Greg beatty (35 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics 2005
Serie: Batman Begins, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Batman Begins
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,63
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Killian Plunkett; Serge LaPointe; Jose Villarrubia; Tom Fowler; Scott McDaniel; Rick Burche…tt (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dc Comics 2005
Serie: Batman Begins, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Batman Begins
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,63
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Killian Plunkett; Serge LaPointe; Jose Villarrubia; Tom Fowler; Scott McDaniel; Rick Burche…tt (illustrator).

Crimethink : Politics and Speculative Fiction
Arkenberg, Megan; Beatty, Greg; Stott, Romie; Agnew, Lisa; Shawl, Nisi
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,60
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics, New York 2005
Serie: Batman Begins, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Batman Begins
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, USAWalther's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,84
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. Stated First Printing. Used, with normal to light reading wear. Unmarked, clean, and bright. Binding is tight with no creases to the spine. The bottom fore-edge corner has been badly bumped and the top fore-edge corner has been lightly bumped. Some wear to the head and heel of the spin…e. 6 5/8 x 10 3/16 inches. Killian Plunkett; Serge LaPointe; Jose Villarrubia; Tom Fowler; Scott McDaniel; Rick Burchett (illustrator).

It's Come to Our Attention (Third Flatiron Anthologies)
Rew, Juliana; Alama, Pauline J.; Zorn, James H.; Nikel, Wendy; Hall, Philip Brian; Liguore, Hunter; Blatchley, Nyki; Dorr, James; Beatty, Greg; Bruce, Terri
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Third Flatiron Publishing 2016
Serie: Third Flatiron Anthologies, Buch 15 von 33. Buch 15 von 33 - Third Flatiron Anthologies
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 pieces of writing including a novella, a novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are Lord Weary's Empire by Michael Swanwick (novella), Yellow Card Man by Paolo Bacigalupi (novelette), Plausible by Robert Reed (short story),… Immunity by Susan Forest (short story), Safe! by Brian W Aldiss (short story), A Dying Fall by Christopher Priest (short story), The Golden Record by Ian Creasey (short story), Copyright Notice 2525 by David Livingstone Clink (poetry), Motive, Cause, Weapon by Greg Beatty (poetry), An Eccentric in Orbit by Laurel Winter (poetry) and Rain by Holly Phillips (poetry) Light crease to bottom right of front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York 2007
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Hormiga Canyon by Rudy Rucker and Bruce Sterling (novelette), The Bridge by Kathleen Ann Goonan (novelette), The Mists of Time by Tom Purdom (novelette), Dea…d Horse Point by Daryl Gregory (short story), Teachers' Lounge by Tim McDaniel (short story), Prodigal by Justin Stanchfield (short story), Thank You, Mr. Whiskers by Jack Skillingstead (short story) and When the Radar Aliens Come by Greg Beatty (short story). In Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York 2007
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 pieces of writing including a novella, a novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are: Alien Archaeology by Neal Asher (novella), News from the Front by Harry Turtledove (novelette), Three Days of Rain by Holly Phillips (short sto…ry), Studies in the Field by R Neube (short story), Don't Stop by James Patrick Kelly (short story), Tideline by Elizabeth Bear (short story), Scrawl Daddy by Jack Skillingstead (short story), Marring In by Carrie Vaughn (short story), Rainstorm by Debbie Ouellet (poetry), Heat by Sandra J Lindow (poetry) and What We're Working For by Greg Beatty (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York 2007
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Fountain of Age by Nancy Kress (novella), The Trial by Brian Stableford (novelette), The Sky is Large and the Earth is Small by Chris Roberson (no…velette), Bullet Dance by John Schoffstall (short story), Roxie by Robert Reed (short story), Congratulations from the Future! by Michael Swanwick (short story), Baseline by Greg Beatty (poetry), As Much As Most by W Gregory Stewart (poetry) and My Window on the Worlds by GO Clark (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York 2009
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 16 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Sea of Dreams by William Barton (novella), Blood Dauber by Ted Kosmatka and Michael Poore (novelette), Wife-Stealing Time by R Garcia Y Rob…ertson (novelette), Flowers of Asphodel by Damien Broderick (novelette), Flotsam by Elissa Malcohn (novelette), The Ghost Hunter's Beautiful Daughter by Christopher Barzak (novelette), Where the Time Goes by Heather Lindsley (short story), Erosion by Ian Creasey (short story), Before My Last Breath by Robert Reed (short story), Deadly Sins by Nancy Kress (short story), Derivative Work by Elissa Malcohn (poetry), For Ye, of Very Little Faith by W Gregory Stewart (poetry), Monsters by Geoffrey A Landis (poetry), Unghost Stories by Greg Beatty (poetry), The Hedge Witch's Upgrade by Sandra Lindow (poetry) and Edgar Allan Poe by Bryan D Dietrich (poetry). In Fine Condition.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: March, Mar. 2007
Asimov's (Brian Stableford; Mary Rosenblum; Matthew Johnson; Bruce McAllister; Jim Grimsley; Colin P. Davies; Deborah Coates; Ruth Berman; Greg Beatty; Mark Rich)
Verlag: Dell Magazines, NY 2007
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good. Vol. 31, No. 3 (whole no. 374). Edited by Shiela Williams. Cover by Tor Lundvall. Includes "Doctor Muffet's Island" (novella) by Brian Stableford; "Breeze from the Stars" (novelette) by Mary Rosenblum; "Public Safety" (novelette) by Matthew Johnson; "The Lion' by Bruce McAllister; "The Sanguin…e" by Jim Grimsley; "Babel 3000" by Colin P. Davies; "Chainsaw on Hand" by Deborah Coates. Poetry: "Cat Spacesuit" by Ruth Berman; "Bottles" by Greg Beatty; "They Arrived" by Mark Rich. Departments: "Editorial: Alli/Tip and Me"; "Reflections: Jack Williamson" by Robert Silverberg; "Letters"; "On the net: The Living and the Dead" by James Patrick Kelly; "Science Fiction Soduku" by Sheryl Koler; "On Books" by Paul Di Filippo; 'The SF Conventional Calendar" by Edwin S. Strauss. Label removal rubs and ghosts; short creased tear with minor loss to rear cover foredge. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,59
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rick Burchett; Terry Beatty (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,59
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rick Burchett; Terry Beatty (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,59
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rick Burchett; Terry Beatty (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Titan Books Ltd 2005
Serie: Batman Begins, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Batman Begins
- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,47
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg. 374 pages + blanks for notes; 9.25" tall; color photos & ils; includes free-standing Recreational Dive Planner & Adventures in DIving Student Slate; light wear to corners of cover. Greg Beatty, Joe De La T orre, T.K. Lewis (illustrator). Paperback.

