Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book is looking as new, very clean and sharp. Well-bound, pages unmarked, no reading wear or stainage. Dust jacket showing light wear to tips of corners. otherwise a great dust jacket that is clean and strong with good color.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sceptre Press, Farnham, Surry, 1971
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. (4pp.) 150 copies. Covers foxed. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Tight copy. Slight bump top back corner of board. Slightly cocked spine. small rubs & tears to dj.Dj in mylar.
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. Owner's inscription; pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket worn & faded Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 37 pages; just a hint of shelf wear to covers; DJ rubbed along edges and hinges, no chips or tears, very decent in new mylar protector.
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 48pp. Covers foxed.
Verlag: Farnham: Sceptre Press (1971)., 1971
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. [8 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 100 (of 150) numbered copies.
Verlag: J M Dent, 1967
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0460039989 ISBN 13: 9780460039987
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Uncorrected proof. 22 pages. The fourth collection of verse from this Welsh poet. A fine copy in printed wrappers in a near fine proof dust jacket. Uncommon in this format.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0460039989 ISBN 13: 9780460039987
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. The fourth collection of verse from this Welsh poet. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket with a small tear to the top of the rear panel.
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons, 1971
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1971. First Edition. 22 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Verlag: London: J.M. Dent & Sons,, 1967
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 31 pp. Fine in a very good plus, bright jacket.
Verlag: London: J.M. Dent & Sons,, 1969
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 37 pp. Very good in a very good, rubbed, edgeworn jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Aquila Publishing Company Limited, Solihull, 1974
ISBN 10: 0903226634 ISBN 13: 9780903226639
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Publisher compliments slip laid in. Covers are marked and sunned. Edges and corners are bumped and rubbed. Gutter break at page 18, however binding remains sound, and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. - First edition - Some minor scuffs to dustwrapper which is a little worn and chipped to edges - Faint foxing to edge of text block - Otherwise Clean bright tight book - 22 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1967
ISBN 10: 0460037838 ISBN 13: 9780460037839
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1969 EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.M. Dent and Sons, 1st edition 1967, 1967
ISBN 10: 0460037854 ISBN 13: 9780460037853
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. hbk 44pp dj edgeworn now in protective sleeve prev owner's name and place of purchase neatly on front endpaper otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy.
Verlag: J. M Dent and Sons, 1967
Anbieter: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. VG / Good / Some wear to DJ edges /ex-library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sceptre Press, Farnham, Surry, 1971
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. (4pp.) No. 44 of 50 signed copies of a total edition of 150. staples slightly rusty. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christopher Davies, Llandbie, Carms., 1966
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWhite Paper Covered Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 46pp. Raymond Garlick's copy wiyth his ownership signature on ffep. Tipped in on inside rear cover is Griffith's 15 line a.l.s. to Garlick concerning payment for Garlick's poems included in the anthology Welsh Voices. Dust jacket a little darkened at spine with short closed tear. Faint whiff of tobacco. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBrown Paper Covered Boards. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. (x), 22pp. First name inscription from Griffiths to Martin Booth. Booth's bookplate is on the pastedown. He has laminated the dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Christopher Davies (Publishers) Ltd, Llandybie, 1966
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Previous owner's name on front free end-paper, covers dulled o/w a clean copy in good condition. Dust wrapper is complete but scuffed around edges with some foxing. m1963.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Veritas Publishing Co Pty Ltd, Bullsbrook, 1988
ISBN 10: 0947117415 ISBN 13: 9780947117412
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 71pp paperback, very good.
Verlag: Turret Books, London, 1972
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. One of 300 copies with poems by Griffiths and photographs by Benveniste. An about very good copy with some splitting to the front internal hinge and some slight bumping to the spine ends in a near fine dust jacket with the same slight bumping.
Verlag: Artlook Books
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 14,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 56 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper cover with lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to Mandy on front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning. Lettering is clear.
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine gray stapled wraps first edition of 150 copies. As New. [dp 0118]25. ; DPEC G POE; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Softcover (Stiff Card). Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition (limited run). From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries. Search Mr Pickwick's store on this site under category Poetry, or else do a Keyword search for the special keyword '"pickwickpoems" to display these as an isolated group. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Australia; Australian Poetry; ISBN: 0908112092. ISBN/EAN: 9780908112098. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 1376. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Verlag: The Sceptre Press, Frensham, 1971
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Stapled white wrappers. Fine. One of 150 numbered copies: this is copy 85.
Zustand: Good. 1950. Paperback. "Cover title. The Labour Monthly.Vol XXXII No 3. March 1950. Commissioning organisation: by Bryn Griffiths. p. 97-144 20 cm. Original printed wraps. Good clean copy with tight staple binding and clean and crisp pages, title and contents printed on front cover, staples a trifle rusted, suggestion of dust rubbing to cover." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No dustjacket. Fading/light scuffs to cover. Previous owner signatures/markings at front/back/title page. Clipping from dustjacket stapled in at front, staple rusted. Foxing around page edges. Content good.