Grant edgar (200 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, USAAnderson Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. None.

The Monster Book of Zombies
Jones, Stephen, Editor; selections by Barker, Clive; Campbell, Ramsey; Poe, Edgar Allan; Grant, Charles L.; Tuttle, Lisa.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Classic American Short Stories
Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Mark Twain; Edith Wharton; William Faulkner; Ernest Hemingway; Douglas Grant
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Classic American Short Stories
Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Mark Twain; Edith Wharton; William Faulkner; Ernest Hemingway; Douglas Grant
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic American Short Stories
Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Mark Twain; Edith Wharton; William Faulkner; Ernest Hemingway; Douglas Grant
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,09
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or oth…er adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Edgar Allan Poe's Tales of Terror
Nieves, Rafael, Hontiveros, David, Poe, Edgar Allan, Grant, Andrea, Lott, Rod
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stark & Cowan Music Pub., New York 1922
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, USAJim Hodgson Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Standard format sheet music. Very good condition, owner name top right corner.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Library, Montreal 1943
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First Canadian paperback edition, first printing # 130 of this collection of short stories. Featured are Active Duty by Richard Sale, The Body in the Ostrich Cage by Vincent Starrett, The Greek Poropulos by Edgar Wallace, Bond of Reunion by Carl Carmer, Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper by Robe…rt Block, The Street of the Little Candles by James Francis Cooke, The Blackout Murders by Allan Vaughan Elston, "You're Killing Me!" by Dale Clark, If the Dead Could Talk by Cornell Woolrich, The Judge Finds the Body by Geoffrey Homes, The Phantom Slayer by Fritz Leiber Jr. Tears of the Virgin by Thomas Grant Springer, Me and His Majesty and Trouble by Joseph C. Stacey, Death in the Gray Mist by Frank Owen. Lamination is lifting along the edge of the cover. Light age toning to the pages. In good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,04
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 12978999. 1776950143. 4/23/2026 1:15:43 PM.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maurice Abrahams Music Co., New York 1913
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, USAJim Hodgson Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Large format sheet music, five pages. Cover art by Pfeiffer. Near fine copy, unusually well preserved.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,05
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. With CD.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,45
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. With CD.

Verlag: Maurice Abrahams Music Co., New York 1913
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, USAJim Hodgson Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Large format sheet music, cover art by Pfeiffer. Unfortunately this copy lacks the inner sheet. The covers are in very good condition. Ideal for framing.
Verlag: Mack Stark & Rubey Cowen Inc Music Publishers, New York 1922
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, USAPatina LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. In excellent used condition.
Verlag: Stark & Cowan, New York 1922
- Noten
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sheet Music. Zustand: Fair. Pictorial Sheet music, split at spine. Music.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,97
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Preserving Human Values in the Age of Technology. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,86
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Mack Stark & Rubey Cowan Music Publishers Inc.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. In polypropylene bag. (sheet music, songs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by BBC Books, 1989. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning to the top page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any question…s. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Maurice Abrahams Music Co. 1913
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
sheet_music. Zustand: Good. Maurice Abrahams Music Co. Clear tape along inner spine and several edges. Tanned pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,74
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kellermeyer, M. Grant (illustrator).
Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, USAZephyrus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Text clean and unmarked. Pages with some age toning and light spotting. Dust Jacket price clipped, clean with some medium (appx on inch) tears and chips to top edge. 553 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,55
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Kellermeyer, M. Grant (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Kellermeyer, M. Grant (illustrator).
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Previous owner's stamp on half title page. Pen notes and underlining pages 20-24 and 28. Wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on facing. Else good 214 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,44
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Student Activities in Secondary Schools; Enrichment of the Educational Program. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,91
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock. Grant, Gordon; Clarke, Harry (illustrator).
Verlag: Maurice Abrahams Music, New York 1913
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USAHastings of Coral Springs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,63
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unbound. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. The maroon and gray toned cover features the drawing of a young woman peeking out from under an umbrella. A photograph of Felix Young is in the lower right corner. The music is arranged for solo voice and piano. 6 pages. There is writing in pencil on the front cover. There a…re spots near the top of the front cover. The bottom corners are bent. There are closed tears on the edges. The fold has heavy wear. The music is clean and complete. E. Pfeiffer (illustrator).