Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granite Peak Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985818263 ISBN 13: 9780985818265
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granite Peak Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985818263 ISBN 13: 9780985818265
Anbieter: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Strand Magazine, Birmingham, 2009
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 4 short stories, 1 serial, 2 interviews and 1 article. Featured are Choice of Weapons by Andrew Vachss, Twin Speaks by Tamar Myers, The Case of the Unopened Letter by Gillian Linscott and The Old Man of N3 by Anthony Horowitz. The Linscott story is a Sherlock Holmes story. The Serial is part one of The Empty Chair by Graham Greene. The Interviews are of Ray Bradbury and Michael Connelly by Andrew F. Gulli. The Article is The Great Detectives: John Le Carre's George Smiley by Natasha Cooper. In near fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Wiese Productions, 1999
ISBN 10: 0941188671 ISBN 13: 9780941188678
Anbieter: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granite Peak Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985818263 ISBN 13: 9780985818265
Anbieter: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granite Peak Publications, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985818263 ISBN 13: 9780985818265
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Honorable Mention, 2016 Foreword Indies Award in Travel An anthology of entertaining accounts of travel through Yellowstone, this book takes readers back to 1871, before it was a tourist destination, through the time when autos were allowed into the park. The adventurers include an intrepid mother who posted the sign "Park or Bust" on her family's covered wagon, a strong cyclist and a hiker who traversed the whole park for fun, an expert guide on skis, and a New York horsewoman who presented park management with a plan for an interconnected circuit of bridle trails. Along with numerous historical photos and artwork, the book features a color gallery of watercolor paintings by Thomas Henry Thomas from 1884 and have never been seen outside of Wales.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 0th Edition. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015878636 ISBN 13: 9781015878631
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Rhode Island Emigration To Nova Scotia. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Akron Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1629221228 ISBN 13: 9781629221229
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Wiese Productions, 1999
ISBN 10: 0941188671 ISBN 13: 9780941188678
Anbieter: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, USA
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Some soiling & wear to cover.
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2026.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: New York: Permabooks / Permabook / Perma # P291 1st Printing, 1954
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Richard Powers (front cover). Additional Authors: Judith Merril, Richard Matheson, Poul Anderson, Murray Leinster (Will F. Jenkins), Katherine MacLean, Wilmar H. Shiras, Aldous Huxley, Stephen Vincent Benet (illustrator). ----------vintage paperback. Likely produced for the Canadian market, as it has a 39¢ cover price, vs. the usual 35¢ US price (no internal indication that this is a Canadian printing). An excellent 356-page science fiction anthology, reprinting still classic stories about children (some of them not nice at all). Faint spine crease, tiny split to spine bottom, edgewear, at least a VG copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. paperback, new, small amt shelf wear, 335pages.
Anbieter: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, USA
Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Bob Kane, Fred Ray, George Roussos, Jerry Robinson (illustrator). BU.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, 1959
Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: G. Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard; Aldren A. Watson, Grace Paull; PyllisRowand; Paul Galdone, Ray Houlihan (illustrator). Clean book. Includes: Rip Van Winkle, Let's Visit Canada, the Post Captain: Sir Peter Bombazoo by Charles Edward Carryl; Bluebonnets for Lucinda by Frances Clarke Sayers; Mr A and Mr P by Margery Williams Bainco; When the Root Children Wake Up by Helen Dean Fish; Hunt for Unburied Treasure by Hal Burton; How Morse Sent Letters by Lightning by Smith Burnham; Rufus Moffat's First Day of School by Eleanor Estes; I Want To Be an Animal Doctor by Carla Greene; Shells of Land and Sea ;
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granite Peak Publications, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985818263 ISBN 13: 9780985818265
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Honorable Mention, 2016 Foreword Indies Award in Travel An anthology of entertaining accounts of travel through Yellowstone, this book takes readers back to 1871, before it was a tourist destination, through the time when autos were allowed into the park. The adventurers include an intrepid mother who posted the sign "Park or Bust" on her family's covered wagon, a strong cyclist and a hiker who traversed the whole park for fun, an expert guide on skis, and a New York horsewoman who presented park management with a plan for an interconnected circuit of bridle trails. Along with numerous historical photos and artwork, the book features a color gallery of watercolor paintings by Thomas Henry Thomas from 1884 and have never been seen outside of Wales.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.