Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications 31/05/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0864425007 ISBN 13: 9780864425003
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications 31/05/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0864425007 ISBN 13: 9780864425003
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Transistor Sinewave Oscillators. (Paperback or Softback).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Unclipped;very fine. Presumed first U.S. ed.; Conway's History of the Ship series; 191 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong glossy paper; lavishly illustrated with maps, photos, drawings, and and reproductions of paintings; binding firm; boards and clean glossy pictorial d.j. have minimal wear. 10" "x 12".
Anbieter: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Chartwell Books, Inc.; Edison, 1994. Hardcover. A Very Good, navy blue cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, dent bottom and top spine edge, slightly cocked, moisture stain at bottom fore-edge last few pages, a hint of sunning to page margins, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 192pp., bibliography, glossary, indexed, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
EUR 12,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780333529690.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013443179 ISBN 13: 9781013443176
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Transistor Sinewave Oscillators. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0851775675 ISBN 13: 9780851775678
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st UK Ed. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 30.5cm x 25.5cm. 192pp. Numerous b&w illustrations. 1st UK edition 1994. A little edge wear to price-clipped d/w. Clean inside. A very pleasing copy. A heavy book, additional postage may be required for orders outside the UK. (q33).
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Limited edition of 2000 copies of which this is NO. 831. Heavy Book, may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Now protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0851776329 ISBN 13: 9780851776323
Anbieter: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1994. Hand-numbered limited edition (1409 of 2000). Near-fine hardback copy with subtle wear to jacket. Large, quarto sized book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Kanada
Buckram. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First American. Type: Book 192 pp. midnight blue buckram bdg. with gilt-stamped spine. Illustrated with in text b/w phototypes and diagrams.Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arizona Historical Society, Tucson, Arizona, 2009
ISBN 10: 0910037507 ISBN 13: 9780910037501
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. B/W Photos (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; dj in mylar; 325 clean, unmarked pages/index. Signed By 2 Editors.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Librería Argentina,, Madrid,, 1998
ISBN 10: 8499501389 ISBN 13: 9788499501383
Anbieter: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: New. 210x150 mm., 50 p., Rústica, Sprache: Spanisch, il. b/n., NUEVO / NEU / NEW. Una de las leyendas centroeuropeas más famosas, también recogida por Perrault, y los hermanos Grimm, aunque esta versión de Robert Browning es la más precisa, y el hecho de ir acompañada por los dibujos de la ilustradora Kate Greenawey, hacen de esta versión una obra maestra inolvidable. Dirigida principalmente al aprendizaje de los niños, como toda obra maestra, no se olvida de enviar su propio mensaje a los adultos, mensaje que lamentablemente no pierde actualidad. Las enseñanzas que se extraen del texto son varias, aunque la moraleja principal gira en torno al valor de la palabra y al hecho de afrontar las propias deudas.[texto editorial] [Hermanos Grimm+El Flautista de Hamelín+Cuentos alemanes+Cuentos clásicos+cuentos infantiles]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 8,10 (original price 10,00) ** Infantil: 10% Extra Bonus inclusive!
Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Large format hardcover looks unread and brand new, jacket shows touch of shelf wear. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40035077: 1997. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 282 pages. En anglais. Texte sur deux colonnes. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et couleur, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 915-Géographie de l'Asie.
EUR 25,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publication, Hawthorn (Australia), 1997
ISBN 10: 0864425007 ISBN 13: 9780864425003
Anbieter: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, M, Spanien
Rústica comercial. Zustand: Aceptable. 2nd ed. 282 p., mapas, il. y fotos en bl. y n. y color. -- Nombre de anterior dueña en port.
EUR 36,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.