Crimethink : Politics and Speculative Fiction
Arkenberg, Megan; Beatty, Greg; Stott, Romie; Agnew, Lisa; Shawl, Nisi
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,45
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Crimethink : Politics and Speculative Fiction
Arkenberg, Megan; Beatty, Greg; Stott, Romie; Agnew, Lisa; Shawl, Nisi
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,97
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Crimethink : Politics and Speculative Fiction
Arkenberg, Megan; Beatty, Greg; Stott, Romie; Agnew, Lisa; Shawl, Nisi
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,22
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, NeuseelandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,38
EUR 30,25 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Greg Beatty, Karl Shreeves, Bob Wohlers, Michel Verdure (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PADI, California 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, NeuseelandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,90
EUR 30,25 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Crease on the top right-hand corner of the cover. Greg Beatty, Karl Shreeves, Bob Wohlers, Michel Verdure (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,60
EUR 27,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Open Water Diver Manual PADI. Slight crease to corner back cover. Have you ever experienced PADI's Discover Scuba Diving programme? Then you've already taken the first step toward becoming a PADI Diver. This performance-based adventure programme is designed to lea…d you step-by-step in your future exploration of the under-water world. Illustrated. 260 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.). Greg Beatty (illustrator).

Verlag: DC Comics 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEl Pinarillo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,60
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Comic. Zustand: Good. A little wear, binding sound; just short of very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Pat Broderick and John Beatty Pencils: Greg LaRocque Inks: Mike DeCarlo and Arne Starr (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,30
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Rick Burchett; Terry Beatty (illustrator).

Verlag: Planeta De Agostini, Novara, 2010
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalienFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,45
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: COME NUOVO. NOTA:Il volume è una copia di Archivio editoriale, con timbro alla prima carta bianca. / Novara, Planeta De Agostini cm.17x26, pp.circa 300, legatura ed.cop.fig.a col. Idioma Castellano. Batman/Huntress: Cry for Blood 1-6.

Batman: No Man's Land, Vol. 2
Rucka, Greg; Puckett, Kelley; Dixon, Chuck; Beatty, Scott; O'Neil, Denny
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics 2012
Serie: Batman: No Man's Land, Buch 2 von 6. Buch 2 von 6 - Batman: No Man's Land
- Softcover
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, , DeutschlandSaint Georges English Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Near mint paperback, light edge wear, Ships from Berlin Bookshop Bxn71.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,56
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Batman Begins: The Movie And Other Tales Of The Dark Knight
Scott Beatty; Greg Rucka; Ed Brubaker; Bill Willingham; Killian Plunkett [Illustrator]; Serge LaPointe [Illustrator]; Jose Villarrubia [Illustrator]; Tom Fowler [Illustrator]; Scott McDaniel [Illustrator]; Rick Burchett [Illustrator];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dc Comics 2005
Serie: Batman Begins, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Batman Begins
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,14
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Killian Plunkett; Serge LaPointe; Jose Villarrubia; Tom Fowler; Scott McDaniel; Rick Burchett (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Rick Burchett; Terry Beatty (illustrator).