Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conran Octopus (edition Reprint), 1999
ISBN 10: 1850298017 ISBN 13: 9781850298014
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conran Octopus (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 1850298025 ISBN 13: 9781850298021
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0671666363 ISBN 13: 9780671666361
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 159 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,84
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles 31/10/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0715398296 ISBN 13: 9780715398296
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: As New. David Montgomery (illustrator). Rizzoli, April 1995. Trade Paperback. 1996 reprint. Fine. Flat Signed by author on foreward page, otherwise pristine inside and out. Not from a library. No remainder mark. 192 pages. Illustrated with 200 color photographs. Color is the single most powerful element in decoration; its ability to transform surroundings and to excite a variety of responses is second to none. This book is a celebration of color in interior design, a richly inspiring book of design ideas and solutions. The introduction examines color theory as well as the scope and potential of color in decoration. Seven individual chapters then take a detailed look at the color families--white, blue, green, yellow, natural, terracotta and red--analyzing specific examples, providing color boards for interiors created specially for the book and giving examples and suggestions for color combinations and contrasts. Finally, the author provides a section of color palettes, an easy reference to each color family as well as a guide to choosing her special colorways. She suggests ways of using color to lend energy and warmth to an interior, ways of combining shades, shows how light, scale and proportion can affect a color and demonstrates how color can be introduced into a room by means of objects and soft furnishings. Forget the stale color schemes of pastel shades or off-white and the safe solutions of plain fabrics. Instead, experiment with a glorious palette of aquamarine, sharp lime, cornflower blue and glowing primrose yellow. Once you have introduced color into your surroundings you will never be able to live without it. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles UK, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0715303724 ISBN 13: 9780715303726
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. First 1995 paperback edition of 1991 hardcover original. A VERY GOOD, clean, tight, scholar/collector-worthy copy sans rips/tears, stains or discoloration. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in black-and-white and full-color photography of embroidered artwork (many full-page) with accompanying descriptive captions. "A unique guide to a unique collection. 'The Ebroiderers' Guild Collection' is a superb display of embroidery, lovingly assembled by enthusiasts for others to study and enjoy. This beautiful book provides a guide to the very best of these treasures from all around the world, from the formal elegance of a Tudor blackwork motif to the vibrant opulence of a nineteenth-century Turkish robe. A selection of creative contemporary designs complete this comprehensive collection." 188 pages. *NOTE: Due to size/weight of book additonal shipping cost will be required for expedited or out-of-U.S. shipment. GC2.
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First American Edition. Cloth in mylar protected dust-jacket. 191 pp., w/ color palettes and index; color illustrations. This book is a celebration of color in interior design, a richly inspiring source book of design ideas and solutions. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition Size: Quarto.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles Uk, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0715303724 ISBN 13: 9780715303726
Anbieter: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Very Good in Wraps jacket Oversize. A somewhat worn copy, with dog-eared corners and at least one page corner turned down. There is a remainder mark on the side edge (unusual spot for one! ) However, the binding is sound and the book is quite clean. The content, of course, is gorgeous.