauinger-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 118,64
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Practical guidelines to the clinical manifestations Illustrations of the clinical aspectsAids diagnosis by means of flow charts and numerous tablesPractical lists of dietary and other therapeutic measuresUrticaria is one of the most common d.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 112,77
EUR 61,76 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Urticaria is one of the most common dermatological and allergological cutaneous reactions and, compared to other diseases, it is easily recognized by patients and physicians alike. Nevertheless, the disease is highly complex regarding its eliciting c…auses, its clinical manifestations and its therapy. Thus, a famous New York dermatologist once mentioned that he would rather have a lion than a patient with chronic urticaria walk into his office. This may seem surprising since, to the uninitiated, different types of urticaria look alike, and the pathomechanisms are rather well understood, with mast cells being almost invariably the main effector cells. In 1986, a monograph of the first editor (Prof. Czarnetzki, now with the married name Henz) appeared, giving a detailed and thorough review of the then current state of knowledge regarding all aspects of the disease. Since then, two updates of this book have appeared in the German language, with coworkers of the clinic of Prof. Henz helping in the revision of the various chapters of the old monograph, and with particular emphasis on practical aspects of the disease. The present book is mainly a translation of the second German edition, with only minor updates and with more citations from the literature since the 1986 monograph is no longer available for purchase.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 185,02
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 167,10
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3 volume set, sound condition, some of the content in volume 2 has been slightly bent in the bottom right corner. All books are showwing mild signs of wear, clean throughout and are well bound.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer Berlin Heidelberg Feb 2012 2012
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , DeutschlandBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Urticaria is one of the most common dermatological and allergological cutaneous reactions and, compared to other diseases, it is easily recognized by patients and physicians alike. Nevertheless, the disease is highly complex regarding… its eliciting causes, its clinical manifestations and its therapy. Thus, a famous New York dermatologist once mentioned that he would rather have a lion than a patient with chronic urticaria walk into his office. This may seem surprising since, to the uninitiated, different types of urticaria look alike, and the pathomechanisms are rather well understood, with mast cells being almost invariably the main effector cells. In 1986, a monograph of the first editor (Prof. Czarnetzki, now with the married name Henz) appeared, giving a detailed and thorough review of the then current state of knowledge regarding all aspects of the disease. Since then, two updates of this book have appeared in the German language, with coworkers of the clinic of Prof. Henz helping in the revision of the various chapters of the old monograph, and with particular emphasis on practical aspects of the disease. The present book is mainly a translation of the second German edition, with only minor updates and with more citations from the literature since the 1986 monograph is no longer available for purchase. 228 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 165,20
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. xiv + 210 39 Figures.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,08
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xiv + 210.