Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. First Edition; First Printing. Light rubbing in a few spots. Sticker remnants on rear. ; 5.8 X 0.9 X 9.1 inches; 168 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Zustand: New. Twenty-five years ago the Kingdom of Valdonia was under siege by an army of darkness. The magical forces of good only had one hope - a chosen one destined to lead them to victory. Douglas Peterson was that hero. Only he wasn't. He was an 8-year-old boy from Earth scared out of his mind. Num Pages: 168 pages, chiefly Illustrations. BIC Classification: FM; FX; YFH; YFW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 160 x 265 x 23. Weight in Grams: 564. 168 pages, chiefly Illustrations. Twenty-five years ago the Kingdom of Valdonia was under siege by an army of darkness. The magical forces of good only had one hope - a chosen one destined to lead them to victory. Douglas Peterson was that hero. Only he wasn't. He was an 8-year-old boy from Earth scared out of his mind. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade); (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. BIC Classification: FM; FX; YFH; YFW. Dimension: 235 x 158 x 22. Weight: 560. . 2009. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: New. Twenty-five years ago the Kingdom of Valdonia was under siege by an army of darkness. The magical forces of good only had one hope - a chosen one destined to lead them to victory. Douglas Peterson was that hero. Only he wasn't. He was an 8-year-old boy from Earth scared out of his mind. Num Pages: 168 pages, chiefly Illustrations. BIC Classification: FM; FX; YFH; YFW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 160 x 265 x 23. Weight in Grams: 564. 168 pages, chiefly Illustrations. Twenty-five years ago the Kingdom of Valdonia was under siege by an army of darkness. The magical forces of good only had one hope - a chosen one destined to lead them to victory. Douglas Peterson was that hero. Only he wasn't. He was an 8-year-old boy from Earth scared out of his mind. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade); (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. BIC Classification: FM; FX; YFH; YFW. Dimension: 235 x 158 x 22. Weight: 560. . 2009. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2008. Conservation, Natural History. Cambridge University Press. Very good - fine (as new) pictorial boards 478p.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Brand new book in excellent condition in every respect. 478 pages, charts, graphs, maps. No marking of any kind to text/interior.
EUR 22,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight; no pen-marks. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press., 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Illustrated. 17 x 24 cm. 496 pages. Hardcover HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410649 ISBN 13: 9781107410640
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410649 ISBN 13: 9781107410640
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2012-04, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410649 ISBN 13: 9781107410640
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,46
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,24
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 129,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 129,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 122,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 122,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410649 ISBN 13: 9781107410640
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 139,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. First published in 2007, this is a valuable reference book for graduate students, scientists and managers on the sustainable protection of the Malay Archipelago. Editor(s): Sodhi, Navjot S.; Acciaioli, Greg; Erb, Maribeth; Tan, Alan Khee-Jin (National University of Singapore). Num Pages: 496 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FM; LNKJ; RNCB; RNK; RNU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 25. Weight in Grams: 780. . 2012. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: New. First published in 2007, this is a valuable reference book for graduate students, scientists and managers on the sustainable protection of the Malay Archipelago. Editor(s): Sodhi, Navjot S.; Acciaioli, Greg; Erb, Maribeth; Tan, Alan Khee-Jin (National University of Singapore). Num Pages: 496 pages, 28 b/w illus. 26 tables. BIC Classification: 1FM; RNCB; RNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 247 x 174 x 27. Weight in Grams: 990. . 2007. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 138,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410649 ISBN 13: 9781107410640
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book was published in 2007. Protected areas have emerged as major arenas of dispute concerning both indigenous and environmental protection. In the Malay Archipelago, which contains two of the twenty-five biodiversity hotspots identified globally, rampant commercial exploitation is jeopardizing species and rural livelihoods. While protected areas remain the only hope for the imperiled biota of the Malay Archipelago, this protection requires consideration of the sustenance needs and economic aspirations of the local people. Putting forward the views of all the stakeholders of protected areas - conservation practitioners and planners, local community members, NGO activists, government administrators, biologists, lawyers, policy and management analysts and anthropologists - this book fills a niche in the area of biodiversity, and is a highly valuable and original reference book for graduate students, scientists and managers, as well as government officials and transnational NGOs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521870216 ISBN 13: 9780521870214
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 171,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. This book was published in 2007. Protected areas have emerged as major arenas of dispute concerning both indigenous and environmental protection. In the Malay Archipelago, which contains two of the twenty-five biodiversity hotspots identified globally, rampant commercial exploitation is jeopardizing species and rural livelihoods. While protected areas remain the only hope for the imperiled biota of the Malay Archipelago, this protection requires consideration of the sustenance needs and economic aspirations of the local people. Putting forward the views of all the stakeholders of protected areas - conservation practitioners and planners, local community members, NGO activists, government administrators, biologists, lawyers, policy and management analysts and anthropologists - this book fills a niche in the area of biodiversity, and is a highly valuable and original reference book for graduate students, scientists and managers, as well as government officials and transnational NGOs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410649 ISBN 13: 9781107410640
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 158,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. First published in 2007, this is a valuable reference book for graduate students, scientists and managers on the sustainable protection of the Malay Archipelago. Editor(s): Sodhi, Navjot S.; Acciaioli, Greg; Erb, Maribeth; Tan, Alan Khee-Jin (National University of Singapore). Num Pages: 496 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FM; LNKJ; RNCB; RNK; RNU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 25. Weight in Grams: 780. . 2012. Reprint. paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410649 ISBN 13: 9781107410640
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 146,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.