Verlag: Librairie Garnier Freres, 1914
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Rebound in half leather with general surfac ewear and scuffed lower edge. Age toned pages with previous owner details to front pastedown. Cracked hinges but book holds well. creased rear endpaper.
Verlag: Ed. Alcan 1886 Paris, 1886
Anbieter: E. & J.L GRISON, TOULON, Frankreich
1 fort volume In12 , demi basane de 429 pages. Bon état. Les frais de port sont donnés à titre indicatif par le site. Ils sont établis et ajustés en fonction du Poids, de l'épaisseur, la valeur et la destination de l'ouvrage. Tout colis supérieur à 3 cm d'épaisseur est envoyé en colissimo, suivant les tarifs en vigueur.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Librairie Garnier Freres, Paris
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Gilt on brown leather spine, red blind-stamped cloth covered boards.Marbled end papers. 4to, 1080 pages plus supplement. Name, with a 1917 date, written on the 2nd free end paper. 1/2" x 1/2" segment at the top edge of the leather spine is missing, and the spine bottom edge is worn.
Verlag: Garnier Brothers NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Undated. Full leather covers. Front board loose but still attached. Boards rubbed. Blind stamped boards. Backstrip decoritive stamp and lettering gilted. End papers marbled. Internal text clean Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019985284 ISBN 13: 9782019985288
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,62
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Garnier Brothers,, Paris, 1890
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 1080pp Ex-library tp spine torn. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Librairie Garnier Freres, Paris, France
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. New edition revised and corrected with a supplement. Gilt on 4 rib brown leather spine & blind-stamped red cloth covered boards. Heavy7-1/4" x 11". 1,110 page volume. Spine ends and edges worn, 3/4"x 3/4" piece missing at the top edge of the spine. Name, with a 1917 date, written on the first free end paper.
Verlag: Librairie Garnier Freres, 1914
Anbieter: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Not Stated. Angais-Francais dictionary in two volumes from 1914, xxiv,1237 pages. Cloth edges worn, corners bumped, front hinge is cracked. French and English, xvi,1080 [16] pages, cloth edges worn. Previous owner's name on the front first white page. A very good copy of this two volume set. This is a heavy set and will require additional shipping charges. Size: 7 x 11.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Gauthier-Villars, Paris, 1888
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 44pp. Still well bound. Interior in nice clean condition. Paper cover worn. Picture of this book available.
Verlag: Garnier Brothers,, 1890
Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. 1881 edition. 1080 pages. No markings. Tight binding. Red covers with Leather spine. Good conditon for age. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Libraire des Corps des Ponts, 1883
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Some tearing to top of spine. Text is clear. Some scuffing to cover.This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Librairie Garnier Freres, Paris
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Quarter Leather. Zustand: Very Good (Book condition). Two decent volumes in green cloth with brown leather spines. Usual scuffing to leather and wear to fore-edge and corners. Hinges starting, first 3 pp loose in vol. 1 and toning to edges. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Verlag: Librairie Garnier Freres, Paris
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Quarter Leather. Zustand: Very Good (Book condition). Two decent volumes in green cloth with brown leather spines. Usual scuffing to leather and wear to fore-edge and corners. Hinges starting, first 3 pp loose in vol. 1 and toning to edges. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Verlag: Paris, Librairie Garnier Frères
Anbieter: COLLECTOPHILE, Lachute, QC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 7"x 10 1/2"; 1250pages. Dictionnaire alphabétique en très bon état excepté la couverture qui est détachée partiellement de la reliure. À la fin du livre on trouve un Supplément anglais-français par L. Dhaleine. B-34.
Verlag: Librairie Garnier Frères, 1914
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Librairie Garnier Frères, 1914. 1 volume format In-8 bon 1 volume in-8 demi-cuir rouge, bon état.
Verlag: Garnier Brothers - Paris, 1881
Anbieter: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Black leather quarter-bound to spine over heavy cloth covered boards with blind stamped geometric designs to front and back. Spine has raised bands, gilt decorations, rulings and lettering. Covers are slightly faded and soiled but this large book is tight and square. Some rubbing to edges and corners from shelfwear and use. Marbled endpapers and interior is clean and free of markings. 1,080 pp.
Verlag: Librairie Garnier Freres, Paris, 1914
Anbieter: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good +. Cloth covers, leather spine. Faded embossed lettering on spine. 1 volume English French. French text. Endpapers replaced. Some wear to front covers and extremities.
Verlag: Paris, New York: Brentano's (1900), 1900
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
New Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked leather spine with elaborate gilt-tooling to spine compartments. Raised cross-bands with blind-tooled front and rear boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1080 pages; Physical desc.: 1080 p. 28 cm. Subject: Dictionary -- English -- French. Notes: Additional supplement at rear of book. Language: French, English. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Garnier sans date., 1914
Anbieter: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: BON ETAT. Livre In-4, 1250 pages. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié demi-chagrin, dos à nerfs avec fleurons.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Two volumes, French to English and Anglais to Francais. Fading, edge and cover wear to spines; much lighter shelf-wear to covers. Spines square. Bindings solid. Pages are age-tanned, but clean. This is a two-volume set of oversized volumes, and may require additional postage to ship.
Verlag: Garnier Freres
Anbieter: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, dorso allentato strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, strappi bruniture.
Verlag: Paris, New York: Brentano's (1900), 1900
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
New Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked leather spine with elaborate gilt-tooling to spine compartments. Raised cross-bands with blind-tooled front and rear boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1080 pages; Physical desc.: 1080 p. 28 cm. Subject: Dictionary -- English -- French. Notes: Additional supplement at rear of book. Language: French, English. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Garnier Freres;, 1923
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. A new edition with supplement;. 1351 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; Einband folienkaschiert; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, Deutschland
Zustand: guter Zustand.
Verlag: Editions H. Cousin. 1837., 1837
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
12 planches en double état. 439 pages. 21X26 cm. Couverture factice. Défraîchi. Rousseurs.
Verlag: Garnier Fréres Libraires Editeurs s.d.ma 1914,, Paris,, 1914
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Paris, Garnier Fréres Libraires Editeurs completo in 2 voll. cm.18x28, pp.XIV,1062,XIV,1080, rilegati in mz.pelle, splendida e solida legatura in mezza pelle rossa, titoli e fregi in oro ai dorsi. Nouvelle Edition Revue et Corrigée. completo in 2 voll.