Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
paperback. Zustand: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Verlag: Prestel Verlag, München, 2001, 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
188 S., brosch., Abb., guter Zustand.
Verlag: Küster Druckerei , Hannover , 1982, 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch , guter Zustand , 37 S. mit Abb.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oktagon Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, 1999
ISBN 10: 3896110705 ISBN 13: 9783896110701
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prestel Publishing November 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 3791323806 ISBN 13: 9783791323800
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. 84 great paintings from one of Germany's finest art collections. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Paperback edition.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Koehler & Amelang, Leipzig, 2005
ISBN 10: 3733803280 ISBN 13: 9783733803285
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 0 Mit Beiträgen von Thomas Albrecht, Matthias Gretzschel, Rudolf Schmidt und Ulrich Schneider. 112 S. Kunstdruckpapier mit zahlreichen ein- und mehrfarbigen Abbildungen, unbenutzt, 400 g schwer, FE-XX-3.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Westermann Verlag;, 1980
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 128 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
EUR 7,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:0906379342.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 302 pages : color illustrations ; 31 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 297-300) and index. Subjects; Painting Benelux countries History. Painting, Dutch History. Painting, Flemish. Painting, Netherlandish. Painting. Painting, Dutch. Benelux countries. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllus. Laminated Boards. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No. 260pp 180 col & 70 b&w illus 240x270mm. Exhibition catalogue of a collection of over 250 items of fayence from the Baltic reigon. German text.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Obersized hardback book (302 pages) illustrated with more than 200 color reproductions. Dust jacket shows moderte rubbing/scuffing with tear top front edge of spine. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULBDRM#3-R-Back-Top) rareviewbooks.
Anbieter: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
OLwd. m. Schutzumschlag. Zustand: Sehr gut. 184 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 25 cm Schutzumschlag mit minimalen Alterungsspuren, guter bis sehr guter Zustand. I-04-25 9783775702409 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
EUR 8,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Verlag: Hannover (Wilhelm-Busch-Gesellschaft e. V., Hannover und Gerstenberg Verlag, Hildesheim), Copyright 0
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Deutschland
Sprache: Deutsch Paperback (kartoniert bzw. Broschur), Großoktav, ca. 207 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen, teilw. farbigen Abbildungen. - Umschlagskarton und Buchblock in Ordnung. Guter bis sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. *** Katalog zur Ausstellung anläßlich des ersten Wettbewerbs um den Wilhelm-Busch-Preis für Karikatur und kritische Grafik im Wilhelm-Busch-Museum Hannover.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stiftung Schleswig-Holsteinische Landesmuseen
ISBN 10: 3000228926 ISBN 13: 9783000228926
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 rücken etwas lichtrandig,innen sauber.