Zustand: Good. John Green (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. John Green (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. John Green (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. John Green (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Green (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Green (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. John Green (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. John Green (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. John Green (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Green (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Green (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. John Green (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0486288161 ISBN 13: 9780486288161
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. John Green (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0486288161 ISBN 13: 9780486288161
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. John Green (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. John Green (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. John Green (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. John Green (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Good trade paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. (September 28, 2006) 9/28/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742539660 ISBN 13: 9780742539662
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Gift inscription on title page. Inside pages are clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Anbieter: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Inc; Pub Date: 8/30/1996 Binding: paperback Pages: 428 Second edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Akron Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1629220485 ISBN 13: 9781629220482
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Akron Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1629220485 ISBN 13: 9781629220482
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Akron Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1629220485 ISBN 13: 9781629220482
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Lanham, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742553221 ISBN 13: 9780742553224
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fifth Edition. The books text has writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Stickers on the back and front cover. USED Stamp on the top and bottom of the books page block. Size: 23 cm. 428 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & Government; Political parties United States; Education. ISBN: 0742553221. ISBN/EAN: 9780742553224. Dewey Code: 324.273 22. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561010513.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 074259954X ISBN 13: 9780742599543
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sixth Edition. 401 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 1996
ISBN 10: 0847682668 ISBN 13: 9780847682669
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742553221 ISBN 13: 9780742553224
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742553221 ISBN 13: 9780742553224
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.