Groot p de (292 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Dover Publications Pub Date: 2/17/2011 Binding: PAPERBACK Pages: 528 reprint edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USABooksByLisa
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, USAebooks Keystone
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,10
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Living the Good Life on God's Good Earth
Mark D. Bjelland; Steven C. Bouma-Prediger; Susan P. Bratton; David R. Clements; Janel M. Curry; Lorynn R. Divita; Paul Heintzman; Kenneth Piers; Bret Stephenson; David P. Warners; John R. Wood; Christiana de Groot; David S. Koetje
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: near fine. Reprint. unabridged corrected republication of the second printing (1963) of the North-Holland Publishing Company edition. New preface by the authors. 544 pages. ;5 3/8 x 8 1/2 " rubbing to lower part of rear cover where sticker had been.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: NY: Dodd Mead, 1955. 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USAWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket.
Arctic Doctor (Illustrated with Photographs)
Moody, Dr. Joseph, P.; Dr. Joseph P. Moody, De Groot Van Embden, W.; W. De Groot Van Embden (Authored By with)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,34
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. BCE - Book Club Edition. 241 pp. Flawless book and dj, save minor wear on dj.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,92
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, USAWest Coast Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,47
EUR 3,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: As New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,11
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,23
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. Very Good -. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (1955), 241pp, illus., maps to eps, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, bookplate tp fep, a couple small tears to dj, some rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAGreat Matter Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition hardcover book, Very Good condition dust jacket. First American Edition. Slight shelf wear, smudging, and very slight bumping to cover edges. Spine slightly cocked. Slight toning and very slight smudging to text block edges. D…ust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear and bumping. Some yellowing to spine and edges. Sticker residue on rear of jacket. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Dodd Mead, NY 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine and upper portion of covers sun faded, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good conditio.

Race, Genetics, History
Alberda, Alexandra P.; Chipangura, Njabulo; Choksey, Lara; Groot, Jerome De; Sharma, Maya
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,62
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Race, Genetics, History: New Practices, New Approaches (Elements in Historical Theory and Practice)
Alberda, Alexandra P.; Chipangura, Njabulo; Choksey, Lara; Groot, Jerome De; Sharma, Maya
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,32
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Race, Genetics, History
Alexandra P. Alberda, Njabulo Chipangura, Lara Choksey, Jerome de Groot, Maya Sharma
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,24
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This Element, about historical practice and genetics, seeks to understand what is at stake in presenting, preserving, and articulating the past in the present. Historical practice is both conceptual and material, a consonance of approach which is reflected in the innovative and non-traditional format of…the Element itself - not simply in its length, but its constitution. The Element was created collaboratively with contributions from a range of disciplines, backgrounds, and areas of professional expertise. It consists of a series of interventions which are then discussed by the contributors and is foundationally multi-voiced and discursive. The Element attempts to be non-extractive, ethical, inclusive, collaborative, and constantly ongoing and provisional in its representation. The Element strives to contribute to ongoing attempts to rethink, reconfigure, reassess, and entirely change the object of study and the practice of history.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, KanadaEric James
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good ++. First American Edition. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 384 pages, plus many black-and-white illustrations; moderate gutter split at book's midpoint, book opens flat at that point, otherwise very gently used, hardly a trace of wear, very clean and unmarked throughout; DJ gently… bumped along edges, but no chips or tears.
Verlag: Zuidema 1828
- Softcover
Anbieter: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, KanadaYellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,18
EUR 14,69 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 40 paginas. Provisional wrapper. Bookplate of A. A. van Ruler.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,50
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

Meer dan waard / de maatschappelijke betekenis van musea
Groot, M. de, Horst, A.E. van der, Lagendijk, E.P., DSP-groep BV, Nederlandse Museumvereniging
Verlag: Stichting Museumkaart, 2011. 80 pp. 2011
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,50
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover boek, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Saul Field - Bookseller, Kingston, ON, KanadaSaul Field - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,73
EUR 15,99 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dover, 1984. Softcover. Very Good. Text is clean and unmarked. Minor wear to cover, with price sticker outline. Previous owner's name inscribed on front endpaper.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, USABlue Skye Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 27,59
EUR 1,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st American edition. NYC: Norton, 1993. 1st USA edition, NF/NF. Book and dust jacket have some edge wear. 76 b & w photos and drawings. edited by Edward P. DE Groot, foreword by Miss Eva Hart, MBE, JP (7 yr. old Titanic survivor). Reade spent a lifetime anal…yzing the evidence available and it is all spread out here. A very dense examination much of it based on the 190-1992 Reappraisal. The main focus is on the Californian and what delayed it in responding to the disaster, when other shops in the area did not. This is for readers who love detail and especially detail of a technical nature. Nice copy, 384 pp.