Grey cameron (47 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Warren Chappell (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Eclectic Eccentric, Yukon, OK, USAThe Eclectic Eccentric
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,17
EUR 4,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Early giveaway version from the publisher. Good copy with clean, unmarked text but has that old book, mildew smell. No visible mildew though. The back cover shows a "ghost" imprint from another book. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. Browned at Edges; signed card by Dick Whittemore laid in. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,51
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Wilson, Cameron (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Later prt. 8vo, 403 pp. Illus. by Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USABlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USAKenneth A. Himber
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,80
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Almost Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. Reissued First Edition. (Reissued First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Warren Chappell (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Doubleday, 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books… packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,62
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Wilson, Cameron (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

Every Tomorrow Worse (Blaze Ward Presents)
Ward, Blaze; Al-Mahdi, Ahmed Salah; Cooper, Cameron; Forslund, KL; Barnhart, Samuel; Senese, Rebecca M.; Grey, Archibald; McEvoy, Makepeace; Lewis, Philip; G.Tarn, Barbara
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2023
Serie: Blaze Ward Presents, Buch 7 von 7. Buch 7 von 7 - Blaze Ward Presents
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,93
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Wilson, Cameron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,44
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Wilson, Cameron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,40
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,41
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Wilson, Cameron (illustrator).

The Lightning Moment: the 2022 Scurfpea Publishing poetry anthology
Boint, Steve; Brooks, Cameron; Grey, John; Brummels, Lin Marshall; Johnson, E. Janet; McDaris, Catfish; Roseland, Bruce; Cole, Kevin; Murtha, Mateya; Yost, Dana
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,86
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,74
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Wilson, Cameron (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,07
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Bookplate to Front Pastedown. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. Foreword by the Editor. Black & white illustratio…ns by Warren Chappell. xxiii,403 pages. An anthology of fiction about a variety of heavenly creatures. Organised into three parts. Part I: Messengers from Elsewhere; Part II: Questionings; Part III: Revelations and Celebrations. Includes stories by Tolstoy, Malamud, Edgar Allan Poe, Ray Bradbury, Asimov, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Eudora Welty, John Cheever amongst many others. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. Warren Chappell (illustrator).

Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc, [New York] 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof. Comb-bound printed covers. 254p. Covers and edges with a bit of wear, near fine. Includes short stories by H.G. Wells, Bernard Malamud, Leo Tolstoy, Frank O'Connor, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, George Bernard Shaw, and William Hoffman.

Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc, [New York] 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Advance copy, printing excerpts from the book, issued complementary as a "Season's Greetings from Doubleday," with a card laid in, Signed "Lisa." Illustrated wrappers. 90p. Wraps lightly rubbed, a small corner crease on the back cover, near fine. Includes short stories by H.G. Wells, Bernard Malamu…d, Leo Tolstoy, Frank O'Connor, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, George Bernard Shaw, and William Hoffman.

Analog vol CX no.10 (September 1990) - Outlaw (part one of two), Something in the Air, Only the Weatherman, A Robot in Every Job. Yearning Morning Forenoon Evening
W R Thompson, Grey Rollins, Doug Larsen, Jeffrey G Liss, Rob Chilson
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEl Pinarillo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,80
EUR 22,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some creasing to covers otherwise very good. Includes: Outlaw (Thompson- part one of two), Something in the Air (Rollins), Only the Weatherman (Larsen) , A Robot in Every Job (Liss). Yearning Morning Forenoon Evening (Chilson). Cover by Todd Cameron Hamilton (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, , DeutschlandNorbert Kretschmann
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Wie neu. 408 Seiten; 1980. Umschlag an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt! Beiliegend (Foto) Karte mit Signatur. Versand aus München 22-010 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590. War…ren Chappell (illustrator).