Griffiths c e m (86 Ergebnisse)

Two Oceans. A Guide to the Marine Life of Southern Africa
Branch, G. M., with C. L. Griffiths, M. L. Branch, and L. E. Beckley
- Softcover
Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, SüdafrikaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,15
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
245 x 168 mm; laminated pictorial wrappers; pp. (viii) + 360, incl. index; distribution maps and full-colour plates; some line drawings. Near-fine condition. "Exuberant in colour and bursting with life, Two Oceans captures the diversity of southern Africa's rich marine heritage. This unrivalled field guide meets the needs of sci…entists, students and beachcombers alike, encapsulating our knowledge and allowing the identification of over 1400 species, from sponges to whales and from seaweeds to mangroves. The authors, George and Margo Branch, Charlie Griffiths and Lynnath Beckley, are internationally recognised scientists.".

Medieval Horse and Its Equipment : C.1150-c.1450
Clark, John (EDT); Ellis, Blanche M. A. (CON); Egan, Geoff (CON); Griffiths, Nick (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,23
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Medieval Horse and Its Equipment : C.1150-c.1450
Clark, John (EDT); Ellis, Blanche M. A. (CON); Egan, Geoff (CON); Griffiths, Nick (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,18
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,24
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Companion Annual interesting stories, articles, and pictures for Boys and Girls Volume II
J. Roland Evans, Percy Dent, Wilton Griffiths, Marian H. Crawford, Wallace Grey, M.E. Gullick et al
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Children's Companion ( R.T.S.), London 1925
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichYour Book Soon
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,34
EUR 21,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 380 pp 12 colour plates, numerous black & white illustrations, quarter red cloth, colour illustrated front cover. Edges rubbed, tears to spine ends, corners scuffed, hinges weak, dot to dots done, sound copy. Harry Rountree, Cobb Shinn, Frances Riley, E. Garnett, Savile Lumley, A…lbert Morrow, C. Starr Johns et al (illustrator).

Medieval Horse and Its Equipment : C.1150-c.1450
Clark, John (EDT); Ellis, Blanche M. A. (CON); Egan, Geoff (CON); Griffiths, Nick (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,00
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Medieval Horse and Its Equipment : C.1150-c.1450
Clark, John (EDT); Ellis, Blanche M. A. (CON); Egan, Geoff (CON); Griffiths, Nick (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,44
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Centennial History of Matamata Plains [1777-1950]
Vennell, C. W. & Mona Gordon & M. E. W. FitzGerald & T. E. McMillan & G. Gilmore Griffiths
Verlag: The Matamata County Council 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, USAReaders Cove Used Books & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Red cloth boards, black titling on spine. Solid binding, minimal wear. Gift inscription on first fly, price inked out, Matamata bookseller stamp. Clean unmarked pages. DJ lightly scuffed with small chips and tears, now in clear cover. ; Red cloth boards, black tit…ling on spine. Solid binding, minimal wear. Gift inscription on first fly, price inked out, Matamata bookseller stamp. Clean unmarked pages. DJ lightly scuffed with small chips and tears, now in clear cover. ; 8.75 X 5.80 X 1.0 inches; 318 pages.
Two Oceans: A Guide to the Marine Life of Southern Africa
BRANCH, G. M. & GRIFFITHS, C. L. & BRANCH, M. L. & BECKLEY, L. E.
Verlag: Strulk Nature 1994 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,12
EUR 23,06 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Vereinigtes KönigreichLacey Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,64
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2012 Cambridge University Press hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Centennial History of Matamata Plains 1777-1950
Compiled By C W Vennell Mona Gordon M E W FitzGerald T E McMillan G Gilmore Griffiths
Verlag: The Matamata County Council as a Memorial to Pioneers 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , NeuseelandLOTSABOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 19,01 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Hardback. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dj.

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 32,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Centennial History of Matamata Plains
Vennell, C.W. & Gordon, Mona & FitzGerald, M.E.W. & McMIllan, T.E. & Griffiths, G. Gilmore
Verlag: Published by authority of The Matamata County Council as a Memorial to Pioneers, by Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd., 1951. . 1951
Anbieter: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienCity Basement Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,29
EUR 20,74 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo, hardback, xvi + 318pp + b&w plates + fold-out map at rear. Good condition. No dustwrapper. General light wear, uneven fading to read cloth at front, spine extremities bumped and small white mark to lower edge, small white spot mid-rear, booksellers' stamp and some silverfishing to lower free front endpaper, page edges light…ly age-toned and foxed. Contents clear and bright. Pictures available on request.

Verlag: WILEY INDIA 2025
- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichUK BOOKS STORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 42,70
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 13 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be reques…ted if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are in a very good condition and appear as new. Internally clean and tightly bound. There is a previous owner's inscription on the front end page and an author's inscription - by G.M.Branch - on the title page. Complete with 359 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using trac…ked courier delivery services. Signed.

Rook's Dermatology Handbook
Griffith, Christopher M. (EDT); Bleiker, Tanya O. (EDT); Creamer, Daniel (EDT); Ingram, James C. (EDT); Simpson, Rosalind (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,92
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Program Construction: International Summer School (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 69)
Bauer, F.L.; Dijkstra, E.W.; Gerhart, S.L.; Gries, D.; Griffiths, M.; Guttag, J. V.; Horning, J. J.; Owicki, S. S.; Pair, C.; Partsch, H.; Pepper, P.; Wirsing, M.; Wössner, H.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,17
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Horne and Bennion 1894
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCastle Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,87
EUR 21,84 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second edition with additions, xii + 236pp + [18pp], many illustrations. The prelims are photostats as far as the Preface. Bound in maroon cloth/gilt letter on spine and front cover, , spine underlaid, incorporating original backstrip, 2 edges of covers bit spotted [old staining] new endpapers, a f…ew marks in text. ; Octavo. Illustrated by EH New , GM Bradley, CWS Dixon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USASMASS Sellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USASMASS Sellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,21
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 1979 ed.

Rook's Dermatology Handbook
Griffith, Christopher M. (EDT); Bleiker, Tanya O. (EDT); Creamer, Daniel (EDT); Ingram, James C. (EDT); Simpson, Rosalind (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 74,45
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,00
EUR 9,84 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 76,74
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The reliable quick-reference guide to clinical dermatology Rook's Dermatology Handbook condenses a wealth of clinical expertise into its accessible, user-friendly guide to the diagnosis and management of dermatological disorders. With its contents carefully selected from the much-respected Roo…ks Textbook of Dermatology, this invaluable resource combines precise explanations with visual aids and a concise, quick-reference format to create an everyday tool for practitioners and students alike. This innovative new text: Provides quick answers to clinical questions in one concise and practical volumeCollates and condenses selections from the acclaimed Rooks Textbook of Dermatology Features helpful illustrations that allow visualization of the clinical features of dermatological conditions Highlights essential information with easy-to-navigate tables, charts, and algorithmsIncludes investigations and management sections to help provide the best possible patient care Offers access to a complementary companion website Rooks Textbook of Dermatology has been the trusted companion of dermatologists the world over for four decades. Rook's Dermatology Handbook builds upon this reputation by making the clinical practice of dermatology more accessible and immediate than ever before. The reliable quick-reference guide to clinical dermatology Rook's Dermatology Handbook condenses a wealth of clinical expertise into its accessible, user-friendly guide to the diagnosis and management of dermatological disorders. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,37
EUR 13,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Rook's Dermatology Handbook
Griffith, Christopher M. (EDT); Bleiker, Tanya O. (EDT); Creamer, Daniel (EDT); Ingram, James C. (EDT); Simpson, Rosalind (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,98
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.