Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Apprentice Shop Books, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984254994 ISBN 13: 9780984254996
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Greenleaf, Lisa (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Apprentice Shop Books, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984254994 ISBN 13: 9780984254996
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Greenleaf, Lisa (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Greenleaf, Lisa (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Greenleaf, Lisa (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Greenleaf, Lisa (illustrator). Some light shelf wear, pages are clean. We are a Benedictine Abbey/Seminary Library, thank you for your support.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Apprentice Shop Books, LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 0985014423 ISBN 13: 9780985014421
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Lisa Greenleaf (illustrator). 16. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Signed by the author. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Greenleaf, Lisa (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Greenleaf, Lisa (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Apprentice Shop Books, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0985014423 ISBN 13: 9780985014421
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Lisa Greenleaf (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Santa Fe, NM, 1991, 1991
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 96 clean, unmarked, tight pages; very light shelf and corner wear on cover; articles by Lisa Greenleaf, Richard Goldstein, Nedra Westwater, and others; line drawings by Steven E. Counsell.
Verlag: Haven Hill Press, Santa Fe, 1991
Anbieter: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated wraps. 96 pp. A few illustrations by Steven Counsell throughout. First issue of this literary, or little, magazine featuring poetry, fiction and art. VERY GOOD condition. Minor soiling along the top edge.
Verlag: Apprentice Shop Books, 2008
Anbieter: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Lisa Greenleaf (illustrator). First. Near fine condition book. [0802].
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Curriculum Associates, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0760933987 ISBN 13: 9780760933985
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Susan Hawk; LuAnn Smith; Lisa Greenleaf; Jim Roldan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bass Pond Press, Springfield, 2013
ISBN 10: 097557941X ISBN 13: 9780975579411
Anbieter: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Lisa Greenleaf (illustrator). A Good copy of a collection of facts and recipes about cranberries. Publisher's gold label on the front cover reads:"Autographed Copy" Signed by author in blue ballpoint on Title Page. Slight wear to front cover with smudging. Small scratch to spine but no crease along the length. Previous seller's price label remains on back cover. Slight wear to back cover with scratching. 98 pages. From Verso:"First printing 2007.Fourth printing 2013" Table of Contents:"The Ubiquitous Cranberry; Starters: Appetizer; Beverages; Salad; Soup; Breads: Biscuits; Fritters; Scones; Biscotti; Muffins; Yummies: Candy; Cookies; Puddings; Cakes; Desserts; Pies; Entrees: Pork; Beef; Poultry; Sides: Preserves; Sauces; Vegetables; Dressings; Blank page for Notes; Recipe Index; Top Ten Reasons to Recommend Cranberries" Learn to create: "Merry, Merry Meatballs";"Mr. Funk of New Orleans";"Cranberry Sour Cream Coffee Cake";"Oatmeal Cranberry White Chocolate Chunk Cookies";"Chicken Cape Ann";"Cran-Apple Squash Boats". Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Curriculum Associates Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0760919194 ISBN 13: 9780760919194
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Lisa Greenleaf Gollihue And Leslie Alfred McGrath (illustrator). Anthology 1. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.