Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, 1977
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear-sticker on cover. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Stardance" (novelette) by Spider and Jeanne Robinson. Includes "Child of the Sun" (novelette) by James Gunn; "A Rat of Any Psize" by Sam Nicholson; "The Golden Years" by Christopher Anvil; "The Shape of Plowshares" by C. L. Grant; "Three Coffins" by Henry Melton; "Children of Invention" by Hayford Peirce. Science Fact: "Mastering the Art of Space Cooking". Reader's Departments: "Guest Editorial: Where Are You, Socrates, Now That We Really Need You?" by Diana King; "Biolog: Spider Robinson"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, George Schelling, Vincent Di Fate, and Kelly Freas.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. DAMAGED - Bruise/tear to cover/dust jacket.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Guilford Press (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 1572304553 ISBN 13: 9781572304550
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Barcode cut out; stamped "non-returnable". Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: fair. Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Social Entrepreneurship: A Skills Approach This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801495741 ISBN 13: 9780801495748
Anbieter: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, 1977
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear-sticker on cover. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Stardance" (novelette) by Spider and Jeanne Robinson. Includes "Child of the Sun" (novelette) by James Gunn; "A Rat of Any Psize" by Sam Nicholson; "The Golden Years" by Christopher Anvil; "The Shape of Plowshares" by C. L. Grant; "Three Coffins" by Henry Melton; "Children of Invention" by Hayford Peirce. Science Fact: "Mastering the Art of Space Cooking". Reader's Departments: "Guest Editorial: Where Are You, Socrates, Now That We Really Need You?" by Diana King; "Biolog: Spider Robinson"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, George Schelling, Vincent Di Fate, and Kelly Freas.
EUR 5,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1977
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. XCVII, No. 3. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Stardance" (novelette) by Spider and Jeanne Robinson. Includes "Child of the Sun" (novelette) by James Gunn; "A Rat of Any Psize" by Sam Nicholson; "The Golden Years" by Christopher Anvil; "The Shape of Plowshares" by C. L. Grant; "Three Coffins" by Henry Melton; "Children of Invention" by Hayford Peirce. Science Fact: "Mastering the Art of Space Cooking". Reader's Departments: "Guest Editorial: Where Are You, Socrates, Now That We Really Need You?" by Diana King; "Biolog: Spider Robinson"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, George Schelling, Vincent Di Fate, and Kelly Freas. Wraps are a bit soiled with a couple of fingerprint smears. Reading copy. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1977
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. XCVII, No. 3. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Stardance" (novelette) by Spider and Jeanne Robinson. Includes "Child of the Sun" (novelette) by James Gunn; "A Rat of Any Psize" by Sam Nicholson; "The Golden Years" by Christopher Anvil; "The Shape of Plowshares" by C. L. Grant; "Three Coffins" by Henry Melton; "Children of Invention" by Hayford Peirce. Science Fact: "Mastering the Art of Space Cooking". Reader's Departments: "Guest Editorial: Where Are You, Socrates, Now That We Really Need You?" by Diana King; "Biolog: Spider Robinson"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, George Schelling, Vincent Di Fate, and Kelly Freas. Wraps are a bit rubbed/ smeared, else pretty nice. Book.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Third-Sector Development: Making Up for the Market (Ilr Press Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Viewpoints - Franklin Watts, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0531056112 ISBN 13: 9780531056110
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tom Huffmann; (illustrator). Second Printing. (xviii) 236 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; faintly store stamped; no other interior markings. Cover art by Tom Huffman. This anthology contains: Gifts of the Gods by Jay Williams; Superiority by Arthur C. Clarke; Committee of the Whole by Frank Herbert; To End All Wars by Gordon Eklund; The Arms Race by J. J. Trembly as told to James E. Thompson; Reduction in Arms - a novelette by Tom Purdon; A Rose by Any Other Name by Christopher Anvil; Unlimited Warfare by Hayford Pierce; The Cave of Night by James E. Gunn; Fighting Division by Randall Garrett; Triage by William Walling; Men of Good Will by Ben Bova and Myron R. Lewis; I Tell You, It's True - a novelette by Poul Anderson; PSI Assassin by Mack Reynolds; and The Negotiations by Keith Laumer. Size: 8vo. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short science fiction stories. Light creasing to the rear cover. In near fine condition.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing D, 2016
ISBN 10: 0712356657 ISBN 13: 9780712356657
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. **PAPERBACK**.
Anbieter: Reifsnyder Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 3,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781847422897.